International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjellstrom 2017 Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom 2017 Sprint
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 14 April 2017

Women

2 500 m, 117 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Tessa StrainEUOCGreat Britain15:466:18
2Laura RobertsonESOCNew Zealand15:516:20
3Megan Carter-DaviesMWOCGreat Britain15:536:21
4Catherine TaylorSYOGreat Britain15:546:21
5Charlotte WardHALOGreat Britain16:126:28
6Fanni GyurkoFVOHungary17:096:51
7Helen BridleESOCGreat Britain17:116:52
8Kine Hallan SteiwerHalden SKNorway17:156:54
9Jo ShepherdHalden SKGreat Britain17:186:55
10Julie EmmersonODGreat Britain17:307:00
11Fiona BunnTVOCGreat Britain17:357:02
11Lizzie InghamHalden SKNew Zealand17:357:02
13Jennifer RickettsEUOCGreat Britain17:447:05
14Alice RigbyCLOKGreat Britain17:457:06
15Emma HagrotTäby OKSweden17:597:11
16Tamsin MoranSHUOCGreat Britain18:077:14
17Cecilie AndersenBOKGreat Britain18:147:17
18Klara NovotnaEUOCGreat Britain18:167:18
19Rona LindsayESOCGreat Britain18:247:21
20Niamh OBoyleCNOCIreland18:327:24
21Fay WalshEUOCGreat Britain18:377:26
22Grace MolloyFVOGreat Britain18:387:27
23Kirstin MaxwellRRGreat Britain18:427:28
24Helen OckendenCUOCGreat Britain18:477:30
25Katja BruetschOLG SchaffhausenSwitzerland18:557:34
26Lucy ButtSARUMGreat Britain19:047:37
27Maren Jansson HaverstasNTNUINorway19:087:39
28Lucy HainesAIREGreat Britain19:147:41
29Aislinn PrendergastSYOAustralia19:167:42
30Tara SchwarzeEBORGreat Britain19:217:44
31Pippa DakinSYOGreat Britain19:337:49
32Carolyn HindleMDOCGreat Britain19:367:50
33Laura GoySYOGreat Britain19:387:51
34Emer PerkinsBOCIreland19:457:54
35Louise MarkstedtOk SödertörnSweden19:557:58
36Olivia BaxterLVOIreland19:587:59
37Helen WinskillWCOCGreat Britain20:008:00
38Sophie KirkODGreat Britain20:168:06
38Rose SchorahNOCGreat Britain20:168:06
40Chloe PotterBOKGreat Britain20:258:10
41Lindsay RobertsonCLYDEGreat Britain20:278:10
42Laura KingAIREGreat Britain20:298:11
43Hanna HanstromOK RavinenSweden20:308:12
44Abi WeedsSLOWGreat Britain20:388:15
45Kirsten StrainAROSGreat Britain20:398:15
46Clare StansfieldFVOGreat Britain20:448:17
47Toni ODonovanLEIIreland20:578:22
48Bryony HardingCLYDEGreat Britain21:018:24
49Cliona McCulloughDUOIreland21:028:24
50Jo StevensonESOCSweden21:068:26
51Hannah HateleyDEEGreat Britain21:128:28
52Ella GilbertNORGreat Britain21:228:32
53Hannah BradleySHUOCGreat Britain21:278:34
54Ellen Marie AriansenLillomarka OLNorway21:298:35
55Lucy TongeBOKGreat Britain21:398:39
56Abigail KerrUBOCGreat Britain21:408:40
56Niamh HunterWCOCGreat Britain21:408:40
58Emma WilsonCLYDEGreat Britain21:508:44
59Helen MillerEBORGreat Britain21:548:45
60Karoline SonsterudbratenLillomarka OLNorway21:558:46
61Lovisa FalkHagaby GoIFSweden21:568:46
62Bethany KippinTVOCGreat Britain22:068:50
63Clare HowesBOKGreat Britain22:078:50
64Jessica OrrCLYDEGreat Britain22:108:52
65Anne EdwardsTVOCGreat Britain22:238:57
66Ellie BalesPOTOCGreat Britain22:268:58
67Niamh CorbettCorkOIreland22:298:59
68Helen HanstockERYRIGreat Britain22:489:07
69Eadaoin McCavanaGENIreland22:549:09
70Laura HindleMDOCGreat Britain22:559:10
71Sarah JonesEUOCGreat Britain23:069:14
72Roanne LilleyECKOGreat Britain23:159:18
73Ashleigh HowellsRAFOGreat Britain23:199:19
74Linn Kristine GjesdalNorway23:249:21
74Rikke IngesenFredrikstad SkiklubbNorway23:249:21
76Ciara SilbyWatOIreland23:309:24
76Anna ListerLOCGreat Britain23:309:24
78Katie BlackfordBADOGreat Britain23:369:26
79Kathryn BarrMORGreat Britain23:519:32
80Rachel EmmersonODGreat Britain24:089:39
81Rebecca AspinCLOKGreat Britain24:119:40
82Maria SchmiterlowHjobygdens OKSweden24:129:40
83Kerria RowanSOGreat Britain24:159:42
84Emily ThomasMWOCGreat Britain24:229:44
85Katherine BettSHUOCGreat Britain25:0010:00
86Saskia WarrenGreat Britain25:1410:05
87Eleonore RobinsonASUBBelgium25:1610:06
88Megan HarrisonEPOCGreat Britain25:4310:17
89Amy HulleySOGreat Britain26:0110:24
90Abigail BatemanSNGreat Britain26:2410:33
91Jura MacMillanECKOGreat Britain26:3410:37
92Sophie PruzinaLVOGreat Britain26:5010:44
93Daisy PartridgeSOSGreat Britain26:5710:46
94Fiona NewbyLOCGreat Britain27:1710:54
95Emilie Liabakk EriksenByÃ¥sen ILNorway27:2210:56
96Miranda LeafDRONGOGreat Britain27:2910:59
97Beth HansonEUOCGreat Britain27:5311:09
98Millie StaggBOKGreat Britain28:1011:16
99Emma CochraneSLOWGreat Britain28:4311:29
100Megan RickettsMAROCGreat Britain28:4411:29
101Sally CochraneSLOWGreat Britain28:5311:33
102Hoi Yi Beatrice LawBOKHong Kong29:2711:46
103Sabeth KoschOLV SteinbergGermany29:3111:48
104Maria PereverzinaHHGreat Britain30:1012:04
105Jessica ParkerWREGreat Britain32:0512:50
106Kate Arsac-EnglandALTAIRBelgium32:3613:02
107Ida Aabogen HaugaardIndre Ã╦ťstfold OKNorway32:3913:03
109Holly HughesWCHGreat Britain35:1314:05
110Aoife DonaghyGENIreland45:1318:05
Beata FalkHagaby GoIFSwedenmispunched
Clodagh Moran3ROCIrelandmispunched
Sofie AndersenBOKGreat Britainmispunched
Madara BriceEUOCLatviamispunched
Anya CrockerSOCGreat Britainmispunched
Caoimhe OBoyleCNOCIrelandmispunched
Delphine PoirotLillomarka OLFrancemispunched
Alice LeakeSNGreat Britaindid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
All4O
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org