International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Orienteering World Cup Round 4 - Long

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 29 September 2017

Women

7 700 m, 79 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Elena RoosSwitzerland1:10:02
2Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland1:11:28
3Natalia GemperleRussia1:14:01
4Julia GrossSwitzerland1:14:12
5Marianne AndersenNorway1:15:09
6Sigrid AlexandersenNorway1:15:44
7Venla HarjuFinland1:16:29
8Sina TommerSwitzerland1:16:32
9Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNorway1:16:42
10Lisa RisbySweden1:16:45
11Martina RuchSwitzerland1:16:48
12Ursula KadanAustria1:17:38
13Catherine TaylorGreat Britain1:17:43
14Tove AlexanderssonSweden1:18:07
15Andrine BenjaminsenNorway1:18:32
16Helena BergmanSweden1:18:44
17Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic1:18:48
18Jana KnapovaCzech Republic1:18:52
19Alva OlssonSweden1:19:14
20Paula GrossSwitzerland1:19:18
21Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway1:19:31
22Yulia NovikovaRussia1:20:17
23Sarina JenzerSwitzerland1:20:35
24Anna HaatajaFinland1:20:55
25Miia NiittynenFinland1:21:00
26Lisa HolerSwitzerland1:21:13
27Sari AnttonenFinland1:22:48
28Susen LoeschGermany1:23:34
29Anja ArbterAustria1:24:16
29Karolin OhlssonSweden1:24:16
31Ingjerd MyhreNorway1:24:29
32Sara HagstromSweden1:24:49
33Tatyana RiabkinaRussia1:25:11
34Laura RamsteinAustria1:25:12
35Annika RihmaEstonia1:25:25
36Barbora HruskovaCzech Republic1:26:03
37Josefin TjernlundSweden1:26:12
38Inga DambeLatvia1:26:13
39Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic1:26:20
40Anastasia RudnayaRussia1:26:31
41Saila KinniFinland1:26:40
42Lenka MechlovaCzech Republic1:26:43
43Laura VikeLatvia1:27:03
44Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria1:27:10
45Irina NybergRussia1:28:41
46Merja RantanenFinland1:29:19
47Miri Thrane OedumDenmark1:29:29
48Natalia EfimovaRussia1:29:44
49Anna NarhiFinland1:30:06
50Sofia HaajanenFinland1:30:46
51Galina VinogradovaRussia1:31:28
52Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark1:31:46
53Virag WeilerHungary1:32:52
54Aislinn PrendergastAustralia1:33:06
55Jo ShepherdGreat Britain1:33:07
56Gabija RazaityteLithuania1:33:16
57Anastasiia BorovkovaRussia1:34:25
58Chloe HaberkornFrance1:35:40
59Patricia NiekeGermany1:35:46
60Liga ValdmaneLatvia1:35:54
61Inga KazlauskaiteLithuania1:36:15
62Irene PozzebonItaly1:36:44
63Vanessa RoundAustralia1:37:19
64Paula StarkeGermany1:37:38
65Kerstin UiboupinEstonia1:37:48
66Caroline GjotterupDenmark1:37:52
67Sandra GrosbergaLatvia1:39:09
68Sandra PauzaiteLithuania1:41:00
69Amanda Falck WeberDenmark1:41:13
70Indre ValaiteLithuania1:42:32
71Kate MorrisonNew Zealand1:43:40
72Jasmine NeveAustralia1:44:41
73Luca SzuromiHungary1:45:41
74Evely KaasikuEstonia1:46:39
75Eleonora DonadiniItaly1:48:12
76Francesca TauferItaly1:53:54
77Daisy KudreEstonia1:59:26
Emma JohanssonSwedenmispunched
Lina StrandSwedendid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org