International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTB Orienteering World Cup Round 1 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Austria
Date: 3 June 2017

Men

20 280 m, 69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffR
1Luca DallavalleItaly1:02:34
2Baptiste FuchsFrance1:03:06+0:32
3Krystof BogarCzech Republic1:03:13+0:39
4Jussi LaurilaFinland1:03:30+0:56
5Ruslan GritsanRussian Federation1:04:51+2:17
6Valeriy GluhovRussian Federation1:05:18+2:44
7Grigory MedvedevRussian Federation1:05:34+3:00
8Jonas MaiselisLithuania1:06:45+4:11
9Jan SvobodaCzech Republic1:07:05+4:31
10Jiri HradilCzech Republic1:07:20+4:46
10Lauri MalsroosEstonia1:07:20+4:46
12Marcus JanssonSweden1:08:23+5:49
13Tobias BreitschaedelAustria1:09:15+6:41
14Rasmus SoegaardDenmark1:09:24+6:50
15Kevin HaselsbergerAustria1:10:01+7:27
16Vojtech LudvikCzech Republic1:10:15+7:41
17Vojtech StranskyCzech Republic1:11:02+8:28
18Davide MachadoPortugal1:11:40+9:06
19Anders BlomsterFinland1:12:13+9:39
20Piero TurraItaly1:12:41+10:07
21Florian PinsardFrance1:12:42+10:08
22Yoann GardeFrance1:13:03+10:29
23Margus HallikEstonia1:13:15+10:41
24Kare KaskinenFinland1:14:10+11:36
25Martin SevcikCzech Republic1:14:38+12:04
26Edgars BriconoksLatvia1:14:47+12:13
27Daniel MarquesPortugal1:15:19+12:45
28Artem StryzhakUkraine1:15:36+13:02
29Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuania1:15:52+13:18
30Adrian JaeggiSwitzerland1:15:59+13:25
31Jacques Schmidt MorgenrothFrance1:16:24+13:50
32Linus Karlsson MoodSweden1:17:07+14:33
33Oskar SandbergSweden1:17:47+15:13
34Donatas MickusLithuania1:18:14+15:40
35Angel Garcia GarciaSpain1:18:46+16:12
36Riccardo RossettoItaly1:18:56+16:22
37Miska TervalaFinland1:19:15+16:41
38Thibaud GuelennocFrance1:19:52+17:18
39Petras AndrasiunasLithuania1:20:28+17:54
40Petrus HanhijarviFinland1:20:32+17:58
41Ivan PanovRussian Federation1:20:45+18:11
42Leonid TsvetkovRussian Federation1:20:54+18:20
43Laszlo RozsaHungary1:20:57+18:23
44David Toll ClosSpain1:21:04+18:30
45Marcus WadellSweden1:21:41+19:07
46Dante OstiItaly1:22:39+20:05
47Mark HusterGermany1:22:50+20:16Download route in GPX format
48Luis BarreiroPortugal1:26:36+24:02
49Hendrik HessGermany1:26:37+24:03
50Matej PistorSlovenia1:26:42+24:08
51Edgars KruminsLatvia1:27:38+25:04
52David Tarres VillegasSpain1:30:13+27:39
53Iztok VidovicSlovenia1:33:52+31:18
54Yuriy RaskoUkraine1:39:47+37:13
55Marko DudicSlovenia1:40:24+37:50
56Gregor RajSlovenia1:47:33+44:59
57Blaz MarotSlovenia1:52:35+50:01
Andreas RiefAustriadisqualified
Joao FerreiraPortugaldisqualified
Rasmus Folino NielsenDenmarkdisqualified
Bernhard SchachingerAustriadisqualified
Julius JuodisiusLithuaniadisqualified
Andreas WaldmannAustriadisqualified
Cedric BeillFrancedisqualified
Anton FoliforovRussian Federationdisqualified
Thomas KlimoAustriadid not finish
Filip BergstromSwedendid not finish
Simon BraendliSwitzerlanddid not finish
Pekka NiemiFinlanddid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org