IOF Eventor

International Orienteering Federation's Event Management Service

 
 

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!

Official results for Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 7 July 2017

Men

35 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Norway1:34:50
1. Eskil Kinneberg32:062+0:0432:062
2. Olav Lundanes31:0811:03:141-1
3. Magne Daehli31:363+0:111:34:5010
2France1:36:06
1. Frederic Tranchand32:02132:021
2. Lucas Basset32:334+1:251:04:352+1
3. Thierry Gueorgiou31:312+0:061:36:0620
3Sweden1:36:53
1. Johan Runesson32:127+0:1032:127
2. William Lind33:169+2:081:05:284-3
3. Gustav Bergman31:2511:36:533-1
4Estonia1:38:47
1. Kenny Kivikas33:448+1:4233:448
2. Timo Sild32:334+1:251:06:175-3
3. Lauri Sild32:307+1:051:38:474-1
5Switzerland1:41:11
1. Fabian Hertner36:4115+4:3936:4115
2. Daniel Hubmann32:367+1:281:09:179-6
3. Matthias Kyburz31:544+0:291:41:115-4
6Russian Federation1:41:20
1. Dmitry Tsvetkov35:0313+3:0135:0313
2. Valentin Novikov34:1410+3:061:09:179-4
3. Leonid Novikov32:035+0:381:41:206-3
7Latvia1:41:28
1. Andris Jubelis33:4711+1:4533:4711
2. Martins Sirmais32:356+1:271:06:227-4
3. Edgars Bertuks35:0612+3:411:41:2870
8Finland1:41:32
1. Miika Kirmula32:106+0:0832:106
2. Aleksi Niemi36:1913+5:111:08:298+2
3. Fredric Portin33:038+1:381:41:3280
9Denmark1:42:23
1. Soren Bobach32:095+0:0732:095
2. Thor Noerskov38:0015+6:521:10:0912+7
3. Tue Lassen32:146+0:491:42:239-3
10Ukraine1:43:20
1. Denys Shcherbakov34:1212+2:1034:1212
2. Oleksandr Kratov32:052+0:571:06:175-7
3. Ruslan Glibov37:0316+5:381:43:2010+5
11Czech Republic1:45:01
1. Jan Petrzela32:074+0:0532:074
2. Jan Sedivy38:4118+7:331:10:4813+9
3. Vojtech Kral34:139+2:481:45:0111-2
12Poland1:46:07
1. Wojciech Kowalski33:4610+1:4433:4610
2. Michal Olejnik35:3511+4:271:09:2111+1
3. Bartosz Pawlak36:4615+5:211:46:0712+1
13Lithuania1:46:09
1. Vilius Aleliunas32:062+0:0432:062
2. Jonas Vytautas Gvildys32:303+1:221:04:363+1
3. Algirdas Bartkevicius41:3320+10:081:46:0913+10
14Belarus1:46:32
1. Andrey Salin33:459+1:4333:459
2. Siarhei Salodkin38:1916+7:111:12:0414+5
3. Aleksei Alekseyonok34:2810+3:031:46:32140
15Great Britain1:51:25
1. Alan Cherry43:4826+11:4643:4826
2. Graham Gristwood32:508+1:421:16:3815-11
3. Ralph Street34:4711+3:221:51:25150
16Austria1:51:57
1. Matthias Reiner40:4819+8:4640:4819
2. Gernot Kerschbaumer35:5212+4:441:16:4016-3
3. Robert Merl35:1713+3:521:51:57160
17Germany1:53:29
1. Felix Spaeth38:2518+6:2338:2518
2. Moritz Doellgast38:4118+7:331:17:0617-1
