International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Orienteering World Cup Round 4 - Sprint relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Sprint relay
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 1 October 2017

Relay

15 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Swedish Orienteering Federation Sweden 257:48
Helena Bergman15:00315:003
Martin Regborn13:45128:452-1
Oskar Sjoeberg14:13642:5820
Sara Hagstrom14:50257:481-1
2Norwegian Orienteering Federation Norway 157:57+0:09
Andrine Benjaminsen14:57214:572
Gaute Hallan Steiwer13:50228:473+1
Eskil Kinneberg13:44242:311-2
Ida Marie Naess Bjoergul15:26657:572+1+0:09
3Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 258:11+0:23
Julia Gross14:44114:441
Daniel Hubmann13:58328:4210
Fabian Hertner14:28843:103+2
Sarina Jenzer15:01358:1130+0:23
4 Russian Orienteering Federation Russian Federation 1 58:44+0:56
Natalia Gemperle15:22415:224
Leonid Novikov14:41730:036+2
Artem Popov14:06444:0960
Galina Vinogradova14:35158:444-2+0:56
5Finnish Orienteering Federation Finland 259:26+1:38
Sari Anttonen15:42615:426
Jesse Laukkarinen14:43830:258+2
Fredric Portin13:41144:065-3
Venla Harju15:20559:2650+1:38
6Czech Orienteering Federation Czech Republic 159:35+1:47
Vendula Horcickova15:49815:498
Tomas Kubelka14:26630:157-1
Vojtech Kral14:19744:3470
Jana Knapova15:01359:356-1+1:47
7Austrian Orienteering Federation Austria 11:00:35+2:47
Ursula Kadan15:27515:275
Robert Merl14:06429:334-1
Gernot Kerschbaumer15:011344:347+3
Laura Ramstein16:0181:00:3570+2:47
8French Orienteering Federation France 11:00:48+3:00
Maelle Beauvir15:53915:539
Frederic Tranchand14:06429:595-4
Adrien Delenne14:06444:054-1
Chloe Haberkorn16:43121:00:488+4+3:00
9Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL Estonia 11:01:10+3:22
Annika Rihma15:47715:477
Timo Sild14:551130:429+2
Kenny Kivikas14:04344:4690
Evely Kaasiku16:24101:01:1090+3:22
10Danish Orienteering Federation DOF Denmark 11:01:51+4:03
Amanda Falck Weber16:201216:2012
Magnus Dewett15:111231:3113+1
Soren Bobach14:32946:0312-1
Cecilie Friberg Klysner15:4871:01:5110-2+4:03
11British Orienteering Great Britain 11:02:12+4:24
Catherine Taylor16:071116:0711
Chris Smithard15:111231:1812+1
Jonathan Crickmore14:471246:0513+1
Jo Shepherd16:0791:02:1211-2+4:24
12Deutscher Turner Bund Germany 11:03:21+5:33
Susen Loesch16:271316:2713
Felix Spaeth14:49931:1611-2
Moritz Doellgast14:371145:53110
Paula Starke17:28131:03:2112+1+5:33
13Hungarian Orienteering Federation Hungary 11:05:17+7:29
Virag Weiler15:551015:5510
Mate Baumholczer14:49930:44100
Krisztian Liszka14:32945:16100
Luca Szuromi20:01151:05:1713+3+7:29
14Latvian Orienteering Federation Latvia 11:06:38+8:50
Inga Dambe18:451418:4514
Davis Dislers16:111534:5615+1
Andris Jubelis15:041450:0014-1
Sandra Grosberga16:38111:06:38140+8:50
15Italian Orienteering Federation FISO Italy 21:07:50+10:02
Irene Pozzebon18:461518:4615
Alessio Tenani15:411434:2714-1
Sebastian Inderst15:351550:0215+1
Francesca Taufer17:48141:07:50150+10:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org