Official results for Jan Kjellstrom 2017 Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom 2017 Sprint
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 14 April 2017

Men

2 700 m, 159 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Kris JonesFVOGreat Britain13:535:08
2Ralph StreetSLOWGreat Britain14:135:15
3Yannick MichielsTuMeBelgium14:255:20
3Peter HodkinsonNOCGreat Britain14:255:20
5Jonathan CrickmoreEUOCGreat Britain14:435:27
6Alexander ChepelinEUOCGreat Britain14:455:27
6Chris SmithardFVOGreat Britain14:455:27
8Nathan LawsonSHUOCGreat Britain15:095:36
9William GardnerODGreat Britain15:185:40
10Peter BrayMDOCGreat Britain15:235:41
11Dane BlomquistSYOGreat Britain15:245:42
12Matthew SpeakeEBORGreat Britain15:325:45
13Alex CarcasEUOCGreat Britain15:505:51
14Adam PotterBOKGreat Britain15:535:52
15Michael AdamsEUOCGreat Britain15:555:53
16Thomas WilsonEUOCGreat Britain15:565:54
17Jamie ParkinsonOUOCGreat Britain16:015:55
18Ben MitchellSBOCGreat Britain16:075:58
18Eoin McCulloughDUOIreland16:075:58
20Richard RobinsonNOCGreat Britain16:085:58
21Tom FellbaumMDOCGreat Britain16:146:00
22Kasper FosserHeming OrienteringNorway16:156:01
22Matthew ElkingtonSHUOCGreat Britain16:156:01
24Dave SchorahNOCGreat Britain16:206:02
25Matthew FellbaumEUOCGreat Britain16:236:04
25Paul PruzinaCUOCIreland16:236:04
27Colm MoranEUOCIreland16:266:05
28Tim MorganEUOCGreat Britain16:276:05
29Finlay ToddINVOCGreat Britain16:336:07
30Richard PurkisNGOCGreat Britain16:366:08
31Alan CherryEBORGreat Britain16:426:11
32Finn LydonLEIGreat Britain16:446:11
33Jack KoskySOGreat Britain16:456:12
34Jack LeitchEUOCGreat Britain16:496:13
35Michael CroneSLOWSouth Africa16:576:16
36Olly WilliamsSHUOCGreat Britain17:006:17
36Alastair ThomasWCOCGreat Britain17:006:17
38Alasdair PedleyEPOCGreat Britain17:016:18
39Matthew VokesWCOCGreat Britain17:066:19
39Fredrik EliassonHalden SKSweden17:066:19
39Alistair MassonEUOCGreat Britain17:066:19
42Eirik Kamstrup HovindHalden SKNorway17:196:24
42Harrison McCartneyOUOCGreat Britain17:196:24
44Mark BurleyBOKGreat Britain17:316:29
45Alistair ThorntonLUOCGreat Britain17:336:29
46Josh OSullivan-HourihanNo club membershipIreland17:386:31
47Mark PurkisEUOCGreat Britain17:396:32
48James AcklandINTGreat Britain17:416:32
49Christopher SellensSOSGreat Britain17:426:33
49Daniel SpencerWCOCGreat Britain17:426:33
51Nicholas BarberSHUOCGreat Britain17:436:33
52Ewan McMillanEUOCGreat Britain17:446:34
53Laurence BallNORGreat Britain17:456:34
53Duncan BirtwistleODGreat Britain17:456:34
55Cillin CorbettCorkOIreland17:476:35
56Hans Jorgen KvaleHadeland OLNorway17:506:36
57Kevin OBoyleCNOCIreland17:546:37
58Andrin WeyOLG ZurichSwitzerland17:556:38
58Alexander MooreSHUOCGreat Britain17:556:38
60Markus LivingIL TyrvingNorway17:576:38
60Toby ScottOLV SteinbergNew Zealand17:576:38
62Noah HowlettLOCGreat Britain18:006:39
63William RiggEUOCGreat Britain18:036:41
64Philip VokesLUOCGreat Britain18:056:41
65Joseph WrightMAROCGreat Britain18:116:44
