International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Orienteering World Cup Round 4 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 30 September 2017

Women

4 700 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden35:09
2Elena RoosSwitzerland36:24
3Natalia GemperleRussia36:58
4Karolin OhlssonSweden37:13
5Sara HagstromSweden38:14
6Helena BergmanSweden38:16
6Julia GrossSwitzerland38:16
8Sigrid AlexandersenNorway38:23
9Marianne AndersenNorway38:24
10Catherine TaylorGreat Britain38:28
11Josefin TjernlundSweden38:33
12Anastasia RudnayaRussia38:34
13Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland38:50
14Anna HaatajaFinland39:21
15Lisa RisbySweden39:35
16Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNorway39:37
17Martina RuchSwitzerland39:43
18Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic39:45
19Andrine BenjaminsenNorway39:50
20Ingjerd MyhreNorway39:55
21Lina StrandSweden40:08
22Venla HarjuFinland40:14
23Sari AnttonenFinland40:21
24Galina VinogradovaRussia40:45
25Saila KinniFinland40:48
26Emma JohanssonSweden40:55
27Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway40:59
28Sofia HaajanenFinland41:06
29Sarina JenzerSwitzerland41:17
30Natalia EfimovaRussia41:31
31Paula GrossSwitzerland41:32
32Yulia NovikovaRussia41:35
33Tatyana RiabkinaRussia41:41
34Vanessa RoundAustralia41:44
35Merja RantanenFinland41:57
36Alva OlssonSweden42:18
37Jana KnapovaCzech Republic42:20
38Emma JohanssonNorway42:28
39Ursula KadanAustria42:34
40Kirsi NurmiFinland43:06
41Lisa HolerSwitzerland43:07
41Jo ShepherdGreat Britain43:07
43Sandra GrosbergaLatvia43:09
44Susen LoeschGermany43:41
44Laura RamsteinAustria43:41
46Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNorway44:08
47Lenka MechlovaCzech Republic44:09
48Anina BrunnerSwitzerland44:17
49Miia NiittynenFinland44:25
50Caroline GjotterupDenmark44:41
51Maelle BeauvirFrance44:52
52Anja ArbterAustria44:55
53Laura VikeLatvia45:00
54Barbora ZhanalovaCzech Republic45:05
55Irina NybergRussia45:12
56Miri Thrane OedumDenmark45:25
57Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark45:48
58Liga ValdmaneLatvia45:49
59Annika RihmaEstonia45:53
60Inga DambeLatvia45:54
61Amanda Falck WeberDenmark46:32
62Carlotta ScaletItaly46:47
63Evely KaasikuEstonia47:09
64Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria48:07
65Patricia NiekeGermany48:26
66Chloe HaberkornFrance48:36
67Kerstin UiboupinEstonia48:59
68Irene PozzebonItaly49:15
69Indre ValaiteLithuania49:25
70Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania49:46
71Sandra PauzaiteLithuania50:01
72Tatiana BevzaRussia50:04
73Kate MorrisonNew Zealand50:35
74Inga KazlauskaiteLithuania51:11
75Luca SzuromiHungary51:27
76Francesca TauferItaly51:28
77Virag WeilerHungary52:03
78Eleonora DonadiniItaly52:17
79Paula StarkeGermany53:23
80Aislinn PrendergastAustralia53:46
81Jasmine NeveAustralia56:34

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org