International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjellstrom 2017 Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom 2017 Sprint
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 14 April 2017

Men

2 700 m, 160 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Kris JonesFVOGreat Britain13:53
2Ralph StreetSLOWGreat Britain14:13
3Yannick MichielsTuMeBelgium14:25
3Peter HodkinsonNOCGreat Britain14:25
5Jonathan CrickmoreEUOCGreat Britain14:43
6Alexander ChepelinEUOCGreat Britain14:45
6Chris SmithardFVOGreat Britain14:45
8Nathan LawsonSHUOCGreat Britain15:09
9William GardnerODGreat Britain15:18
10Peter BrayMDOCGreat Britain15:23
11Dane BlomquistSYOGreat Britain15:24
12Matthew SpeakeEBORGreat Britain15:32
13Alex CarcasEUOCGreat Britain15:50
14Adam PotterBOKGreat Britain15:53
15Michael AdamsEUOCGreat Britain15:55
16Thomas WilsonEUOCGreat Britain15:56
17Jamie ParkinsonOUOCGreat Britain16:01
18Ben MitchellSBOCGreat Britain16:07
18Eoin McCulloughDUOIreland16:07
20Richard RobinsonNOCGreat Britain16:08
21Tom FellbaumMDOCGreat Britain16:14
22Kasper FosserHeming OrienteringNorway16:15
22Matthew ElkingtonSHUOCGreat Britain16:15
24Dave SchorahNOCGreat Britain16:20
25Matthew FellbaumEUOCGreat Britain16:23
25Paul PruzinaCUOCIreland16:23
27Colm MoranEUOCIreland16:26
28Tim MorganEUOCGreat Britain16:27
29Finlay ToddINVOCGreat Britain16:33
30Richard PurkisNGOCGreat Britain16:36
31Alan CherryEBORGreat Britain16:42
32Finn LydonLEIGreat Britain16:44
33Jack KoskySOGreat Britain16:45
34Jack LeitchEUOCGreat Britain16:49
35Michael CroneSLOWSouth Africa16:57
36Olly WilliamsSHUOCGreat Britain17:00
36Alastair ThomasWCOCGreat Britain17:00
38Alasdair PedleyEPOCGreat Britain17:01
39Matthew VokesWCOCGreat Britain17:06
39Fredrik EliassonHalden SKSweden17:06
39Alistair MassonEUOCGreat Britain17:06
42Eirik Kamstrup HovindHalden SKNorway17:19
42Harrison McCartneyOUOCGreat Britain17:19
44Mark BurleyBOKGreat Britain17:31
45Alistair ThorntonLUOCGreat Britain17:33
46Josh OSullivan-HourihanIreland17:38
47Mark PurkisEUOCGreat Britain17:39
48James AcklandINTGreat Britain17:41
49Christopher SellensSOSGreat Britain17:42
49Daniel SpencerWCOCGreat Britain17:42
51Nicholas BarberSHUOCGreat Britain17:43
52Ewan McMillanEUOCGreat Britain17:44
53Laurence BallNORGreat Britain17:45
53Duncan BirtwistleODGreat Britain17:45
55Cillin CorbettCorkOIreland17:47
56Hans Jorgen KvaleHadeland OLNorway17:50
57Kevin OBoyleCNOCIreland17:54
58Andrin WeyOLG ZurichSwitzerland17:55
58Alexander MooreSHUOCGreat Britain17:55
60Markus LivingIL TyrvingNorway17:57
60Toby ScottOLV SteinbergGermany17:57
62Noah HowlettLOCGreat Britain18:00
63William RiggEUOCGreat Britain18:03
64Philip VokesLUOCGreat Britain18:05
65Joseph WrightMAROCGreat Britain18:11
65Rowan CapperOUOCGreat Britain18:11
67Samuel FieldingHHGreat Britain18:18
68Thibaut DerenneOK LinnéBelgium18:20
69Conall WhelanCNOCIreland18:23
70Freddie CarcasINTGreat Britain18:29
71Patrick JaffeMelbourne Forest RacersAustralia18:30
72Joshua DudleyMAROCGreat Britain18:32
73James LyneSLOWGreat Britain18:35
73Zach HarringtonBOCIreland18:35
75Conor ShortSLOWIreland18:38
76Tim HarrisonSUFFOCGreat Britain18:39
77Zac HuddWCOCGreat Britain18:41
78Nicholas JarvisSOGreat Britain18:44