65Rowan CapperOUOCGreat Britain18:116:44
67Samuel FieldingHHGreat Britain18:186:46
68Thibaut DerenneOK LinnéBelgium18:206:47
69Conall WhelanCNOCIreland18:236:48
70Freddie CarcasINTGreat Britain18:296:50
71Patrick JaffeMelbourne Forest RacersAustralia18:306:51
72Joshua DudleyMAROCGreat Britain18:326:51
73James LyneSLOWGreat Britain18:356:52
73Zach HarringtonBOCIreland18:356:52
75Conor ShortSLOWIreland18:386:54
76Tim HarrisonSUFFOCGreat Britain18:396:54
77Zac HuddWCOCGreat Britain18:416:55
78Nicholas JarvisSOGreat Britain18:446:56
79Frazer HoweLVOGreat Britain18:456:56
80Matthew SchepisiSLOWAustralia18:486:57
81Scott CollierKERNOGreat Britain18:536:59
82Lewis TaylorFVOGreat Britain18:587:01
82Grey GriersonDEVONGreat Britain18:587:01
84Tom CochraneSLOWGreat Britain19:017:02
85Michael HallettBOKGreat Britain19:067:04
86Jonathan QuinnGENIreland19:087:05
87Tom WoodERYRIGreat Britain19:117:06
87James ErringtonHHGreat Britain19:117:06
89Matthew LeitchEUOCGreat Britain19:127:06
90Ben StevensAIREGreat Britain19:177:08
91Egil MorastHaninge SOKSweden19:227:10
91Tom DobraUBOCGreat Britain19:227:10
93Matthew PickeringUBOCGreat Britain19:277:12
94Ruairi LongAjaxIreland19:297:12
95Harry ButtSARUMGreat Britain19:427:17
96Jake ChapmanMAROCGreat Britain19:457:18
97Nathan ParkerCLAROGreat Britain19:497:20
98Sam YatesLOCGreat Britain19:507:20
99Edward LawrenceSHUOCGreat Britain19:537:21
100Euan TebbuttLEIGreat Britain20:057:26
101Duncan GrassieAROSGreat Britain20:077:27
102James MellorSHUOCGreat Britain20:097:27
102Andrew StempWAOCGreat Britain20:097:27
104Martin Andresen SkotteFossum IFNorway20:187:31
105Jorgen WulfsbergNydalens SKNorway20:197:31
106Jack BenhamSARUMGreat Britain20:227:32
107Rory BurfordDRONGOGreat Britain20:307:35
108Alexander LinesSOGreat Britain20:337:36
109Axel HoveidAsker SkiklubbNorway20:357:37
109Tom BarberLEIGreat Britain20:357:37
111Huw StradlingAROSGreat Britain20:407:39
112Lachlan ChavasseDEEGreat Britain20:417:39
112James HaynesWAOCGreat Britain20:417:39
115Dan SafkaCUOCCzech Republic20:527:43
116Lukas LilandNydalens SKNorway21:117:50
117Tom LinesECKOGreat Britain21:157:52
118Mathieu McGuireSLOWAustralia21:197:53
119Andrew LindsayESOCGreat Britain21:388:00
120Stephen ElkingtonODGreat Britain21:408:01
120Thomas ButtSARUMGreat Britain21:408:01
122Matthew FoskettUDOCGreat Britain21:438:02
123Gian-Reto SchaadOLV ZugSwitzerland21:538:06
124Christopher YoungHHGreat Britain21:598:08
125Alfie BullusODGreat Britain22:038:10
126Ciaran KearnsFingalIreland22:188:15
127James NisbetSMOCGreat Britain22:218:16
128Connor SmithDEEGreat Britain22:258:18
129Luke ParkerCLAROGreat Britain22:268:18
130Harry McMurtrieDEVONGreat Britain22:288:19
131Adam WalkerSARUMGreat Britain22:378:22
132Ben BreezeWCOCGreat Britain22:388:22
133Andreas NordforsStora Tuna OKSweden22:438:24
134Edward LinesSOGreat Britain23:048:32
135Zac OSullivan-HourihanNo club membershipIreland23:118:35
136Dominic WalkerDEVONGreat Britain23:338:43
137Alex BettSNGreat Britain23:388:45
138Joseph GoodwinWCOCGreat Britain24:068:55
