International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Long

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 29 September 2017

Men

11 700 m, 86 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerland1:23:357:08
2Olav LundanesNorway1:25:057:16
3Magne DaehliNorway1:27:377:29
4Frederic TranchandFrance1:28:537:35
5Daniel HubmannSwitzerland1:29:217:38
6Florian HowaldSwitzerland1:29:317:39
7Florian SchneiderSwitzerland1:29:567:41
8Graham GristwoodGreat Britain1:32:137:52
9William LindSweden1:32:547:56
10Fabian HertnerSwitzerland1:33:077:57
11Gernot KerschbaumerAustria1:33:207:58
12Vojtech KralCzech Republic1:33:217:58
13Eskil KinnebergNorway1:34:158:03
14Jonas EggerSwitzerland1:34:428:05
15Fredric PortinFinland1:35:268:09
16Milos NykodymCzech Republic1:35:558:11
17Christoph MeierSwitzerland1:36:168:13
18Thomas Natvig ArstadNorway1:36:558:17
19Oskar SjoebergSweden1:37:328:20
20Olli Markus TaivainenFinland1:37:458:21
21Sven HellmuellerSwitzerland1:38:308:25
22Valentin NovikovRussia1:38:378:25
23Johan RunessonSweden1:38:538:27
24Gustav BergmanSweden1:39:268:29
25Jan SedivyCzech Republic1:39:538:32
26Vincent CoupatFrance1:40:108:33
27Lauri SildEstonia1:40:308:35
28Kenny KivikasEstonia1:40:428:36
29Remo RuchSwitzerland1:40:478:36
30Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway1:40:538:37
31Leonid NovikovRussia1:41:348:40
32Soren BobachDenmark1:41:418:41
32Timo SildEstonia1:41:418:41
34Ralph StreetGreat Britain1:41:488:42
35Loic CapbernFrance1:42:058:43
36Andris JubelisLatvia1:42:408:46
37Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussia1:42:448:46
38Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway1:43:028:48
39Elias KuukkaFinland1:43:118:49
40Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway1:43:148:49
41Vetle Ruud BratenNorway1:43:188:49
42Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic1:43:348:51
43Riccardo ScaletItaly1:43:478:52
44Arnaud PerrinFrance1:44:018:53
45Mattia DebertolisItaly1:44:088:54
46Sebastian InderstItaly1:44:438:57
47Olli OjanahoFinland1:44:488:57
48Emil SvenskSweden1:44:508:57
49Alexander ChepelinGreat Britain1:44:538:57
50Aleksi NiemiFinland1:45:058:58
51Hector HainesGreat Britain1:45:118:59
52Rassmus AnderssonSweden1:45:178:59
53Sergey DobryninRussia1:45:279:00
54Olivier Blanc TranchantFrance1:45:509:02
55Matthias GroellAustria1:46:019:03
56Moritz DoellgastGermany1:46:329:06
57Sebastian Ken BaumannJapan1:46:459:07
58Davis DislersLatvia1:46:589:08
59Roberto DallavalleItaly1:47:129:09
59Rudolfs ZernisLatvia1:47:129:09
61Artem PopovRussia1:47:209:10
62Marek MinarCzech Republic1:49:119:19
63Jonathan CrickmoreGreat Britain1:49:219:20
64Loic MartyFrance1:49:419:22
65Felix SpaethGermany1:51:089:29
66Bjarne FriedrichsGermany1:51:579:34
67Tim RobertsonNew Zealand1:52:119:35
68Magnus DewettDenmark1:52:409:37
69Mate BaumholczerHungary1:52:519:38
70Maxime RauturierFrance1:53:369:42
71Krisztian LiszkaHungary1:53:519:43
72Matthias KretzschmarGermany2:00:0110:15
73Kristo HeinmannEstonia2:01:0810:21
74Cedric GuthierGermany2:03:3110:33
75Tristan BloemenBelgium2:04:0710:36
76Jonas HubacekCzech Republic2:07:5810:56
77Giacomo BarboneUnited States2:09:2811:03
78Timothy ChambersSouth Africa2:10:3011:09
79Clement DemeuseBelgium2:13:5611:26
Robert MerlAustriadisqualified
Philipp MuellerGermanymispunched
Aleksi AnttolainenFinlanddid not finish
Marius Thrane OedumDenmarkdid not finish
Martin RegbornSwedendid not finish
Albin RidefeltSwedendid not finish
Nicolas RioFrancedid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org