International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTB Orienteering World Cup Round 1 - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Austria
Date: 5 June 2017

Men

34 900 m, 69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Vojtech LudvikCzech Republic1:45:543:02
2Anton FoliforovRussian Federation1:46:00+0:063:02
3Grigory MedvedevRussian Federation1:46:46+0:523:03
4Luca DallavalleItaly1:48:59+3:053:07
5Ruslan GritsanRussian Federation1:49:20+3:263:07
6Pekka NiemiFinland1:49:30+3:363:08
7Jussi LaurilaFinland1:49:39+3:453:08
8Baptiste FuchsFrance1:49:51+3:573:08
9Kevin HaselsbergerAustria1:51:20+5:263:11
10Marcus JanssonSweden1:52:28+6:343:13
11Vojtech StranskyCzech Republic1:52:59+7:053:14
12Valeriy GluhovRussian Federation1:53:06+7:123:14
13Simon BraendliSwitzerland1:53:25+7:313:14
14Martin SevcikCzech Republic1:53:44+7:503:15
15Jiri HradilCzech Republic1:53:52+7:583:15
16Cedric BeillFrance1:56:20+10:263:20
17Kare KaskinenFinland1:57:39+11:453:22
18Lauri MalsroosEstonia1:57:49+11:553:22
19Riccardo RossettoItaly1:59:19+13:253:25
20Andreas WaldmannAustria1:59:53+13:593:26
21Yoann GardeFrance2:00:31+14:373:27
22Tobias BreitschaedelAustria2:00:58+15:043:27
23Margus HallikEstonia2:02:15+16:213:30
24Jan SvobodaCzech Republic2:02:42+16:483:30
25Jacques Schmidt MorgenrothFrance2:03:13+17:193:31
26Jonas MaiselisLithuania2:03:34+17:403:32
27Adrian JaeggiSwitzerland2:04:12+18:183:33
28Piero TurraItaly2:04:39+18:453:34
29Joao FerreiraPortugal2:05:46+19:523:36
30Donatas MickusLithuania2:05:50+19:563:36
31Angel Garcia GarciaSpain2:09:24+23:303:42
32Christof HaingartnerAustria2:09:52+23:583:43
33Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuania2:10:49+24:553:44
34Leonid TsvetkovRussian Federation2:11:23+25:293:45
35Daniel MarquesPortugal2:12:40+26:463:48
36Miska TervalaFinland2:12:44+26:503:48
37Linus Karlsson MoodSweden2:12:56+27:023:48
38Edgars BriconoksLatvia2:13:07+27:133:48
39Rasmus SoegaardDenmark2:14:19+28:253:50
40Dante OstiItaly2:15:53+29:593:53
41Petras AndrasiunasLithuania2:17:14+31:203:55
42Thibaud GuelennocFrance2:19:03+33:093:59
43Andreas RiefAustria2:19:47+33:534:00
44Edgars KruminsLatvia2:20:38+34:444:01
45Artem StryzhakUkraine2:21:16+35:224:02
46Laszlo RozsaHungary2:22:12+36:184:04
47David Toll ClosSpain2:23:10+37:164:06
48Marcus WadellSweden2:23:14+37:204:06
49Yuriy RaskoUkraine2:26:16+40:224:11
50Hendrik HessGermany2:26:52+40:584:12
51Luis BarreiroPortugal2:28:06+42:124:14
52Ivan PanovRussian Federation2:29:13+43:194:16
53Julius JuodisiusLithuania2:29:52+43:584:17
54Mark HusterGermany2:34:56+49:024:26 Download route in GPX format
55Petrus HanhijarviFinland2:43:48+57:544:41
56Iztok VidovicSlovenia2:49:16+1:03:224:51
57Marko DudicSlovenia2:55:37+1:09:435:01
58Gregor RajSlovenia2:58:38+1:12:445:07
Florian PinsardFrancemispunched
Blaz MarotSloveniamispunched
Bernhard SchachingerAustriamispunched
Rasmus Folino NielsenDenmarkmispunched
Matej PistorSloveniamispunched
Davide MachadoPortugalmispunched
Filip BergstromSwedendid not finish
David Tarres VillegasSpaindid not finish
Oskar SandbergSwedendid not finish
Anders BlomsterFinlanddid not finish
Krystof BogarCzech Republicdid not finish

Women

25 100 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Emily BenhamGreat Britain1:36:033:49
2Ingrid StengardFinland1:40:01+3:583:59
3Svetlana PoverinaRussian Federation1:42:18+6:154:04
4Martina TichovskaCzech Republic1:42:30+6:274:05
5Camilla SoegaardDenmark1:43:51+7:484:08
6Algirda ZaliauskaiteLithuania1:45:19+9:164:11
7Marika HaraFinland1:45:57+9:544:13
8Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmark1:47:02+10:594:15
9Marie BrezinovaCzech Republic1:47:33+11:304:17
9Clare DallimoreGreat Britain1:47:33+11:304:17
11Ruska SaarelaFinland1:48:38+12:354:19
12Hana GardeFrance1:48:53+12:504:20
13Anna FuzyHungary1:49:39+13:364:22
14Gaelle BarletFrance1:50:02+13:594:23
15Katerina NovakovaCzech Republic1:50:48+14:454:24
16Antonia HagaFinland1:51:06+15:034:25
17Ursina JaeggiSwitzerland1:51:17+15:144:26
18Gabriele AndrasiunieneLithuania1:52:51+16:484:29
19Karolina Mickeviciute JuodisieneLithuania1:54:08+18:054:32
20Sonja ZinklAustria1:54:54+18:514:34
21Nadia LarssonSweden1:55:50+19:474:36
22Marina ReinerAustria1:57:44+21:414:41
23Michaela GigonAustria1:58:05+22:024:42
24Maja RothweilerSwitzerland1:58:30+22:274:43
25Anke DannowskiGermany2:00:49+24:464:48
26Mona LindrothFinland2:02:15+26:124:52
27Anastasiya SvirRussian Federation2:02:24+26:214:52
28Marie HrdinovaCzech Republic2:03:07+27:044:54
29Lou DenaixFrance2:09:06+33:035:08
30Anastasiya TrifilenkovaRussian Federation2:12:52+36:495:17
31Caroline Ryge CarlsenDenmark2:14:49+38:465:22
32Karin GustafssonSweden2:17:06+41:035:27
33Noemi BenkeHungary2:21:15+45:125:37
34Ana Filipa SilvaPortugal2:29:50+53:475:58
35Maria PrasolovaRussian Federation2:38:18+1:02:156:18
36Viktoria MyaldzinaRussian Federation2:40:03+1:04:006:22
37Petja BalazicSlovenia3:04:07+1:28:047:20
Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaRussian Federationdid not finish
Julia KorhonenFinlanddid not start
Renata PaulickovaCzech Republicdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org