International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 29 September 2017

Men

11 700 m, 86 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerland1:23:357:08
2Olav LundanesNorway1:25:057:16
3Magne DaehliNorway1:27:377:29
4Frederic TranchandFrance1:28:537:35
5Daniel HubmannSwitzerland1:29:217:38
6Florian HowaldSwitzerland1:29:317:39
7Florian SchneiderSwitzerland1:29:567:41
8Graham GristwoodGreat Britain1:32:137:52
9William LindSweden1:32:547:56
10Fabian HertnerSwitzerland1:33:077:57
11Gernot KerschbaumerAustria1:33:207:58
12Vojtech KralCzech Republic1:33:217:58
13Eskil KinnebergNorway1:34:158:03
14Jonas EggerSwitzerland1:34:428:05
15Fredric PortinFinland1:35:268:09
16Milos NykodymCzech Republic1:35:558:11
17Christoph MeierSwitzerland1:36:168:13
18Thomas Natvig ArstadNorway1:36:558:17
19Oskar SjoebergSweden1:37:328:20
20Olli Markus TaivainenFinland1:37:458:21
21Sven HellmuellerSwitzerland1:38:308:25
22Valentin NovikovRussia1:38:378:25
23Johan RunessonSweden1:38:538:27
24Gustav BergmanSweden1:39:268:29
25Jan SedivyCzech Republic1:39:538:32
26Vincent CoupatFrance1:40:108:33
27Lauri SildEstonia1:40:308:35
28Kenny KivikasEstonia1:40:428:36
29Remo RuchSwitzerland1:40:478:36
30Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway1:40:538:37
31Leonid NovikovRussia1:41:348:40
32Soren BobachDenmark1:41:418:41
32Timo SildEstonia1:41:418:41
34Ralph StreetGreat Britain1:41:488:42
35Loic CapbernFrance1:42:058:43
36Andris JubelisLatvia1:42:408:46
37Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussia1:42:448:46
38Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway1:43:028:48
39Elias KuukkaFinland1:43:118:49
40Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway1:43:148:49
41Vetle Ruud BratenNorway1:43:188:49
42Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic1:43:348:51
43Riccardo ScaletItaly1:43:478:52
44Arnaud PerrinFrance1:44:018:53
45Mattia DebertolisItaly1:44:088:54
46Sebastian InderstItaly1:44:438:57
47Olli OjanahoFinland1:44:488:57
48Emil SvenskSweden1:44:508:57
49Alexander ChepelinGreat Britain1:44:538:57
50Aleksi NiemiFinland1:45:058:58
51Hector HainesGreat Britain1:45:118:59
52Rassmus AnderssonSweden1:45:178:59
53Sergey DobryninRussia1:45:279:00
54Olivier Blanc TranchantFrance1:45:509:02
55Matthias GroellAustria1:46:019:03
56Moritz DoellgastGermany1:46:329:06
57Sebastian Ken BaumannJapan1:46:459:07
58Davis DislersLatvia1:46:589:08
59Roberto DallavalleItaly1:47:129:09
59Rudolfs ZernisLatvia1:47:129:09
61Artem PopovRussia1:47:209:10
62Marek MinarCzech Republic1:49:119:19
63Jonathan CrickmoreGreat Britain1:49:219:20
64Loic MartyFrance1:49:419:22
65Felix SpaethGermany1:51:089:29
66Bjarne FriedrichsGermany1:51:579:34
67Tim RobertsonNew Zealand1:52:119:35
68Magnus DewettDenmark1:52:409:37
69Mate BaumholczerHungary1:52:519:38
70Maxime RauturierFrance1:53:369:42
71Krisztian LiszkaHungary1:53:519:43
72Matthias KretzschmarGermany2:00:0110:15
73Kristo HeinmannEstonia2:01:0810:21
74Cedric GuthierGermany2:03:3110:33
75Tristan BloemenBelgium2:04:0710:36
76Jonas HubacekCzech Republic2:07:5810:56
77Giacomo BarboneUnited States2:09:2811:03
78Timothy ChambersSouth Africa2:10:3011:09
79Clement DemeuseBelgium2:13:5611:26
Robert MerlAustriadisqualified
Philipp MuellerGermanymispunched
Aleksi AnttolainenFinlanddid not finish
Marius Thrane OedumDenmarkdid not finish
Martin RegbornSwedendid not finish
Albin RidefeltSwedendid not finish
Nicolas RioFrancedid not finish

