International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Danish Spring Long

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Spring Long
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 25 March 2018

Women elite WRE

13 800 m, 47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Cecilie Friberg KlysnerFIF Hillerød OrienteringDenmark1:28:176:23
2Emma KlingenbergFaaborg OKDenmark1:29:25+1:086:28
3Sanni KivelaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:30:17+2:006:32
4Isia BassetIFK GoteborgFrance1:30:20+2:036:32
5Tuulia VibergMS ParmaFinland1:31:10+2:536:36
6Gabija RazaityteIGTISALithuania1:32:43+4:266:43
7Miri Thrane ØdumOK ØST BirkerødDenmark1:35:11+6:546:53
8Caroline GjotterupFaaborg OKDenmark1:36:04+7:476:57
9Elin CarlssonOK Pan KristianstadSweden1:36:51+8:347:01
10Cecilie AndersenBOKGreat Britain1:37:15+8:587:02
11Helena KarlssonIFK Lidingo SOKSweden1:37:47+9:307:05
12Heini WennmanSK PohjantahtiFinland1:38:00+9:437:06
13Suvi YlikylaeRastikarhutFinland1:38:11+9:547:06
14Kerstin UiboupinOK VoruEstonia1:38:42+10:257:09
15Sari NurmelaAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:38:48+10:317:09
16Tilda JohanssonOK OrionSweden1:39:50+11:337:14
17Marttiina JoensuuSK PohjantahtiFinland1:40:03+11:467:15
18Sanna KauppilaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:41:57+13:407:23
19Line CederbergTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark1:42:46+14:297:26
20Niina HulkkonenIFK Lidingo SOKFinland1:43:34+15:177:30
21Nelly CarlssonOK Pan KristianstadSweden1:43:52+15:357:31
22Susanna TervoIFK Lidingo SOKFinland1:44:40+16:237:35
23Kirti RebaneSK Saue TammedEstonia1:44:49+16:327:35
24Milla MattilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:45:04+16:477:36
25Marjo LiikanenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:45:18+17:017:37
26Pihla OtsamoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:47:54+19:377:49
27Elina LammiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:50:58+22:418:02
28Kate MorrisonOK LinneNew Zealand1:51:00+22:438:02
29Matleena BostromIFK Lidingo SOKFinland1:51:14+22:578:03
30Anna MoilanenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:51:32+23:158:04
31Tuija KuuselaRastikarhutFinland1:51:39+23:228:05
32Noora HyyrynenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:52:03+23:468:07
33Laura HyyrylainenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:52:30+24:138:09
34Iida SavolainenKangasala SKFinland1:53:28+25:118:13
35Vera MullerovaAmager OKCzech Republic1:54:13+25:568:16
36Annika BjorkOK LinneSweden1:56:56+28:398:28
37Ellen MyrskogIK KronanFinland1:58:34+30:178:35
38Jenna PajunenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:58:40+30:238:35
39Miitu KorhonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland2:03:30+35:138:56
40Piibe TammemaeSK100Estonia2:03:36+35:198:57
41Theresia MeissnerMTV SeesenGermany2:05:35+37:189:06
42Nina DoellgastMTK Bad HarzburgGermany2:08:56+40:399:20
43Sigrid RuulJOKAEstonia2:16:25+48:089:53
Anne Mette SchmidtOK Pan AarhusDenmarkmispunched
Mathilde KrachtTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarkmispunched
Marte Hoff HagenNTNUINorwaymispunched
Paula StarkeUSV TU DresdenGermanymispunched
Anniina SuhonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Jannina GustafssonMS ParmaFinlanddid not start
Katerina ChromaNTNUICzech Republicdid not start
Amanda Falck WeberTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarkdid not start
Maja AlmOK HTF HaderslevDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org