International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Long

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 29 September 2017

Australia

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
54Aislinn PrendergastWomen (78)1:33:0612:05
63Vanessa RoundWomen (78)1:37:1912:38
72Jasmine NeveWomen (78)1:44:4113:35

Austria

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Gernot KerschbaumerMen (81)1:33:207:58
12Ursula KadanWomen (78)1:17:3810:04
29Anja ArbterWomen (78)1:24:1610:56
34Laura RamsteinWomen (78)1:25:1211:03
44Anna Nilsson SimkovicsWomen (78)1:27:1011:19
55Matthias GroellMen (81)1:46:019:03
Robert MerlMen (81)disqualified

Belgium

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
75Tristan BloemenMen (81)2:04:0710:36
79Clement DemeuseMen (81)2:13:5611:26

Czech Republic

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Vojtech KralMen (81)1:33:217:58
16Milos NykodymMen (81)1:35:558:11
17Vendula HorcickovaWomen (78)1:18:4810:14
18Jana KnapovaWomen (78)1:18:5210:14
25Jan SedivyMen (81)1:39:538:32
36Barbora HruskovaWomen (78)1:26:0311:10
39Adela IndrakovaWomen (78)1:26:2011:12
42Tomas KubelkaMen (81)1:43:348:51
42Lenka MechlovaWomen (78)1:26:4311:15
62Marek MinarMen (81)1:49:119:19
76Jonas HubacekMen (81)2:07:5810:56

Denmark

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Soren BobachMen (81)1:41:418:41
47Miri Thrane OedumWomen (78)1:29:2911:37
52Cecilie Friberg KlysnerWomen (78)1:31:4611:55
66Caroline GjotterupWomen (78)1:37:5212:42
68Magnus DewettMen (81)1:52:409:37
69Amanda Falck WeberWomen (78)1:41:1313:08
Marius Thrane OedumMen (81)did not finish

Estonia

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Lauri SildMen (81)1:40:308:35
28Kenny KivikasMen (81)1:40:428:36
32Timo SildMen (81)1:41:418:41
35Annika RihmaWomen (78)1:25:2511:05
65Kerstin UiboupinWomen (78)1:37:4812:42
73Kristo HeinmannMen (81)2:01:0810:21
74Evely KaasikuWomen (78)1:46:3913:51
77Daisy KudreWomen (78)1:59:2615:30

Finland

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Venla HarjuWomen (78)1:16:299:55
15Fredric PortinMen (81)1:35:268:09
20Olli Markus TaivainenMen (81)1:37:458:21
24Anna HaatajaWomen (78)1:20:5510:30
25Miia NiittynenWomen (78)1:21:0010:31
27Sari AnttonenWomen (78)1:22:4810:45
39Elias KuukkaMen (81)1:43:118:49
41Saila KinniWomen (78)1:26:4011:15
46Merja RantanenWomen (78)1:29:1911:35
47Olli OjanahoMen (81)1:44:488:57
49Anna NarhiWomen (78)1:30:0611:42
50Aleksi NiemiMen (81)1:45:058:58
50Sofia HaajanenWomen (78)1:30:4611:47
Aleksi AnttolainenMen (81)did not finish

France

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Frederic TranchandMen (81)1:28:537:35
26Vincent CoupatMen (81)1:40:108:33
35Loic CapbernMen (81)1:42:058:43
44Arnaud PerrinMen (81)1:44:018:53
54Olivier Blanc TranchantMen (81)1:45:509:02
58Chloe HaberkornWomen (78)1:35:4012:25
64Loic MartyMen (81)1:49:419:22
70Maxime RauturierMen (81)1:53:369:42
Nicolas RioMen (81)did not finish

Germany

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Susen LoeschWomen (78)1:23:3410:51
56Moritz DoellgastMen (81)1:46:329:06
59Patricia NiekeWomen (78)1:35:4612:26
64Paula StarkeWomen (78)1:37:3812:40
65Felix SpaethMen (81)1:51:089:29
66Bjarne FriedrichsMen (81)1:51:579:34
72Matthias KretzschmarMen (81)2:00:0110:15
74Cedric GuthierMen (81)2:03:3110:33
Philipp MuellerMen (81)mispunched

Great Britain

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Graham GristwoodMen (81)1:32:137:52
13Catherine TaylorWomen (78)1:17:4310:05
34Ralph StreetMen (81)1:41:488:42
49Alexander ChepelinMen (81)1:44:538:57
51Hector HainesMen (81)1:45:118:59
55Jo ShepherdWomen (78)1:33:0712:05
63Jonathan CrickmoreMen (81)1:49:219:20

Hungary

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Virag WeilerWomen (78)1:32:5212:03
69Mate BaumholczerMen (81)1:52:519:38
71Krisztian LiszkaMen (81)1:53:519:43
73Luca SzuromiWomen (78)1:45:4113:43