Women

7 700 m, 79 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elena RoosSwitzerland1:10:029:05
2Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland1:11:289:16
3Natalia GemperleRussia1:14:019:36
4Julia GrossSwitzerland1:14:129:38
5Marianne AndersenNorway1:15:099:45
6Sigrid AlexandersenNorway1:15:449:50
7Venla HarjuFinland1:16:299:55
8Sina TommerSwitzerland1:16:329:56
9Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNorway1:16:429:57
10Lisa RisbySweden1:16:459:58
11Martina RuchSwitzerland1:16:489:58
12Ursula KadanAustria1:17:3810:04
13Catherine TaylorGreat Britain1:17:4310:05
14Tove AlexanderssonSweden1:18:0710:08
15Andrine BenjaminsenNorway1:18:3210:11
16Helena BergmanSweden1:18:4410:13
17Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic1:18:4810:14
18Jana KnapovaCzech Republic1:18:5210:14
19Alva OlssonSweden1:19:1410:17
20Paula GrossSwitzerland1:19:1810:17
21Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway1:19:3110:19
22Yulia NovikovaRussia1:20:1710:25
23Sarina JenzerSwitzerland1:20:3510:27
24Anna HaatajaFinland1:20:5510:30
25Miia NiittynenFinland1:21:0010:31
26Lisa HolerSwitzerland1:21:1310:32
27Sari AnttonenFinland1:22:4810:45
28Susen LoeschGermany1:23:3410:51
29Anja ArbterAustria1:24:1610:56
29Karolin OhlssonSweden1:24:1610:56
31Ingjerd MyhreNorway1:24:2910:58
32Sara HagstromSweden1:24:4911:00
33Tatyana RiabkinaRussia1:25:1111:03
34Laura RamsteinAustria1:25:1211:03
35Annika RihmaEstonia1:25:2511:05
36Barbora HruskovaCzech Republic1:26:0311:10
37Josefin TjernlundSweden1:26:1211:11
38Inga DambeLatvia1:26:1311:11
39Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic1:26:2011:12
40Anastasia RudnayaRussia1:26:3111:14
41Saila KinniFinland1:26:4011:15
42Lenka MechlovaCzech Republic1:26:4311:15
43Laura VikeLatvia1:27:0311:18
44Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria1:27:1011:19
45Irina NybergRussia1:28:4111:31
46Merja RantanenFinland1:29:1911:35
47Miri Thrane OedumDenmark1:29:2911:37
48Natalia EfimovaRussia1:29:4411:39
49Anna NarhiFinland1:30:0611:42
50Sofia HaajanenFinland1:30:4611:47
51Galina VinogradovaRussia1:31:2811:52
52Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark1:31:4611:55
53Virag WeilerHungary1:32:5212:03
54Aislinn PrendergastAustralia1:33:0612:05
55Jo ShepherdGreat Britain1:33:0712:05
56Gabija RazaityteLithuania1:33:1612:06
57Anastasiia BorovkovaRussia1:34:2512:15
58Chloe HaberkornFrance1:35:4012:25
59Patricia NiekeGermany1:35:4612:26
60Liga ValdmaneLatvia1:35:5412:27
61Inga KazlauskaiteLithuania1:36:1512:30
62Irene PozzebonItaly1:36:4412:33
63Vanessa RoundAustralia1:37:1912:38
64Paula StarkeGermany1:37:3812:40
65Kerstin UiboupinEstonia1:37:4812:42
66Caroline GjotterupDenmark1:37:5212:42
67Sandra GrosbergaLatvia1:39:0912:52
68Sandra PauzaiteLithuania1:41:0013:07
69Amanda Falck WeberDenmark1:41:1313:08
70Indre ValaiteLithuania1:42:3213:18
71Kate MorrisonNew Zealand1:43:4013:27
72Jasmine NeveAustralia1:44:4113:35
73Luca SzuromiHungary1:45:4113:43
74Evely KaasikuEstonia1:46:3913:51
75Eleonora DonadiniItaly1:48:1214:03
76Francesca TauferItaly1:53:5414:47
77Daisy KudreEstonia1:59:2615:30
Emma JohanssonSwedenmispunched
Lina StrandSwedendid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org