International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Middle

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 30 September 2017

Australia

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Vanessa RoundWomen41:448:52
80Aislinn PrendergastWomen53:4611:26
81Jasmine NeveWomen56:3412:02

Austria

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Gernot KerschbaumerMen37:066:44
25Robert MerlMen38:357:00
26Matthias GroellMen38:407:01
39Ursula KadanWomen42:349:03
44Laura RamsteinWomen43:419:17
52Anja ArbterWomen44:559:33
64Anna Nilsson SimkovicsWomen48:0710:14
83Matthias ReinerMen48:278:48

Belgium

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
75Tristan BloemenMen44:258:04
84Clement DemeuseMen50:069:06

Czech Republic

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Vojtech KralMen36:466:41
18Vendula HorcickovaWomen39:458:27
20Tomas KubelkaMen38:086:56
37Jana KnapovaWomen42:209:00
45Milos NykodymMen40:097:18
47Lenka MechlovaWomen44:099:23
52Jan PetrzelaMen40:457:24
53Marek MinarMen40:487:25
54Barbora ZhanalovaWomen45:059:35
85Jonas HubacekMen50:309:10
Jan SedivyMendisqualified

Denmark

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Soren BobachMen38:226:58
50Caroline GjotterupWomen44:419:30
56Miri Thrane OedumWomen45:259:39
57Cecilie Friberg KlysnerWomen45:489:44
61Amanda Falck WeberWomen46:329:54
81Magnus DewettMen46:498:30

Estonia

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Timo SildMen37:036:44
28Lauri SildMen38:417:02
35Kenny KivikasMen39:127:07
59Annika RihmaWomen45:539:45
63Evely KaasikuWomen47:0910:01
67Kerstin UiboupinWomen48:5910:25
69Kristo HeinmannMen43:027:49

Finland

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Anna HaatajaWomen39:218:22
22Venla HarjuWomen40:148:33
23Sari AnttonenWomen40:218:35
25Saila KinniWomen40:488:40
28Sofia HaajanenWomen41:068:44
32Olli Markus TaivainenMen38:567:04
35Merja RantanenWomen41:578:55
36Elias KuukkaMen39:337:11
40Kirsi NurmiWomen43:069:10
42Olli OjanahoMen40:037:16
49Miia NiittynenWomen44:259:27
50Aleksi AnttolainenMen40:277:21
71Jesse LaukkarinenMen43:297:54
74Fredric PortinMen43:457:57

France

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Frederic TranchandMen38:407:01
40Loic CapbernMen39:547:15
46Vincent CoupatMen40:107:18
51Maelle BeauvirWomen44:529:32
58Quentin RauturierMen41:247:31
59Olivier Blanc TranchantMen41:287:32
60Loic MartyMen42:077:39
64Adrien DelenneMen42:237:42
66Chloe HaberkornWomen48:3610:20

Germany

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Susen LoeschWomen43:419:17
51Philipp MuellerMen40:407:23
65Patricia NiekeWomen48:2610:18
70Moritz DoellgastMen43:097:50
72Bjarne FriedrichsMen43:307:54
72Felix SpaethMen43:307:54
79Paula StarkeWomen53:2311:21
80Matthias KretzschmarMen45:538:20
82Cedric GuthierMen48:138:46

Great Britain

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Catherine TaylorWomen38:288:11
19Graham GristwoodMen37:526:53
37Ralph StreetMen39:357:11
41Hector HainesMen40:017:16
41Jo ShepherdWomen43:079:10
49Alexander ChepelinMen40:207:20
63Jonathan CrickmoreMen42:207:41

Hungary

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
75Luca SzuromiWomen51:2710:56
77Mate BaumholczerMen44:518:09
77Virag WeilerWomen52:0311:04
79Krisztian LiszkaMen45:158:13