139Evan BowersHHGreat Britain24:168:59
140Cameryn Kelly MorrishCorkOIreland24:178:59
141Tom EntwistleSHUOCGreat Britain24:319:04
142George SimmonsGOGreat Britain24:489:11
143John DaseySOGreat Britain24:589:14
144James McCannMDOCGreat Britain25:049:17
145Bertie HarringtonDFOKGreat Britain25:099:18
146Anthony StottWITSOCSouth Africa25:549:35
147Josh PartridgeSOSGreat Britain26:259:47
148Tom Arsac-EnglandALTAIRGreat Britain26:299:48
149Daniel ThomasMWOCGreat Britain26:469:54
150Eoin Riordan3ROCIreland27:1210:04
151Oliver Hagaseth MydskeFredrikstad SkiklubbNorway28:5910:44
152Ricca3 CasanovaOLG RegensburgGermany35:2813:08
153Thomas BestSOGreat Britain41:3615:24
154Dan McDonnellCorkOIreland57:2021:14
155John DempseyMDOCGreat Britain1:03:4823:37
Oskar EklofHagaby GoIFSwedenmispunched
Robert PimNo club membershipIrelandmispunched
Joe TauntonNOCGreat Britainmispunched
Joe ThomasMWOCGreat Britainmispunched
Eddie NarbettBOKGreat Britainmispunched

Women

2 500 m, 117 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Tessa StrainEUOCGreat Britain15:466:18
2Laura RobertsonESOCNew Zealand15:516:20
3Megan Carter-DaviesMWOCGreat Britain15:536:21
4Catherine TaylorSYOGreat Britain15:546:21
5Charlotte WardHALOGreat Britain16:126:28
6Fanni GyurkoFVOHungary17:096:51
7Helen BridleESOCGreat Britain17:116:52
8Kine Hallan SteiwerHalden SKNorway17:156:54
9Jo ShepherdHalden SKGreat Britain17:186:55
10Julie EmmersonODGreat Britain17:307:00
11Fiona BunnTVOCGreat Britain17:357:02
11Lizzie InghamHalden SKNew Zealand17:357:02
13Jennifer RickettsEUOCGreat Britain17:447:05
14Alice RigbyCLOKGreat Britain17:457:06
15Emma HagrotTäby OKSweden17:597:11
16Tamsin MoranSHUOCGreat Britain18:077:14
17Cecilie AndersenBOKGreat Britain18:147:17
18Klara NovotnaEUOCCzech Republic18:167:18
19Rona LindsayESOCGreat Britain18:247:21
20Niamh OBoyleCNOCIreland18:327:24
21Fay WalshEUOCGreat Britain18:377:26
22Grace MolloyFVOGreat Britain18:387:27
23Kirstin MaxwellRRGreat Britain18:427:28
24Helen OckendenCUOCGreat Britain18:477:30
25Katja BruetschOLG SchaffhausenSwitzerland18:557:34
26Lucy ButtSARUMGreat Britain19:047:37
27Maren Jansson HaverstasNTNUINorway19:087:39
28Lucy HainesAIREGreat Britain19:147:41
29Aislinn PrendergastSYOAustralia19:167:42
30Tara SchwarzeEBORGreat Britain19:217:44
31Pippa DakinSYOGreat Britain19:337:49
32Carolyn HindleMDOCGreat Britain19:367:50
33Laura GoySYOGreat Britain19:387:51
34Emer PerkinsBOCIreland19:457:54
35Louise MarkstedtOk SödertörnSweden19:557:58
36Olivia BaxterLVOIreland19:587:59
37Helen WinskillWCOCGreat Britain20:008:00
38Sophie KirkODGreat Britain20:168:06
38Rose SchorahNOCGreat Britain20:168:06
40Chloe PotterBOKGreat Britain20:258:10
41Lindsay RobertsonCLYDEGreat Britain20:278:10
42Laura KingAIREGreat Britain20:298:11
43Hanna HanstromOK RavinenSweden20:308:12
44Abi WeedsSLOWGreat Britain20:388:15
45Kirsten StrainAROSGreat Britain20:398:15
46Clare StansfieldFVOGreat Britain20:448:17
47Toni ODonovanLEIIreland20:578:22
48Bryony HardingCLYDEGreat Britain21:018:24
