International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 30 September 2017

Men

5 500 m, 89 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerland33:316:05
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerland34:276:15
3Emil SvenskSweden35:286:26
4Olav LundanesNorway35:556:31
5Florian SchneiderSwitzerland36:236:36
6Andreas KyburzSwitzerland36:336:38
7Vojtech KralCzech Republic36:466:41
8Florian HowaldSwitzerland36:486:41
9Timo SildEstonia37:036:44
10Gernot KerschbaumerAustria37:066:44
11Valentin NovikovRussia37:306:49
12Fabian HertnerSwitzerland37:316:49
12Martin RegbornSweden37:316:49
14Riccardo ScaletItaly37:386:50
15Magne DaehliNorway37:396:50
15Eskil KinnebergNorway37:396:50
17Jonas EggerSwitzerland37:426:51
18Johan RunessonSweden37:516:52
19Graham GristwoodGreat Britain37:526:53
20Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic38:086:56
21Tim RobertsonNew Zealand38:166:57
22Soren BobachDenmark38:226:58
22Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway38:226:58
24Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway38:296:59
25Robert MerlAustria38:357:00
26Matthias GroellAustria38:407:01
26Frederic TranchandFrance38:407:01
28Leonid NovikovRussia38:417:02
28Lauri SildEstonia38:417:02
30Sven HellmuellerSwitzerland38:497:03
31Oskar SjoebergSweden38:547:04
32Olli Markus TaivainenFinland38:567:04
33Thomas Natvig ArstadNorway38:577:04
34Albin RidefeltSweden39:037:06
35Kenny KivikasEstonia39:127:07
36Elias KuukkaFinland39:337:11
37Ralph StreetGreat Britain39:357:11
38Sergey DobryninRussia39:417:12
39Rassmus AnderssonSweden39:527:14
40Loic CapbernFrance39:547:15
41Hector HainesGreat Britain40:017:16
42Olli OjanahoFinland40:037:16
43Sebastian Ken BaumannJapan40:047:17
44Remo RuchSwitzerland40:067:17
45Milos NykodymCzech Republic40:097:18
46Vincent CoupatFrance40:107:18
47Vetle Ruud BratenNorway40:117:18
48Roberto DallavalleItaly40:167:19
49Alexander ChepelinGreat Britain40:207:20
50Aleksi AnttolainenFinland40:277:21
51Philipp MuellerGermany40:407:23
52Jan PetrzelaCzech Republic40:457:24
53Marek MinarCzech Republic40:487:25
54Artem PopovRussia40:507:25
55Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussia41:047:28
56Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway41:057:28
57Rudolfs ZernisLatvia41:137:29
58Quentin RauturierFrance41:247:31
59Olivier Blanc TranchantFrance41:287:32
60Loic MartyFrance42:077:39
61Davis DislersLatvia42:107:40
61Andris JubelisLatvia42:107:40
63Jonathan CrickmoreGreat Britain42:207:41
64Adrien DelenneFrance42:237:42
65Sebastian InderstItaly42:257:42
66Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway42:307:43
67Alessio TenaniItaly42:527:47
68Oleksandr KratovUkraine42:557:48
69Kristo HeinmannEstonia43:027:49
70Moritz DoellgastGermany43:097:50
71Jesse LaukkarinenFinland43:297:54
72Bjarne FriedrichsGermany43:307:54
72Felix SpaethGermany43:307:54
74Fredric PortinFinland43:457:57
75Tristan BloemenBelgium44:258:04
76Mattia DebertolisItaly44:348:06
77Mate BaumholczerHungary44:518:09
78Timothy ChambersSouth Africa45:088:12
79Krisztian LiszkaHungary45:158:13
80Matthias KretzschmarGermany45:538:20
81Magnus DewettDenmark46:498:30
82Cedric GuthierGermany48:138:46
83Matthias ReinerAustria48:278:48
84Clement DemeuseBelgium50:069:06
85Jonas HubacekCzech Republic50:309:10
86Michael CroneSouth Africa51:549:26
Jan SedivyCzech Republicdisqualified
Gustav BergmanSwedenmispunched
William LindSwedenmispunched