3. Bjarne Friedrichs36:2314+4:581:53:29170
18Australia1:59:54
1. Simon Uppill35:2014+3:1835:2014
2. Henry McNulty46:1125+15:031:21:3119+5
3. Matthew Crane38:2318+6:581:59:5418-1
19Italy2:03:35
1. Riccardo Scalet42:0222+10:0042:0222
2. Alessio Tenani39:3320+8:251:21:3520-2
3. Sebastian Inderst42:0021+10:352:03:3519-1
20Canada2:03:40
1. Damian Konotopetz36:4516+4:4336:4516
2. Eric Kemp45:2623+14:181:22:1121+5
3. Emily Kemp41:2919+10:042:03:4020-1
21Slovakia2:06:05
1. Tomas Musinsky42:0523+10:0342:0523
2. Ondrej Pijak46:0924+15:011:28:1425+2
3. Michal Krajcik37:5117+6:262:06:0521-4
22Hungary2:08:20
1. Aron Bako46:5028+14:4846:5028
2. Mate Baumholczer36:5714+5:491:23:4722-6
3. Levente Tugyi44:3323+13:082:08:20220
23Spain2:10:50
1. Antonio Martinez Perez44:2827+12:2644:2827
2. Eduardo Gil Marcos40:0621+8:581:24:3423-4
3. Andreu Blanes46:1625+14:512:10:50230
24United States2:12:14
1. Gregory Ahlswede42:3124+10:2942:3124
2. Eric Bone44:3322+13:251:27:04240
3. Giacomo Barbone45:1024+13:452:12:14240
25New Zealand2:13:34
1. Gene Beveridge43:0725+11:0543:0725
2. Nick Hann38:2017+7:121:21:2718-7
3. Tim Robertson52:0726+20:422:13:3425+7
26Bulgaria2:21:48
1. Ivan Sirakov37:3517+5:3337:3517
2. Dimitar Zhelyazkov1:00:4830+29:401:38:2328+11
3. Ivaylo Kamenarov43:2522+12:002:21:4826-2
27Israel2:23:35
1. Nitsan Yasur40:4819+8:4640:4819
2. Asaf Avner49:3027+18:221:30:1826+7
3. Aram Yakoby53:1727+21:522:23:3527+1
28Turkey2:34:39
1. Orhan Kutlu40:5021+8:4840:5021
2. Ahmet Kacmaz51:3929+20:311:32:2927+6
3. Ramazan Bostanci1:02:1028+30:452:34:3928+1
29Japan2:32:57
1. Hirokazu Osaki55:1630+23:1455:1630
2. Mutsuki Matsushita51:3828+20:301:46:5429-1
3. Yuta Tanikawa46:03292:32:57290
30Ireland2:46:41
1. Conor Short56:5431+24:5256:5431
2. Niall McCarthy1:02:2431+31:161:59:1832+1
3. Ruairi Short47:23302:46:4130-2
31Portugal2:53:40
1. Joao Mega Figueiredo1:11:0033+38:581:11:0033
2. Rafael Miguel47:5626+16:481:58:5631-2
3. Pedro Nogueira54:44312:53:40310
32Brazil3:02:04
1. Sidnaldo Sousa50:1529+18:1350:1529
2. Cleber Vidal1:06:5634+35:481:57:1130+1
3. Carlos Henrique Souza de Araujo1:04:53333:02:0432+2
33Hong Kong3:05:55
1. Tsz Wai Yu56:5932+24:5756:5932
2. Kin Wai Lee1:04:0833+33:002:01:0733+1
3. Gerald Yip1:04:48323:05:55330
34China3:38:14
1. XiaoMing Liu1:11:0734+39:051:11:0734
2. Xiaowang Yang1:03:2732+32:192:14:34340
3. Cheng Chen1:23:40343:38:14340
Belgiummispunched
1. Desmond Franssenmispunchedmispunched
2. did not startdid not start
3. did not startdid not start

