Official results for Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 30 September 2017

Men

5 500 m, 89 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerland33:316:05
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerland34:276:15
3Emil SvenskSweden35:286:26
4Olav LundanesNorway35:556:31
5Florian SchneiderSwitzerland36:236:36
6Andreas KyburzSwitzerland36:336:38
7Vojtech KralCzech Republic36:466:41
8Florian HowaldSwitzerland36:486:41
9Timo SildEstonia37:036:44
10Gernot KerschbaumerAustria37:066:44
11Valentin NovikovRussia37:306:49
12Fabian HertnerSwitzerland37:316:49
12Martin RegbornSweden37:316:49
14Riccardo ScaletItaly37:386:50
15Magne DaehliNorway37:396:50
15Eskil KinnebergNorway37:396:50
17Jonas EggerSwitzerland37:426:51
18Johan RunessonSweden37:516:52
19Graham GristwoodGreat Britain37:526:53
20Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic38:086:56
21Tim RobertsonNew Zealand38:166:57
22Soren BobachDenmark38:226:58
22Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway38:226:58
24Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway38:296:59
25Robert MerlAustria38:357:00
26Matthias GroellAustria38:407:01
26Frederic TranchandFrance38:407:01
28Leonid NovikovRussia38:417:02
28Lauri SildEstonia38:417:02
30Sven HellmuellerSwitzerland38:497:03
31Oskar SjoebergSweden38:547:04
32Olli Markus TaivainenFinland38:567:04
33Thomas Natvig ArstadNorway38:577:04
34Albin RidefeltSweden39:037:06
35Kenny KivikasEstonia39:127:07
36Elias KuukkaFinland39:337:11
37Ralph StreetGreat Britain39:357:11
38Sergey DobryninRussia39:417:12
39Rassmus AnderssonSweden39:527:14
40Loic CapbernFrance39:547:15
41Hector HainesGreat Britain40:017:16
42Olli OjanahoFinland40:037:16
43Sebastian Ken BaumannJapan40:047:17
44Remo RuchSwitzerland40:067:17
45Milos NykodymCzech Republic40:097:18
46Vincent CoupatFrance40:107:18
47Vetle Ruud BratenNorway40:117:18
48Roberto DallavalleItaly40:167:19
49Alexander ChepelinGreat Britain40:207:20
50Aleksi AnttolainenFinland40:277:21
51Philipp MuellerGermany40:407:23
52Jan PetrzelaCzech Republic40:457:24
53Marek MinarCzech Republic40:487:25
54Artem PopovRussia40:507:25
55Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussia41:047:28
56Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway41:057:28
57Rudolfs ZernisLatvia41:137:29
58Quentin RauturierFrance41:247:31
59Olivier Blanc TranchantFrance41:287:32
60Loic MartyFrance42:077:39
61Davis DislersLatvia42:107:40
61Andris JubelisLatvia42:107:40
63Jonathan CrickmoreGreat Britain42:207:41
64Adrien DelenneFrance42:237:42
65Sebastian InderstItaly42:257:42
66Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway42:307:43
67Alessio TenaniItaly42:527:47
68Oleksandr KratovUkraine42:557:48
69Kristo HeinmannEstonia43:027:49
70Moritz DoellgastGermany43:097:50
71Jesse LaukkarinenFinland43:297:54
72Bjarne FriedrichsGermany43:307:54
72Felix SpaethGermany43:307:54
74Fredric PortinFinland43:457:57
75Tristan BloemenBelgium44:258:04
76Mattia DebertolisItaly44:348:06
77Mate BaumholczerHungary44:518:09
78Timothy ChambersSouth Africa45:088:12
79Krisztian LiszkaHungary45:158:13
80Matthias KretzschmarGermany45:538:20
81Magnus DewettDenmark46:498:30
82Cedric GuthierGermany48:138:46
83Matthias ReinerAustria48:278:48
84Clement DemeuseBelgium50:069:06
85Jonas HubacekCzech Republic50:309:10
86Michael CroneSouth Africa51:549:26
Jan SedivyCzech Republicdisqualified
Gustav BergmanSwedenmispunched
William LindSwedenmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org