79Frazer HoweLVOGreat Britain18:45
80Matthew SchepisiSLOWAustralia18:48
81Scott CollierKERNOGreat Britain18:53
82Lewis TaylorFVOGreat Britain18:58
82Grey GriersonDEVONGreat Britain18:58
84Tom CochraneSLOWGreat Britain19:01
85Michael HallettBOKGreat Britain19:06
86Jonathan QuinnGENIreland19:08
87Tom WoodERYRIGreat Britain19:11
87James ErringtonHHGreat Britain19:11
89Matthew LeitchEUOCGreat Britain19:12
90Ben StevensAIREGreat Britain19:17
91Egil MorastHaninge SOKSweden19:22
91Tom DobraUBOCGreat Britain19:22
93Matthew PickeringUBOCGreat Britain19:27
94Ruairi LongAjaxIreland19:29
95Harry ButtSARUMGreat Britain19:42
96Jake ChapmanMAROCGreat Britain19:45
97Nathan ParkerCLAROGreat Britain19:49
98Sam YatesLOCGreat Britain19:50
99Edward LawrenceSHUOCGreat Britain19:53
100Euan TebbuttLEIGreat Britain20:05
101Duncan GrassieAROSGreat Britain20:07
102James MellorSHUOCGreat Britain20:09
102Andrew StempWAOCGreat Britain20:09
104Martin Andresen SkotteFossum IFNorway20:18
105Jorgen WulfsbergNydalens SKNorway20:19
106Jack BenhamSARUMGreat Britain20:22
107Rory BurfordDRONGOGreat Britain20:30
108Alexander LinesSOGreat Britain20:33
109Axel HoveidAsker SkiklubbNorway20:35
109Tom BarberLEIGreat Britain20:35
111Huw StradlingAROSUnited States20:40
112Lachlan ChavasseDEEGreat Britain20:41
112James HaynesWAOCGreat Britain20:41
115Dan SafkaCUOCCzech Republic20:52
116Lukas LilandNydalens SKNorway21:11
117Tom LinesECKOGreat Britain21:15
118Mathieu McGuireSLOWGreat Britain21:19
119Andrew LindsayESOCGreat Britain21:38
120Stephen ElkingtonODGreat Britain21:40
120Thomas ButtSARUMGreat Britain21:40
122Matthew FoskettUDOCGreat Britain21:43
123Gian-Reto SchaadOLV ZugSwitzerland21:53
124Christopher YoungHHGreat Britain21:59
125Alfie BullusODGreat Britain22:03
126Ciaran KearnsFingalIreland22:18
127James NisbetSMOCGreat Britain22:21
128Connor SmithDEEGreat Britain22:25
129Luke ParkerCLAROGreat Britain22:26
130Harry McMurtrieDEVONGreat Britain22:28
131Adam WalkerSARUMGreat Britain22:37
132Ben BreezeWCOCGreat Britain22:38
133Andreas NordforsStora Tuna OKSweden22:43
134Edward LinesSOGreat Britain23:04
135Zac OSullivan-HourihanIreland23:11
136Dominic WalkerDEVONGreat Britain23:33
137Alex BettSNGreat Britain23:38
138Joseph GoodwinWCOCGreat Britain24:06
139Evan BowersHHGreat Britain24:16
140Cameryn Kelly MorrishCorkOIreland24:17
141Tom EntwistleSHUOCGreat Britain24:31
142George SimmonsGOGreat Britain24:48
143John DaseySOGreat Britain24:58
144James McCannMDOCGreat Britain25:04
145Bertie HarringtonDFOKGreat Britain25:09
146Anthony StottWITSOCSouth Africa25:54
147Josh PartridgeSOSGreat Britain26:25
148Tom Arsac-EnglandALTAIRBelgium26:29
149Daniel ThomasMWOCGreat Britain26:46
150Eoin Riordan3ROCIreland27:12
151Oliver Hagaseth MydskeFredrikstad SkiklubbNorway28:59
152Ricca3 CasanovaOLG RegensburgGermany35:28
153Thomas BestSOGreat Britain41:36
154Dan McDonnellCorkOIreland57:20
155John DempseyMDOCGreat Britain1:03:48
Oskar EklofHagaby GoIFSwedenmispunched
Robert PimIrelandmispunched
Joe TauntonNOCGreat Britainmispunched
Joe ThomasMWOCGreat Britainmispunched
Eddie NarbettBOKGreat Britainmispunched
Graham GristwoodFVOGreat Britainnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org