Official results for Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 7 July 2017

Men

35 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Norway1:34:50
1. Eskil Kinneberg32:062+0:0432:062
2. Olav Lundanes31:0811:03:141-1
3. Magne Daehli31:363+0:111:34:5010
2France1:36:06
1. Frederic Tranchand32:02132:021
2. Lucas Basset32:334+1:251:04:352+1
3. Thierry Gueorgiou31:312+0:061:36:0620
3Sweden1:36:53
1. Johan Runesson32:127+0:1032:127
2. William Lind33:169+2:081:05:284-3
3. Gustav Bergman31:2511:36:533-1
4Estonia1:38:47
1. Kenny Kivikas33:448+1:4233:448
2. Timo Sild32:334+1:251:06:175-3
3. Lauri Sild32:307+1:051:38:474-1
5Switzerland1:41:11
1. Fabian Hertner36:4115+4:3936:4115
2. Daniel Hubmann32:367+1:281:09:179-6
3. Matthias Kyburz31:544+0:291:41:115-4
6Russian Federation1:41:20
1. Dmitry Tsvetkov35:0313+3:0135:0313
2. Valentin Novikov34:1410+3:061:09:179-4
3. Leonid Novikov32:035+0:381:41:206-3
7Latvia1:41:28
1. Andris Jubelis33:4711+1:4533:4711
2. Martins Sirmais32:356+1:271:06:227-4
3. Edgars Bertuks35:0612+3:411:41:2870
8Finland1:41:32
1. Miika Kirmula32:106+0:0832:106
2. Aleksi Niemi36:1913+5:111:08:298+2
3. Fredric Portin33:038+1:381:41:3280
9Denmark1:42:23
1. Soren Bobach32:095+0:0732:095
2. Thor Noerskov38:0015+6:521:10:0912+7
3. Tue Lassen32:146+0:491:42:239-3
10Ukraine1:43:20
1. Denys Shcherbakov34:1212+2:1034:1212
2. Oleksandr Kratov32:052+0:571:06:175-7
3. Ruslan Glibov37:0316+5:381:43:2010+5
11Czech Republic1:45:01
1. Jan Petrzela32:074+0:0532:074
2. Jan Sedivy38:4118+7:331:10:4813+9
3. Vojtech Kral34:139+2:481:45:0111-2
12Poland1:46:07
1. Wojciech Kowalski33:4610+1:4433:4610
2. Michal Olejnik35:3511+4:271:09:2111+1
3. Bartosz Pawlak36:4615+5:211:46:0712+1
13Lithuania1:46:09
1. Vilius Aleliunas32:062+0:0432:062
2. Jonas Vytautas Gvildys32:303+1:221:04:363+1
3. Algirdas Bartkevicius41:3320+10:081:46:0913+10
14Belarus1:46:32
1. Andrey Salin33:459+1:4333:459
2. Siarhei Salodkin38:1916+7:111:12:0414+5
3. Aleksei Alekseyonok34:2810+3:031:46:32140
15Great Britain1:51:25
1. Alan Cherry43:4826+11:4643:4826
2. Graham Gristwood32:508+1:421:16:3815-11
3. Ralph Street34:4711+3:221:51:25150
16Austria1:51:57
1. Matthias Reiner40:4819+8:4640:4819
2. Gernot Kerschbaumer35:5212+4:441:16:4016-3
3. Robert Merl35:1713+3:521:51:57160
17Germany1:53:29
1. Felix Spaeth38:2518+6:2338:2518
2. Moritz Doellgast38:4118+7:331:17:0617-1
3. Bjarne Friedrichs36:2314+4:581:53:29170
18Australia1:59:54
1. Simon Uppill35:2014+3:1835:2014
2. Henry McNulty46:1125+15:031:21:3119+5
3. Matthew Crane38:2318+6:581:59:5418-1
19Italy2:03:35
1. Riccardo Scalet42:0222+10:0042:0222
2. Alessio Tenani39:3320+8:251:21:3520-2
3. Sebastian Inderst42:0021+10:352:03:3519-1
20Canada2:03:40
1. Damian Konotopetz36:4516+4:4336:4516
2. Eric Kemp45:2623+14:181:22:1121+5
3. Emily Kemp41:2919+10:042:03:4020-1
21Slovakia2:06:05
1. Tomas Musinsky42:0523+10:0342:0523
2. Ondrej Pijak46:0924+15:011:28:1425+2
3. Michal Krajcik37:5117+6:262:06:0521-4
22Hungary2:08:20
1. Aron Bako46:5028+14:4846:5028
2. Mate Baumholczer36:5714+5:491:23:4722-6
3. Levente Tugyi44:3323+13:082:08:20220
23Spain2:10:50
1. Antonio Martinez Perez44:2827+12:2644:2827
2. Eduardo Gil Marcos40:0621+8:581:24:3423-4
3. Andreu Blanes46:1625+14:512:10:50230
24United States2:12:14
1. Gregory Ahlswede42:3124+10:2942:3124
2. Eric Bone44:3322+13:251:27:04240
3. Giacomo Barbone45:1024+13:452:12:14240
25New Zealand2:13:34
1. Gene Beveridge43:0725+11:0543:0725
2. Nick Hann38:2017+7:121:21:2718-7
3. Tim Robertson52:0726+20:422:13:3425+7
26Bulgaria2:21:48
1. Ivan Sirakov37:3517+5:3337:3517
2. Dimitar Zhelyazkov1:00:4830+29:401:38:2328+11
3. Ivaylo Kamenarov43:2522+12:002:21:4826-2
27Israel2:23:35
1. Nitsan Yasur40:4819+8:4640:4819
2. Asaf Avner49:3027+18:221:30:1826+7
3. Aram Yakoby53:1727+21:522:23:3527+1
28Turkey2:34:39
1. Orhan Kutlu40:5021+8:4840:5021
2. Ahmet Kacmaz51:3929+20:311:32:2927+6
3. Ramazan Bostanci1:02:1028+30:452:34:3928+1
29Japan2:32:57
1. Hirokazu Osaki55:1630+23:1455:1630
2. Mutsuki Matsushita51:3828+20:301:46:5429-1
3. Yuta Tanikawa46:03292:32:57290
30Ireland2:46:41
1. Conor Short56:5431+24:5256:5431
2. Niall McCarthy1:02:2431+31:161:59:1832+1
3. Ruairi Short47:23302:46:4130-2
31Portugal2:53:40
1. Joao Mega Figueiredo1:11:0033+38:581:11:0033
2. Rafael Miguel47:5626+16:481:58:5631-2
3. Pedro Nogueira54:44312:53:40310
32Brazil3:02:04
1. Sidnaldo Sousa50:1529+18:1350:1529
2. Cleber Vidal1:06:5634+35:481:57:1130+1
3. Carlos Henrique Souza de Araujo1:04:53333:02:0432+2
33Hong Kong3:05:55
1. Tsz Wai Yu56:5932+24:5756:5932
2. Kin Wai Lee1:04:0833+33:002:01:0733+1
3. Gerald Yip1:04:48323:05:55330
34China3:38:14
1. XiaoMing Liu1:11:0734+39:051:11:0734
2. Xiaowang Yang1:03:2732+32:192:14:34340
3. Cheng Chen1:23:40343:38:14340
Belgiummispunched
1. Desmond Franssenmispunchedmispunched
2. did not startdid not start
3. did not startdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org