Italy

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Riccardo ScaletMen (81)1:43:478:52
45Mattia DebertolisMen (81)1:44:088:54
46Sebastian InderstMen (81)1:44:438:57
59Roberto DallavalleMen (81)1:47:129:09
62Irene PozzebonWomen (78)1:36:4412:33
75Eleonora DonadiniWomen (78)1:48:1214:03
76Francesca TauferWomen (78)1:53:5414:47

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
57Sebastian Ken BaumannMen (81)1:46:459:07

Latvia

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Andris JubelisMen (81)1:42:408:46
38Inga DambeWomen (78)1:26:1311:11
43Laura VikeWomen (78)1:27:0311:18
58Davis DislersMen (81)1:46:589:08
59Rudolfs ZernisMen (81)1:47:129:09
60Liga ValdmaneWomen (78)1:35:5412:27
67Sandra GrosbergaWomen (78)1:39:0912:52

Lithuania

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
56Gabija RazaityteWomen (78)1:33:1612:06
61Inga KazlauskaiteWomen (78)1:36:1512:30
68Sandra PauzaiteWomen (78)1:41:0013:07
70Indre ValaiteWomen (78)1:42:3213:18

New Zealand

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
67Tim RobertsonMen (81)1:52:119:35
71Kate MorrisonWomen (78)1:43:4013:27

Norway

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Olav LundanesMen (81)1:25:057:16
3Magne DaehliMen (81)1:27:377:29
5Marianne AndersenWomen (78)1:15:099:45
6Sigrid AlexandersenWomen (78)1:15:449:50
9Ida Marie Naess BjoergulWomen (78)1:16:429:57
13Eskil KinnebergMen (81)1:34:158:03
15Andrine BenjaminsenWomen (78)1:18:3210:11
18Thomas Natvig ArstadMen (81)1:36:558:17
21Silje Ekroll JahrenWomen (78)1:19:3110:19
30Jon Aukrust OsmoenMen (81)1:40:538:37
31Ingjerd MyhreWomen (78)1:24:2910:58
38Hakon Jarvis WestergardMen (81)1:43:028:48
40Oystein Kvaal OsterboMen (81)1:43:148:49
41Vetle Ruud BratenMen (81)1:43:188:49

Russia

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Natalia GemperleWomen (78)1:14:019:36
22Valentin NovikovMen (81)1:38:378:25
22Yulia NovikovaWomen (78)1:20:1710:25
31Leonid NovikovMen (81)1:41:348:40
33Tatyana RiabkinaWomen (78)1:25:1111:03
37Dmitrii NakonechnyiMen (81)1:42:448:46
40Anastasia RudnayaWomen (78)1:26:3111:14
45Irina NybergWomen (78)1:28:4111:31
48Natalia EfimovaWomen (78)1:29:4411:39
51Galina VinogradovaWomen (78)1:31:2811:52
53Sergey DobryninMen (81)1:45:279:00
57Anastasiia BorovkovaWomen (78)1:34:2512:15
61Artem PopovMen (81)1:47:209:10

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
78Timothy ChambersMen (81)2:10:3011:09

Sweden

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9William LindMen (81)1:32:547:56
10Lisa RisbyWomen (78)1:16:459:58
14Tove AlexanderssonWomen (78)1:18:0710:08
16Helena BergmanWomen (78)1:18:4410:13
19Oskar SjoebergMen (81)1:37:328:20
19Alva OlssonWomen (78)1:19:1410:17
23Johan RunessonMen (81)1:38:538:27
24Gustav BergmanMen (81)1:39:268:29
29Karolin OhlssonWomen (78)1:24:1610:56
32Sara HagstromWomen (78)1:24:4911:00
37Josefin TjernlundWomen (78)1:26:1211:11
48Emil SvenskMen (81)1:44:508:57
52Rassmus AnderssonMen (81)1:45:178:59
Emma JohanssonWomen (78)mispunched
Martin RegbornMen (81)did not finish
Albin RidefeltMen (81)did not finish
Lina StrandWomen (78)did not finish

Switzerland

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KyburzMen (81)1:23:357:08
1Elena RoosWomen (78)1:10:029:05
2Sabine HauswirthWomen (78)1:11:289:16
4Julia GrossWomen (78)1:14:129:38
5Daniel HubmannMen (81)1:29:217:38
6Florian HowaldMen (81)1:29:317:39
7Florian SchneiderMen (81)1:29:567:41
8Sina TommerWomen (78)1:16:329:56
10Fabian HertnerMen (81)1:33:077:57
11Martina RuchWomen (78)1:16:489:58
14Jonas EggerMen (81)1:34:428:05
17Christoph MeierMen (81)1:36:168:13
20Paula GrossWomen (78)1:19:1810:17
21Sven HellmuellerMen (81)1:38:308:25
23Sarina JenzerWomen (78)1:20:3510:27
26Lisa HolerWomen (78)1:21:1310:32
29Remo RuchMen (81)1:40:478:36

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
77Giacomo BarboneMen (81)2:09:2811:03

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Guangdong Historical Road 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org