International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 7 July 2017

Men

35 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Norway1:34:50
Eskil Kinneberg32:062+0:0432:062
Olav Lundanes31:0811:03:141-1
Magne Daehli31:363+0:111:34:5010
2France1:36:06
Frederic Tranchand32:02132:021
Lucas Basset32:334+1:251:04:352+1
Thierry Gueorgiou31:312+0:061:36:0620
3Sweden1:36:53
Johan Runesson32:127+0:1032:127
William Lind33:169+2:081:05:284-3
Gustav Bergman31:2511:36:533-1
4Estonia1:38:47
Kenny Kivikas33:448+1:4233:448
Timo Sild32:334+1:251:06:175-3
Lauri Sild32:307+1:051:38:474-1
5Switzerland1:41:11
Fabian Hertner36:4115+4:3936:4115
Daniel Hubmann32:367+1:281:09:179-6
Matthias Kyburz31:544+0:291:41:115-4
6Russian Federation1:41:20
Dmitry Tsvetkov35:0313+3:0135:0313
Valentin Novikov34:1410+3:061:09:179-4
Leonid Novikov32:035+0:381:41:206-3
7Latvia1:41:28
Andris Jubelis33:4711+1:4533:4711
Martins Sirmais32:356+1:271:06:227-4
Edgars Bertuks35:0612+3:411:41:2870
8Finland1:41:32
Miika Kirmula32:106+0:0832:106
Aleksi Niemi36:1913+5:111:08:298+2
Fredric Portin33:038+1:381:41:3280
9Denmark1:42:23
Soren Bobach32:095+0:0732:095
Thor Noerskov38:0015+6:521:10:0912+7
Tue Lassen32:146+0:491:42:239-3
10Ukraine1:43:20
Denys Shcherbakov34:1212+2:1034:1212
Oleksandr Kratov32:052+0:571:06:175-7
Ruslan Glibov37:0316+5:381:43:2010+5
11Czech Republic1:45:01
Jan Petrzela32:074+0:0532:074
Jan Sedivy38:4118+7:331:10:4813+9
Vojtech Kral34:139+2:481:45:0111-2
12Poland1:46:07
Wojciech Kowalski33:4610+1:4433:4610
Michal Olejnik35:3511+4:271:09:2111+1
Bartosz Pawlak36:4615+5:211:46:0712+1
13Lithuania1:46:09
Vilius Aleliunas32:062+0:0432:062
Jonas Vytautas Gvildys32:303+1:221:04:363+1
Algirdas Bartkevicius41:3320+10:081:46:0913+10
14Belarus1:46:32
Andrey Salin33:459+1:4333:459
Siarhei Salodkin38:1916+7:111:12:0414+5
Aleksei Alekseyonok34:2810+3:031:46:32140
15Great Britain1:51:25
Alan Cherry43:4826+11:4643:4826
Graham Gristwood32:508+1:421:16:3815-11
Ralph Street34:4711+3:221:51:25150
16Austria1:51:57
Matthias Reiner40:4819+8:4640:4819
Gernot Kerschbaumer35:5212+4:441:16:4016-3
Robert Merl35:1713+3:521:51:57160
17Germany1:53:29
Felix Spaeth38:2518+6:2338:2518
Moritz Doellgast38:4118+7:331:17:0617-1
Bjarne Friedrichs36:2314+4:581:53:29170
18Australia1:59:54
Simon Uppill35:2014+3:1835:2014
Henry McNulty46:1125+15:031:21:3119+5
Matthew Crane38:2318+6:581:59:5418-1
19Italy2:03:35
Riccardo Scalet42:0222+10:0042:0222
Alessio Tenani39:3320+8:251:21:3520-2
Sebastian Inderst42:0021+10:352:03:3519-1
20Canada2:03:40
Damian Konotopetz36:4516+4:4336:4516
Eric Kemp45:2623+14:181:22:1121+5
Emily Kemp41:2919+10:042:03:4020-1
21Slovakia2:06:05
Tomas Musinsky42:0523+10:0342:0523
Ondrej Pijak46:0924+15:011:28:1425+2
Michal Krajcik37:5117+6:262:06:0521-4
22Hungary2:08:20
Aron Bako46:5028+14:4846:5028
Mate Baumholczer36:5714+5:491:23:4722-6
Levente Tugyi44:3323+13:082:08:20220
23Spain2:10:50
Antonio Martinez Perez44:2827+12:2644:2827
Eduardo Gil Marcos40:0621+8:581:24:3423-4
Andreu Blanes46:1625+14:512:10:50230
24United States2:12:14
Gregory Ahlswede42:3124+10:2942:3124
Eric Bone44:3322+13:251:27:04240
Giacomo Barbone45:1024+13:452:12:14240
25New Zealand2:13:34
Gene Beveridge43:0725+11:0543:0725
Nick Hann38:2017+7:121:21:2718-7
Tim Robertson52:0726+20:422:13:3425+7
26Bulgaria2:21:48
Ivan Sirakov37:3517+5:3337:3517
Dimitar Zhelyazkov1:00:4830+29:401:38:2328+11
Ivaylo Kamenarov43:2522+12:002:21:4826-2
27Israel2:23:35
Nitsan Yasur40:4819+8:4640:4819
Asaf Avner49:3027+18:221:30:1826+7
Aram Yakoby53:1727+21:522:23:3527+1
28Turkey2:34:39
Orhan Kutlu40:5021+8:4840:5021
Ahmet Kacmaz51:3929+20:311:32:2927+6
Ramazan Bostanci1:02:1028+30:452:34:3928+1
29Japan2:32:57
Hirokazu Osaki55:1630+23:1455:1630
Mutsuki Matsushita51:3828+20:301:46:5429-1
Yuta Tanikawa46:03292:32:57290
30Ireland2:46:41
Conor Short56:5431+24:5256:5431
Niall McCarthy1:02:2431+31:161:59:1832+1
Ruairi Short47:23302:46:4130-2
31Portugal2:53:40
Joao Mega Figueiredo1:11:0033+38:581:11:0033
Rafael Miguel47:5626+16:481:58:5631-2
Pedro Nogueira54:44312:53:40310
32Brazil3:02:04
Sidnaldo Sousa50:1529+18:1350:1529
Cleber Vidal1:06:5634+35:481:57:1130+1
Carlos Henrique Souza de Araujo1:04:53333:02:0432+2
33Hong Kong3:05:55
Tsz Wai Yu56:5932+24:5756:5932
Kin Wai Lee1:04:0833+33:002:01:0733+1
Gerald Yip1:04:48323:05:55330
34China3:38:14
XiaoMing Liu1:11:0734+39:051:11:0734
Xiaowang Yang1:03:2732+32:192:14:34340
Cheng Chen1:23:40343:38:14340
Belgiummispunched
Desmond Franssenmispunchedmispunched
did not startdid not start
did not startdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org