International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Orienteering World Cup Round 4 - Sprint relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Sprint relay
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 1 October 2017

Mixed

15 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Swedish Orienteering Federation Sweden 257:48
Helena Bergman15:00315:003
Martin Regborn13:45128:452-1
Oskar Sjoeberg14:13642:5820
Sara Hagstrom14:50257:481-1
2Norwegian Orienteering Federation Norway 157:57+0:09
Andrine Benjaminsen14:57214:572
Gaute Hallan Steiwer13:50228:473+1
Eskil Kinneberg13:44242:311-2
Ida Marie Naess Bjoergul15:26657:572+1+0:09
3Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 258:11+0:23
Julia Gross14:44114:441
Daniel Hubmann13:58328:4210
Fabian Hertner14:28843:103+2
Sarina Jenzer15:01358:1130+0:23
4 Russian Orienteering Federation Russian Federation 1 58:44+0:56
Natalia Gemperle15:22415:224
Leonid Novikov14:41730:036+2
Artem Popov14:06444:0960
Galina Vinogradova14:35158:444-2+0:56
5Finnish Orienteering Federation Finland 259:26+1:38
Sari Anttonen15:42615:426
Jesse Laukkarinen14:43830:258+2
Fredric Portin13:41144:065-3
Venla Harju15:20559:2650+1:38
6Czech Orienteering Federation Czech Republic 159:35+1:47
Vendula Horcickova15:49815:498
Tomas Kubelka14:26630:157-1
Vojtech Kral14:19744:3470
Jana Knapova15:01359:356-1+1:47
7Austrian Orienteering Federation Austria 11:00:35+2:47
Ursula Kadan15:27515:275
Robert Merl14:06429:334-1
Gernot Kerschbaumer15:011344:347+3
Laura Ramstein16:0181:00:3570+2:47
8French Orienteering Federation France 11:00:48+3:00
Maelle Beauvir15:53915:539
Frederic Tranchand14:06429:595-4
Adrien Delenne14:06444:054-1
Chloe Haberkorn16:43121:00:488+4+3:00
9Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL Estonia 11:01:10+3:22
Annika Rihma15:47715:477
Timo Sild14:551130:429+2
Kenny Kivikas14:04344:4690
Evely Kaasiku16:24101:01:1090+3:22
10Danish Orienteering Federation DOF Denmark 11:01:51+4:03
Amanda Falck Weber16:201216:2012
Magnus Dewett15:111231:3113+1
Soren Bobach14:32946:0312-1
Cecilie Friberg Klysner15:4871:01:5110-2+4:03
11British Orienteering Great Britain 11:02:12+4:24
Catherine Taylor16:071116:0711
Chris Smithard15:111231:1812+1
Jonathan Crickmore14:471246:0513+1
Jo Shepherd16:0791:02:1211-2+4:24
12Deutscher Turner Bund Germany 11:03:21+5:33
Susen Loesch16:271316:2713
Felix Spaeth14:49931:1611-2
Moritz Doellgast14:371145:53110
Paula Starke17:28131:03:2112+1+5:33
13Hungarian Orienteering Federation Hungary 11:05:17+7:29
Virag Weiler15:551015:5510
Mate Baumholczer14:49930:44100
Krisztian Liszka14:32945:16100
Luca Szuromi20:01151:05:1713+3+7:29
14Latvian Orienteering Federation Latvia 11:06:38+8:50
Inga Dambe18:451418:4514
Davis Dislers16:111534:5615+1
Andris Jubelis15:041450:0014-1
Sandra Grosberga16:38111:06:38140+8:50
15Italian Orienteering Federation FISO Italy 21:07:50+10:02
Irene Pozzebon18:461518:4615
Alessio Tenani15:411434:2714-1
Sebastian Inderst15:351550:0215+1
Francesca Taufer17:48141:07:50150+10:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021