Women

30 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sweden1:41:12
1. Emma Johansson33:25133:251
2. Helena Jansson33:4611:07:1110
3. Tove Alexandersson34:013+1:101:41:1210
2Russian Federation1:43:53
1. Anastasia Rudnaya35:324+2:0735:324
2. Svetlana Mironova35:304+1:441:11:023-1
3. Natalia Gemperle32:5111:43:532-1
3Finland1:45:35
1. Venla Harju34:102+0:4534:102
2. Marika Teini34:452+0:591:08:5520
3. Merja Rantanen36:406+3:491:45:353+1
4Switzerland1:48:41
1. Elena Roos36:456+3:2036:456
2. Julia Gross38:2910+4:431:15:147+1
3. Sabine Hauswirth33:272+0:361:48:414-3
5Latvia1:48:45
1. Inga Dambe35:293+2:0435:293
2. Laura Vike36:508+3:041:12:195+2
3. Sandra Grosberga36:265+3:351:48:4550
6Norway1:52:21
1. Ingjerd Myhre35:324+2:0735:324
2. Marianne Andersen36:336+2:471:12:0540
3. Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg40:1611+7:251:52:216+2
7Great Britain1:53:51
1. Megan Carter Davies40:0016+6:3540:0016
2. Catherine Taylor35:073+1:211:15:076-10
3. Hollie Orr38:449+5:531:53:517+1
8Czech Republic1:53:56
1. Adela Indrakova38:5610+5:3138:5610
2. Vendula Horcickova36:477+3:011:15:438-2
3. Jana Knapova38:138+5:221:53:5680
9France1:54:58
1. Lauriane Beauvisage38:5911+5:3438:5911
2. Amelie Chataing37:129+3:261:16:119-2
3. Isia Basset38:4710+5:561:54:5890
10Denmark1:56:56
1. Miri Thrane Oedum46:0621+12:4146:0621
2. Cecilie Friberg Klysner36:145+2:281:22:2013-8
3. Maja Alm34:364+1:451:56:5610-3
11Spain1:59:31
1. Violeta Feliciano Sanjuan39:0213+5:3739:0213
2. Ona Rafols Perramon40:0513+6:191:19:0711-2
3. Anna Serrallonga Arques40:2412+7:331:59:31110
12Estonia2:04:17
1. Annika Rihma39:3914+6:1439:3914
2. Liis Johanson42:3315+8:471:22:1212-2
3. Evely Kaasiku42:0513+9:142:04:17120
13Lithuania2:07:09
1. Vesta Ambrazaite50:1423+16:4950:1423
2. Gabija Razaityte38:5012+5:041:29:0417-6
3. Sandra Pauzaite38:057+5:142:07:0913-4
14Austria2:13:16
1. Laura Ramstein40:3218+7:0740:3218
2. Ursula Kadan44:4416+10:581:25:1615-3
3. Anna Nilsson Simkovics48:0015+15:092:13:1614-1
15Hungary2:14:21
1. Fanni Gyurko36:547+3:2936:547
2. Virag Weiler48:3418+14:481:25:2816+9
3. Luca Szuromi48:5316+16:022:14:2115-1
16Poland2:15:56
1. Weronika Cych40:0016+6:3540:0016
2. Hanna Wisniewska42:3214+8:461:22:3214-2
3. Aleksandra Hornik53:2417+20:332:15:5616+2
17Ukraine2:16:15
1. Nadiya Volynska39:0012+5:3539:0012
2. Olha Panchenko38:3611+4:501:17:3610-2
3. Olga Sluta58:3918+25:482:16:1517+7
18Germany2:20:54
1. Paula Starke51:0424+17:3951:0424
2. Christiane Troesse44:5917+11:131:36:0321-3
3. Susen Loesch44:5114+12:002:20:5418-3
19Italy2:29:30
1. Carlotta Scalet39:5515+6:3039:5515
2. Irene Pozzebon49:2419+15:381:29:1918+3
3. Eleonora Donadini1:00:1120+27:202:29:3019+1
20Bulgaria2:35:06
1. Iliana Ilieva38:488+5:2338:488
2. Liliana Gotseva56:1121+22:251:34:5920+12
3. Kristina Ivanova1:00:0719+27:162:35:06200
21Belarus2:40:22
1. Kristina Yakubkina38:559+5:3038:559
2. Tatsiana Zhuravleva55:2220+21:361:34:1719+10
3. Iryna Lapitskaya1:06:0521+33:142:40:2221+2
22New Zealand2:30:07
1. Lizzie Ingham44:3420+11:0944:3420
2. Imogene Scott1:02:4424+28:581:47:1822+2
3. Laura Robertson42:49232:30:07220
23Australia2:31:31
1. Krystal Neumann49:5522+16:3049:5522
2. Belinda Lawford58:5623+25:101:48:5123+1
3. Natasha Key42:40222:31:31230
24Brazil3:22:54
1. Franciely De Siqueira Chiles59:5325+26:2859:5325
2. Elaine Lenz1:14:3327+40:472:14:26250
3. Leticia Saltori1:08:28253:22:5424-1
25United States3:28:44
1. Evalin Brautigam1:12:3028+39:051:12:3028
2. Alison Campbell1:06:0825+32:222:18:3827-1
3. Cristina Luis1:10:06263:28:4425-2
26Japan3:36:20
1. Hinako Inage1:17:5329+44:281:17:5329
2. Saho Miyakawa56:3622+22:502:14:2926-3
3. Azusa Yanagawa1:21:51273:36:20260
27Hong Kong4:10:38
1. Hau Wah Brenda Chan1:07:0627+33:411:07:0627
2. Wai Lan Iris Lui1:56:2128+1:22:353:03:2728+1
3. Ka Ki Leung1:07:11244:10:3827-1
Chinamispunched
1. Shuangyan Hao1:05:5926+32:341:05:5926
2. Yan Wangmispunchedmispunched
3. Yi Ouyangmispunchedmispunched
Portugalmispunched
1. Mariana Moreira44:1719+10:5244:1719
2. Filipa Rodrigues1:11:3726+37:511:55:5424+5
3. Carolina Delgadomispunchedmispunched
Turkeymispunched
1. Emine Sezgunsaymispunchedmispunched
2. did not startdid not start
3. did not startdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

© International Orienteering Federation