International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Danish Spring Long

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Spring Long
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 25 March 2018

Men elite WRE 1

19 625 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Elias KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:43:11
2Soren BobachOK Pan AarhusDenmark1:46:40+3:29
3Fredrik EdenIFK GoteborgSweden1:48:25+5:14
4Sami HamalainenMS ParmaFinland1:48:27+5:16
5Vetle Ruud BratenIFK GoteborgNorway1:49:04+5:53
6Jere PajunenIFK Lidingo SOKFinland1:49:12+6:01
7Anton KuukkaTampereen PyrintoFinland1:49:21+6:10
8Audun HeimdalNTNUINorway1:49:39+6:28
9Aleksi SorsaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:49:45+6:34
10Topi PenttinenOK TrianFinland1:50:08+6:57
11Samu HeiskaVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:50:37+7:26
12Mikko KnuuttilaIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland1:51:04+7:53
13Tim RobertsonKooveeNew Zealand1:51:19+8:08
14Emil Martin AhlbackOK Pan AarhusNorway1:51:37+8:26
15Andreas JanssonIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden1:52:11+9:00
16Hector HainesIFK Lidingo SOKGreat Britain1:52:22+9:11
17Algirdas BartkeviciusOK DenselnLithuania1:52:23+9:12
18Mikael FabritiusOK TrianFinland1:52:29+9:18
19Bjoern CederbergTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark1:52:34+9:23
20Morten Jarvis WestergardIFK GoteborgNorway1:52:37+9:26
21Otto SimosasTampereen PyrintöFinland1:53:27+10:16
22Veli KangasHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:53:28+10:17
23Haakon Raadal BjoerloNTNUINorway1:54:14+11:03
24Olli Pekka KoistinenHiidenkiertajatFinland1:55:10+11:59
25Rasmus Roerholt TheisenNTNUINorway1:55:13+12:02
26Eric BorjeskogSodertalje Nykvarn OFSweden1:55:40+12:29
27Arvid VagIFK GoteborgSweden1:57:15+14:04
28Eskil SchoeningOK WestDenmark1:59:05+15:54
29Ville ParkkinenIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland2:00:10+16:59
30Oskari LiukkonenHiidenkiertajatFinland2:00:48+17:37
31Joonas AholaNAVIFinland2:00:56+17:45
32Otto SundOK TrianFinland2:01:42+18:31
33Thomas Greve JensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark2:02:53+19:42
34Toby ScottOLV SteinbergNew Zealand2:03:09+19:58
35Markus HederskogIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden2:03:31+20:20
36Gustaf SparrevikIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden2:03:35+20:24
37Ats SonajalgEstonian Orienteering Federation EOLEstonia2:04:19+21:08
38Niklas IngwersenHorsens OKDenmark2:07:52+24:41
39Giacomo FrattariOK Pan AarhusItaly2:07:57+24:46
40Lari PernuEspoon SuuntaFinland2:09:39+26:28
41Daniel BlomsterOK TrianFinland2:13:24+30:13
42Jonas Falck WeberTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark2:16:06+32:55
43Stefan Frands PetersenAllerød OKDenmark2:21:25+38:14
44Kristian VadHorsens OKDenmark2:31:58+48:47
45Wing Chung TamOrienteering Association of Hong KongHong Kong China2:54:57+1:11:46
Teemu NiskanenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finlandmispunched
Aske JepsenSoelleroed OKDenmarkmispunched
Elmeri JuuraPaimion RastiFinlandmispunched
Ollipekka HeikkilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandmispunched
Topi HasuOK TrianFinlandmispunched
Markku EloAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlandmispunched
Topias AholaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinlandmispunched
Rasmus DjurhuusOK Pan AarhusDenmarkmispunched
Aleksi NiemiTampereen PyrintöFinlandmispunched
Luukas ValtonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not finish
Mikko SalervoLynxFinlanddid not finish
Magnus DewettOK SnabDenmarkdid not finish
Arto TalvinenMS ParmaFinlanddid not finish
Andreas SoelbergIFK GoteborgNorwaydid not finish
Simon Thrane HansenSoelleroed OKDenmarkdid not start
Severi KymalainenTampereen PyrintöFinlanddid not start
Jorgen FroydLarvik OKNorwaydid not start
Malthe GaarsdalFarum OKDenmarkdid not start
Emil ØbroTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarkdid not start
Arttu SyrjalainenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Marius Thrane OedumOK Oest BirkeroedDenmarkdid not start
Fredrik BakkmanIFK GoteborgSwedendid not start
Jonas Vytautas GvildysIGTISALithuaniadid not start
Tue LassenFaaborg OKDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org