International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Annual Orienteering Championships - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Annual Orienteering Championships - Middle
Organiser: Hong Kong
Date: 24 December 2017

ME

63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tsz Wai YuHKGHong Kong50:47
2Yuta TanikawaJPNJapan54:59+4:12
3Kin Wai LeeHKGHong Kong57:40+6:53
4Gerald YipHKGHong Kong58:53+8:06
5Sam Choi LamHKGHong Kong1:01:42+10:55
6Hiroshi SugayaJPNJapan1:02:00+11:13
7Kwok Keung YeungHKGHong Kong1:03:46+12:59
8Chit Hei ShiuHKGHong Kong1:04:36+13:49
9Lok Hin MAHKGHong Kong1:04:54+14:07
10Kin Kwan KwokHKGHong Kong1:05:04+14:17
11Will CritchleyCANCanada1:05:30+14:43
12Wing Chung TamHKGHong Kong1:05:31+14:44
13Brian PoonHKGHong Kong1:07:04+16:17
14Chi Ko Abdon CheungHKGHong Kong1:07:30+16:43
15Chi Kin ManHKGHong Kong1:07:37+16:50
16Chun Ho LiHKGHong Kong1:09:30+18:43
17Ka Ching LamHKGHong Kong1:11:31+20:44
18Man Long ChowHKGHong Kong1:12:23+21:36
19Austin ChungAUSAustralia1:13:44+22:57
20Yau Man ChuHKGHong Kong1:13:52+23:05
21Chi Hang LeungHKGHong Kong1:15:34+24:47
22Siu Tung HuiHKGHong Kong1:17:11+26:24
23Wai Ngai Eric WongHKGHong Kong1:17:44+26:57
24Po Lok ChauHKGHong Kong1:21:45+30:58
25Yau Chung ChiuHKGHong Kong1:22:04+31:17
26Sing Wai LiHKGHong Kong1:24:22+33:35
27Tsz Fung YuHKGHong Kong1:24:43+33:56
28Kwok Wai ChoyHKGHong Kong1:24:57+34:10
29Tsz Chun Jason WongHKGHong Kong1:27:15+36:28
30Ho Ching ChiuHKGHong Kong1:28:43+37:56
31Cheuk Wang WongHKGHong Kong1:32:31+41:44
32Chung Wai LeungHKGHong Kong1:33:17+42:30
33Tin Mong ChanHKGHong Kong1:38:33+47:46
34Wei Yong YueGBRGreat Britain1:43:00+52:13
35Sai Hong YuHKGHong Kong1:43:10+52:23
36Wai Kit ChoiHKGHong Kong1:44:01+53:14
37Kang Kai CheungHKGHong Kong1:44:31+53:44
38Wai Nang ChungHKGHong Kong1:45:34+54:47
39Wang Ki YuenHKGHong Kong1:45:57+55:10
40Yan Wai CheungHKGHong Kong1:46:30+55:43
41Shin Ho YuHKGHong Kong1:47:02+56:15
42Ping Kuen ChengHKGHong Kong1:53:27+1:02:40
43Chun Hei ChanHKGHong Kong1:57:52+1:07:05
44Yiu Fung ManHKGHong Kong2:04:47+1:14:00
45Kok Hei NgHKGHong Kong2:07:24+1:16:37
46Jeff LumHKGHong Kong2:14:50+1:24:03
47Lap On LeungHKGHong Kong2:16:02+1:25:15
48Hing Shing ChuHKGHong Kong2:19:28+1:28:41
49Alexis YeungHKGHong Kong2:21:14+1:30:27
50Lok Hin TseHKGHong Kong2:22:44+1:31:57
51Yutai EngSINSingapore2:25:06+1:34:19
52Chun pan FungHKGHong Kong2:29:06+1:38:19
53Ka Wang SoHKGHong Kong2:30:25+1:39:38
54Daniel Antonio PereiraHKGHong Kong2:31:32+1:40:45
55Chiungtzu LinTPEChinese Taipei2:40:01+1:49:14
56Kwok Wai Aaron ChanHKGHong Kong2:40:09+1:49:22
57Tung Nam YuenHKGHong Kong2:45:31+1:54:44
58Willard OngSINSingapore3:25:51+2:35:04
Eugene ChowSINSingaporedid not finish
Li Ming ChiHKGHong Kongdid not finish
Wei Loon TeoSINSingaporedid not finish
Michael Chun Chi TsangHKGHong Kongdid not finish
Thng Yan HanSINSingaporedid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org