International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Orienteering World Cup Round 4 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 30 September 2017

Men

5 500 m, 89 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerland33:31
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerland34:27
3Emil SvenskSweden35:28
4Olav LundanesNorway35:55
5Florian SchneiderSwitzerland36:23
6Andreas KyburzSwitzerland36:33
7Vojtech KralCzech Republic36:46
8Florian HowaldSwitzerland36:48
9Timo SildEstonia37:03
10Gernot KerschbaumerAustria37:06
11Valentin NovikovRussia37:30
12Fabian HertnerSwitzerland37:31
12Martin RegbornSweden37:31
14Riccardo ScaletItaly37:38
15Magne DaehliNorway37:39
15Eskil KinnebergNorway37:39
17Jonas EggerSwitzerland37:42
18Johan RunessonSweden37:51
19Graham GristwoodGreat Britain37:52
20Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic38:08
21Tim RobertsonNew Zealand38:16
22Soren BobachDenmark38:22
22Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway38:22
24Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway38:29
25Robert MerlAustria38:35
26Matthias GroellAustria38:40
26Frederic TranchandFrance38:40
28Leonid NovikovRussia38:41
28Lauri SildEstonia38:41
30Sven HellmuellerSwitzerland38:49
31Oskar SjoebergSweden38:54
32Olli Markus TaivainenFinland38:56
33Thomas Natvig ArstadNorway38:57
34Albin RidefeltSweden39:03
35Kenny KivikasEstonia39:12
36Elias KuukkaFinland39:33
37Ralph StreetGreat Britain39:35
38Sergey DobryninRussia39:41
39Rassmus AnderssonSweden39:52
40Loic CapbernFrance39:54
41Hector HainesGreat Britain40:01
42Olli OjanahoFinland40:03
43Sebastian Ken BaumannJapan40:04
44Remo RuchSwitzerland40:06
45Milos NykodymCzech Republic40:09
46Vincent CoupatFrance40:10
47Vetle Ruud BratenNorway40:11
48Roberto DallavalleItaly40:16
49Alexander ChepelinGreat Britain40:20
50Aleksi AnttolainenFinland40:27
51Philipp MuellerGermany40:40
52Jan PetrzelaCzech Republic40:45
53Marek MinarCzech Republic40:48
54Artem PopovRussia40:50
55Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussia41:04
56Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway41:05
57Rudolfs ZernisLatvia41:13
58Quentin RauturierFrance41:24
59Olivier Blanc TranchantFrance41:28
60Loic MartyFrance42:07
61Davis DislersLatvia42:10
61Andris JubelisLatvia42:10
63Jonathan CrickmoreGreat Britain42:20
64Adrien DelenneFrance42:23
65Sebastian InderstItaly42:25
66Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway42:30
67Alessio TenaniItaly42:52
68Oleksandr KratovUkraine42:55
69Kristo HeinmannEstonia43:02
70Moritz DoellgastGermany43:09
71Jesse LaukkarinenFinland43:29
72Bjarne FriedrichsGermany43:30
72Felix SpaethGermany43:30
74Fredric PortinFinland43:45
75Tristan BloemenBelgium44:25
76Mattia DebertolisItaly44:34
77Mate BaumholczerHungary44:51
78Timothy ChambersSouth Africa45:08
79Krisztian LiszkaHungary45:15
80Matthias KretzschmarGermany45:53
81Magnus DewettDenmark46:49
82Cedric GuthierGermany48:13
83Matthias ReinerAustria48:27
84Clement DemeuseBelgium50:06
85Jonas HubacekCzech Republic50:30
86Michael CroneSouth Africa51:54
Jan SedivyCzech Republicdisqualified
Gustav BergmanSwedenmispunched
William LindSwedenmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World