International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Orienteering World Cup Round 4 - Sprint relay

Event informationShow result list by classHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Sprint relay
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 1 October 2017

Austrian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
7Austrian Orienteering Federation Austria 1Mixed1:00:35+2:47
1. Ursula Kadan15:27515:275
2. Robert Merl14:06429:334-1
3. Gernot Kerschbaumer15:011344:347+3
4. Laura Ramstein16:0181:00:3570+2:47

British Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
11British Orienteering Great Britain 1Mixed1:02:12+4:24
1. Catherine Taylor16:071116:0711
2. Chris Smithard15:111231:1812+1
3. Jonathan Crickmore14:471246:0513+1
4. Jo Shepherd16:0791:02:1211-2+4:24

Czech Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
6Czech Orienteering Federation Czech Republic 1Mixed59:35+1:47
1. Vendula Horcickova15:49815:498
2. Tomas Kubelka14:26630:157-1
3. Vojtech Kral14:19744:3470
4. Jana Knapova15:01359:356-1+1:47

Danish Orienteering Federation DOF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
10Danish Orienteering Federation DOF Denmark 1Mixed1:01:51+4:03
1. Amanda Falck Weber16:201216:2012
2. Magnus Dewett15:111231:3113+1
3. Soren Bobach14:32946:0312-1
4. Cecilie Friberg Klysner15:4871:01:5110-2+4:03

Deutscher Turner Bund

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
12Deutscher Turner Bund Germany 1Mixed1:03:21+5:33
1. Susen Loesch16:271316:2713
2. Felix Spaeth14:49931:1611-2
3. Moritz Doellgast14:371145:53110
4. Paula Starke17:28131:03:2112+1+5:33

Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
9Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL Estonia 1Mixed1:01:10+3:22
1. Annika Rihma15:47715:477
2. Timo Sild14:551130:429+2
3. Kenny Kivikas14:04344:4690
4. Evely Kaasiku16:24101:01:1090+3:22

Finnish Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
5Finnish Orienteering Federation Finland 2Mixed59:26+1:38
1. Sari Anttonen15:42615:426
2. Jesse Laukkarinen14:43830:258+2
3. Fredric Portin13:41144:065-3
4. Venla Harju15:20559:2650+1:38

French Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
8French Orienteering Federation France 1Mixed1:00:48+3:00
1. Maelle Beauvir15:53915:539
2. Frederic Tranchand14:06429:595-4
3. Adrien Delenne14:06444:054-1
4. Chloe Haberkorn16:43121:00:488+4+3:00

Hungarian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
13Hungarian Orienteering Federation Hungary 1Mixed1:05:17+7:29
1. Virag Weiler15:551015:5510
2. Mate Baumholczer14:49930:44100
3. Krisztian Liszka14:32945:16100
4. Luca Szuromi20:01151:05:1713+3+7:29

Italian Orienteering Federation FISO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
15Italian Orienteering Federation FISO Italy 2Mixed1:07:50+10:02
1. Irene Pozzebon18:461518:4615
2. Alessio Tenani15:411434:2714-1
3. Sebastian Inderst15:351550:0215+1
4. Francesca Taufer17:48141:07:50150+10:02

Latvian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
14Latvian Orienteering Federation Latvia 1Mixed1:06:38+8:50
1. Inga Dambe18:451418:4514
2. Davis Dislers16:111534:5615+1
3. Andris Jubelis15:041450:0014-1
4. Sandra Grosberga16:38111:06:38140+8:50

Norwegian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
2Norwegian Orienteering Federation Norway 1Mixed57:57+0:09
1. Andrine Benjaminsen14:57214:572
2. Gaute Hallan Steiwer13:50228:473+1
3. Eskil Kinneberg13:44242:311-2
4. Ida Marie Naess Bjoergul15:26657:572+1+0:09

Russian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
4 Russian Orienteering Federation Russian Federation 1 Mixed58:44+0:56
1. Natalia Gemperle15:22415:224
2. Leonid Novikov14:41730:036+2
3. Artem Popov14:06444:0960
4. Galina Vinogradova14:35158:444-2+0:56

Swedish Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Swedish Orienteering Federation Sweden 2Mixed57:48
1. Helena Bergman15:00315:003
2. Martin Regborn13:45128:452-1
3. Oskar Sjoeberg14:13642:5820
4. Sara Hagstrom14:50257:481-1

Swiss Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
3Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 2Mixed58:11+0:23
1. Julia Gross14:44114:441
2. Daniel Hubmann13:58328:4210
3. Fabian Hertner14:28843:103+2
4. Sarina Jenzer15:01358:1130+0:23

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport