International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTB Orienteering World Cup Round 1 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Austria
Date: 4 June 2017

Men

9 300 m, 69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffR
1Krystof BogarCzech Republic22:59
2Vojtech LudvikCzech Republic23:57+0:58
3Simon BraendliSwitzerland24:36+1:37
4Anton FoliforovRussian Federation24:46+1:47
5Baptiste FuchsFrance24:48+1:49
6Jussi LaurilaFinland24:54+1:55
7Luca DallavalleItaly25:04+2:05
8Marcus JanssonSweden25:11+2:12
9Thibaud GuelennocFrance25:14+2:15
10Rasmus SoegaardDenmark25:18+2:19
11Pekka NiemiFinland25:19+2:20
12Ruslan GritsanRussian Federation25:27+2:28
13Yoann GardeFrance25:32+2:33
14Anders BlomsterFinland25:35+2:36
15Jiri HradilCzech Republic25:44+2:45
16Kare KaskinenFinland26:00+3:01
17Vojtech StranskyCzech Republic26:05+3:06
18Bernhard SchachingerAustria26:14+3:15
19Valeriy GluhovRussian Federation26:21+3:22
20Riccardo RossettoItaly26:23+3:24
21Rasmus Folino NielsenDenmark26:29+3:30
22Kevin HaselsbergerAustria26:36+3:37
23Oskar SandbergSweden26:38+3:39
23Joao FerreiraPortugal26:38+3:39
25Martin SevcikCzech Republic26:48+3:49
26Linus Karlsson MoodSweden26:55+3:56
27Tobias BreitschaedelAustria26:57+3:58
28Grigory MedvedevRussian Federation27:04+4:05
29Florian PinsardFrance27:05+4:06
30Adrian JaeggiSwitzerland27:22+4:23
31Petras AndrasiunasLithuania27:27+4:28
32Margus HallikEstonia27:45+4:46
32Davide MachadoPortugal27:45+4:46
34Leonid TsvetkovRussian Federation27:48+4:49
34Miska TervalaFinland27:48+4:49
36Jacques Schmidt MorgenrothFrance27:54+4:55
36David Tarres VillegasSpain27:54+4:55
36Laszlo RozsaHungary27:54+4:55
39Marcus WadellSweden28:17+5:18
40David Toll ClosSpain28:24+5:25
41Angel Garcia GarciaSpain28:34+5:35
42Jan SvobodaCzech Republic28:43+5:44
43Artem StryzhakUkraine28:50+5:51
44Christof HaingartnerAustria29:08+6:09
45Luis BarreiroPortugal29:24+6:25
45Donatas MickusLithuania29:24+6:25
47Ivan PanovRussian Federation29:25+6:26
48Petrus HanhijarviFinland29:29+6:30
49Daniel MarquesPortugal29:35+6:36
50Andreas RiefAustria29:51+6:52
51Mark HusterGermany30:11+7:12Download route in GPX format
52Julius JuodisiusLithuania30:12+7:13
53Hendrik HessGermany30:56+7:57
54Filip BergstromSweden31:04+8:05
55Edgars KruminsLatvia31:06+8:07
56Piero TurraItaly31:21+8:22
57Yuriy RaskoUkraine32:30+9:31
58Iztok VidovicSlovenia33:12+10:13
59Dante OstiItaly33:59+11:00
60Gregor RajSlovenia34:39+11:40
61Matej PistorSlovenia35:01+12:02
62Thomas KlimoAustria35:15+12:16
Marko DudicSloveniadisqualified
Edgars BriconoksLatviadisqualified
Cedric BeillFrancedisqualified
Blaz MarotSloveniamispunched
Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniamispunched
Jonas MaiselisLithuaniamispunched
Lauri MalsroosEstoniamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org