Women

4 700 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden35:097:28
2Elena RoosSwitzerland36:247:44
3Natalia GemperleRussia36:587:51
4Karolin OhlssonSweden37:137:55
5Sara HagstromSweden38:148:08
6Helena BergmanSweden38:168:08
6Julia GrossSwitzerland38:168:08
8Sigrid AlexandersenNorway38:238:10
9Marianne AndersenNorway38:248:10
10Catherine TaylorGreat Britain38:288:11
11Josefin TjernlundSweden38:338:12
12Anastasia RudnayaRussia38:348:12
13Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland38:508:15
14Anna HaatajaFinland39:218:22
15Lisa RisbySweden39:358:25
16Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNorway39:378:25
17Martina RuchSwitzerland39:438:27
18Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic39:458:27
19Andrine BenjaminsenNorway39:508:28
20Ingjerd MyhreNorway39:558:29
21Lina StrandSweden40:088:32
22Venla HarjuFinland40:148:33
23Sari AnttonenFinland40:218:35
24Galina VinogradovaRussia40:458:40
25Saila KinniFinland40:488:40
26Emma JohanssonSweden40:558:42
27Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway40:598:43
28Sofia HaajanenFinland41:068:44
29Sarina JenzerSwitzerland41:178:47
30Natalia EfimovaRussia41:318:50
31Paula GrossSwitzerland41:328:50
32Yulia NovikovaRussia41:358:50
33Tatyana RiabkinaRussia41:418:52
34Vanessa RoundAustralia41:448:52
35Merja RantanenFinland41:578:55
36Alva OlssonSweden42:189:00
37Jana KnapovaCzech Republic42:209:00
38Emma JohanssonNorway42:289:02
39Ursula KadanAustria42:349:03
40Kirsi NurmiFinland43:069:10
41Lisa HolerSwitzerland43:079:10
41Jo ShepherdGreat Britain43:079:10
43Sandra GrosbergaLatvia43:099:10
44Susen LoeschGermany43:419:17
44Laura RamsteinAustria43:419:17
46Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNorway44:089:23
47Lenka MechlovaCzech Republic44:099:23
48Anina BrunnerSwitzerland44:179:25
49Miia NiittynenFinland44:259:27
50Caroline GjotterupDenmark44:419:30
51Maelle BeauvirFrance44:529:32
52Anja ArbterAustria44:559:33
53Laura VikeLatvia45:009:34
54Barbora ZhanalovaCzech Republic45:059:35
55Irina NybergRussia45:129:37
56Miri Thrane OedumDenmark45:259:39
57Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark45:489:44
58Liga ValdmaneLatvia45:499:44
59Annika RihmaEstonia45:539:45
60Inga DambeLatvia45:549:45
61Amanda Falck WeberDenmark46:329:54
62Carlotta ScaletItaly46:479:57
63Evely KaasikuEstonia47:0910:01
64Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria48:0710:14
65Patricia NiekeGermany48:2610:18
66Chloe HaberkornFrance48:3610:20
67Kerstin UiboupinEstonia48:5910:25
68Irene PozzebonItaly49:1510:28
69Indre ValaiteLithuania49:2510:30
70Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania49:4610:35
71Sandra PauzaiteLithuania50:0110:38
72Tatiana BevzaRussia50:0410:39
73Kate MorrisonNew Zealand50:3510:45
74Inga KazlauskaiteLithuania51:1110:53
75Luca SzuromiHungary51:2710:56
76Francesca TauferItaly51:2810:57
77Virag WeilerHungary52:0311:04
78Eleonora DonadiniItaly52:1711:07
79Paula StarkeGermany53:2311:21
80Aislinn PrendergastAustralia53:4611:26
81Jasmine NeveAustralia56:3412:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org