49Cliona McCulloughDUOIreland21:028:24
50Jo StevensonESOCGreat Britain21:068:26
51Hannah HateleyDEEGreat Britain21:128:28
52Ella GilbertNORGreat Britain21:228:32
53Hannah BradleySHUOCGreat Britain21:278:34
54Ellen Marie AriansenLillomarka OLNorway21:298:35
55Lucy TongeBOKGreat Britain21:398:39
56Abigail KerrUBOCGreat Britain21:408:40
56Niamh HunterWCOCGreat Britain21:408:40
58Emma WilsonCLYDEGreat Britain21:508:44
59Helen MillerEBORGreat Britain21:548:45
60Karoline SonsterudbratenLillomarka OLNorway21:558:46
61Lovisa FalkHagaby GoIFSweden21:568:46
62Bethany KippinTVOCGreat Britain22:068:50
63Clare HowesBOKGreat Britain22:078:50
64Jessica OrrCLYDEGreat Britain22:108:52
65Anne EdwardsTVOCGreat Britain22:238:57
66Ellie BalesPOTOCGreat Britain22:268:58
67Niamh CorbettCorkOIreland22:298:59
68Helen HanstockERYRIGreat Britain22:489:07
69Eadaoin McCavanaGENIreland22:549:09
70Laura HindleMDOCGreat Britain22:559:10
71Sarah JonesEUOCGreat Britain23:069:14
72Roanne LilleyECKOGreat Britain23:159:18
73Ashleigh HowellsRAFOGreat Britain23:199:19
74Linn Kristine GjesdalNo club membershipNorway23:249:21
74Rikke IngesenFredrikstad SkiklubbNorway23:249:21
76Ciara SilbyWatOIreland23:309:24
76Anna ListerLOCGreat Britain23:309:24
78Katie BlackfordBADOGreat Britain23:369:26
79Kathryn BarrMORGreat Britain23:519:32
80Rachel EmmersonODGreat Britain24:089:39
81Rebecca AspinCLOKGreat Britain24:119:40
82Maria SchmiterlowHjobygdens OKSweden24:129:40
83Kerria RowanSOGreat Britain24:159:42
84Emily ThomasMWOCGreat Britain24:229:44
85Katherine BettSHUOCGreat Britain25:0010:00
86Saskia WarrenNo club membershipGreat Britain25:1410:05
87Eleonore RobinsonASUBBelgium25:1610:06
88Megan HarrisonEPOCGreat Britain25:4310:17
89Amy HulleySOGreat Britain26:0110:24
90Abigail BatemanSNGreat Britain26:2410:33
91Jura MacMillanECKOGreat Britain26:3410:37
92Sophie PruzinaLVOGreat Britain26:5010:44
93Daisy PartridgeSOSGreat Britain26:5710:46
94Fiona NewbyLOCGreat Britain27:1710:54
95Emilie Liabakk EriksenByÃ¥sen ILNorway27:2210:56
96Miranda LeafDRONGOGreat Britain27:2910:59
97Beth HansonEUOCGreat Britain27:5311:09
98Millie StaggBOKGreat Britain28:1011:16
99Emma CochraneSLOWGreat Britain28:4311:29
100Megan RickettsMAROCGreat Britain28:4411:29
101Sally CochraneSLOWGreat Britain28:5311:33
102Hoi Yi Beatrice LawBOKHong Kong29:2711:46
103Sabeth KoschOLV SteinbergGermany29:3111:48
104Maria PereverzinaHHGreat Britain30:1012:04
105Jessica ParkerWREGreat Britain32:0512:50
106Kate Arsac-EnglandALTAIRFrance32:3613:02
107Ida Aabogen HaugaardIndre Ã╦ťstfold OKNorway32:3913:03
109Holly HughesWCHGreat Britain35:1314:05
110Aoife DonaghyGENIreland45:1318:05
Beata FalkHagaby GoIFSwedenmispunched
Clodagh Moran3ROCIrelandmispunched
Sofie AndersenBOKDenmarkmispunched
Madara BriceEUOCLatviamispunched
Anya CrockerSOCGreat Britainmispunched
Caoimhe OBoyleCNOCIrelandmispunched
Delphine PoirotLillomarka OLFrancemispunched
Alice LeakeSNGreat Britaindid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org