International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Sprint relay
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 1 October 2017

Relay

15 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Swedish Orienteering Federation Sweden 257:48
1. Helena Bergman15:00315:003
2. Martin Regborn13:45128:452-1
3. Oskar Sjoeberg14:13642:5820
4. Sara Hagstrom14:50257:481-1
2Norwegian Orienteering Federation Norway 157:57+0:09
1. Andrine Benjaminsen14:57214:572
2. Gaute Hallan Steiwer13:50228:473+1
3. Eskil Kinneberg13:44242:311-2
4. Ida Marie Naess Bjoergul15:26657:572+1+0:09
3Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 258:11+0:23
1. Julia Gross14:44114:441
2. Daniel Hubmann13:58328:4210
3. Fabian Hertner14:28843:103+2
4. Sarina Jenzer15:01358:1130+0:23
4 Russian Orienteering Federation Russian Federation 1 58:44+0:56
1. Natalia Gemperle15:22415:224
2. Leonid Novikov14:41730:036+2
3. Artem Popov14:06444:0960
4. Galina Vinogradova14:35158:444-2+0:56
5Finnish Orienteering Federation Finland 259:26+1:38
1. Sari Anttonen15:42615:426
2. Jesse Laukkarinen14:43830:258+2
3. Fredric Portin13:41144:065-3
4. Venla Harju15:20559:2650+1:38
6Czech Orienteering Federation Czech Republic 159:35+1:47
1. Vendula Horcickova15:49815:498
2. Tomas Kubelka14:26630:157-1
3. Vojtech Kral14:19744:3470
4. Jana Knapova15:01359:356-1+1:47
7Austrian Orienteering Federation Austria 11:00:35+2:47
1. Ursula Kadan15:27515:275
2. Robert Merl14:06429:334-1
3. Gernot Kerschbaumer15:011344:347+3
4. Laura Ramstein16:0181:00:3570+2:47
8French Orienteering Federation France 11:00:48+3:00
1. Maelle Beauvir15:53915:539
2. Frederic Tranchand14:06429:595-4
3. Adrien Delenne14:06444:054-1
4. Chloe Haberkorn16:43121:00:488+4+3:00
9Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL Estonia 11:01:10+3:22
1. Annika Rihma15:47715:477
2. Timo Sild14:551130:429+2
3. Kenny Kivikas14:04344:4690
4. Evely Kaasiku16:24101:01:1090+3:22
10Danish Orienteering Federation DOF Denmark 11:01:51+4:03
1. Amanda Falck Weber16:201216:2012
2. Magnus Dewett15:111231:3113+1
3. Soren Bobach14:32946:0312-1
4. Cecilie Friberg Klysner15:4871:01:5110-2+4:03
11British Orienteering Great Britain 11:02:12+4:24
1. Catherine Taylor16:071116:0711
2. Chris Smithard15:111231:1812+1
3. Jonathan Crickmore14:471246:0513+1
4. Jo Shepherd16:0791:02:1211-2+4:24
12Deutscher Turner Bund Germany 11:03:21+5:33
1. Susen Loesch16:271316:2713
2. Felix Spaeth14:49931:1611-2
3. Moritz Doellgast14:371145:53110
4. Paula Starke17:28131:03:2112+1+5:33
13Hungarian Orienteering Federation Hungary 11:05:17+7:29
1. Virag Weiler15:551015:5510
2. Mate Baumholczer14:49930:44100
3. Krisztian Liszka14:32945:16100
4. Luca Szuromi20:01151:05:1713+3+7:29
14Latvian Orienteering Federation Latvia 11:06:38+8:50
1. Inga Dambe18:451418:4514
2. Davis Dislers16:111534:5615+1
3. Andris Jubelis15:041450:0014-1
4. Sandra Grosberga16:38111:06:38140+8:50
15Italian Orienteering Federation FISO Italy 21:07:50+10:02
1. Irene Pozzebon18:461518:4615
2. Alessio Tenani15:411434:2714-1
3. Sebastian Inderst15:351550:0215+1
4. Francesca Taufer17:48141:07:50150+10:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org