Italy

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Riccardo ScaletMen37:386:50
48Roberto DallavalleMen40:167:19
62Carlotta ScaletWomen46:479:57
65Sebastian InderstMen42:257:42
67Alessio TenaniMen42:527:47
68Irene PozzebonWomen49:1510:28
76Mattia DebertolisMen44:348:06
76Francesca TauferWomen51:2810:57
78Eleonora DonadiniWomen52:1711:07

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Sebastian Ken BaumannMen40:047:17

Latvia

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Sandra GrosbergaWomen43:099:10
53Laura VikeWomen45:009:34
57Rudolfs ZernisMen41:137:29
58Liga ValdmaneWomen45:499:44
60Inga DambeWomen45:549:45
61Davis DislersMen42:107:40
61Andris JubelisMen42:107:40

Lithuania

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
69Indre ValaiteWomen49:2510:30
70Ausrine KutkaiteWomen49:4610:35
71Sandra PauzaiteWomen50:0110:38
74Inga KazlauskaiteWomen51:1110:53

New Zealand

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Tim RobertsonMen38:166:57
73Kate MorrisonWomen50:3510:45

Norway

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Olav LundanesMen35:556:31
8Sigrid AlexandersenWomen38:238:10
9Marianne AndersenWomen38:248:10
15Magne DaehliMen37:396:50
15Eskil KinnebergMen37:396:50
16Ida Marie Naess BjoergulWomen39:378:25
19Andrine BenjaminsenWomen39:508:28
20Ingjerd MyhreWomen39:558:29
22Jon Aukrust OsmoenMen38:226:58
24Gaute Hallan SteiwerMen38:296:59
27Silje Ekroll JahrenWomen40:598:43
33Thomas Natvig ArstadMen38:577:04
38Emma JohanssonWomen42:289:02
46Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveWomen44:089:23
47Vetle Ruud BratenMen40:117:18
56Oystein Kvaal OsterboMen41:057:28
66Hakon Jarvis WestergardMen42:307:43

Russia

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Natalia GemperleWomen36:587:51
11Valentin NovikovMen37:306:49
12Anastasia RudnayaWomen38:348:12
24Galina VinogradovaWomen40:458:40
28Leonid NovikovMen38:417:02
30Natalia EfimovaWomen41:318:50
32Yulia NovikovaWomen41:358:50
33Tatyana RiabkinaWomen41:418:52
38Sergey DobryninMen39:417:12
54Artem PopovMen40:507:25
55Dmitrii NakonechnyiMen41:047:28
55Irina NybergWomen45:129:37
72Tatiana BevzaWomen50:0410:39

South Africa

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
78Timothy ChambersMen45:088:12
86Michael CroneMen51:549:26

Sweden

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonWomen35:097:28
3Emil SvenskMen35:286:26
4Karolin OhlssonWomen37:137:55
5Sara HagstromWomen38:148:08
6Helena BergmanWomen38:168:08
11Josefin TjernlundWomen38:338:12
12Martin RegbornMen37:316:49
15Lisa RisbyWomen39:358:25
18Johan RunessonMen37:516:52
21Lina StrandWomen40:088:32
26Emma JohanssonWomen40:558:42
31Oskar SjoebergMen38:547:04
34Albin RidefeltMen39:037:06
36Alva OlssonWomen42:189:00
39Rassmus AnderssonMen39:527:14
Gustav BergmanMenmispunched
William LindMenmispunched

Switzerland

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KyburzMen33:316:05
2Daniel HubmannMen34:276:15
2Elena RoosWomen36:247:44
5Florian SchneiderMen36:236:36
6Andreas KyburzMen36:336:38
6Julia GrossWomen38:168:08
8Florian HowaldMen36:486:41
12Fabian HertnerMen37:316:49
13Sabine HauswirthWomen38:508:15
17Jonas EggerMen37:426:51
17Martina RuchWomen39:438:27
29Sarina JenzerWomen41:178:47
30Sven HellmuellerMen38:497:03
31Paula GrossWomen41:328:50
41Lisa HolerWomen43:079:10
44Remo RuchMen40:067:17
48Anina BrunnerWomen44:179:25

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
68Oleksandr KratovMen42:557:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org