IOF Eventor

International Orienteering Federation's Event Management Service

 
 

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!

Official results for Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 6 July 2017

Men

6 050 m, 82 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thierry GueorgiouFrance33:125:29
2Fabian HertnerSwitzerland33:37+0:255:33
3Oleksandr KratovUkraine33:42+0:305:34
4Johan RunessonSweden33:58+0:465:36
5Daniel HubmannSwitzerland33:59+0:475:37
6Gustav BergmanSweden34:00+0:485:37
7Florian HowaldSwitzerland34:30+1:185:42
8Eskil KinnebergNorway34:46+1:345:44
9Magne DaehliNorway34:53+1:415:45
10Matthias KyburzSwitzerland35:06+1:545:48
11Timo SildEstonia35:31+2:195:52
12Vojtech KralCzech Republic35:36+2:245:53
13Lauri SildEstonia35:39+2:275:53
14Lucas BassetFrance35:42+2:305:54
15Jan SedivyCzech Republic36:06+2:545:58
16Thor NoerskovDenmark36:45+3:336:04
17Ruslan GlibovUkraine37:00+3:486:06
18Albin RidefeltSweden37:11+3:596:08
19Valentin NovikovRussia37:15+4:036:09
20Robert MerlAustria37:31+4:196:12
21Gernot KerschbaumerAustria37:32+4:206:12
22Jan PetrzelaCzech Republic37:40+4:286:13
23Soeren SchwartzDenmark37:50+4:386:15
24Martins SirmaisLatvia38:10+4:586:18
25Ivan SirakovBulgaria38:25+5:136:20
25Olli Markus TaivainenFinland38:25+5:136:20
27Olli OjanahoFinland38:46+5:346:24
28Andris JubelisLatvia38:49+5:376:24
29Bartosz PawlakPoland38:55+5:436:25
30Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania39:16+6:046:29
31Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain39:53+6:416:35
32Fredric PortinFinland40:03+6:516:37
33Andreu BlanesSpain40:13+7:016:38
34Simon UppillAustralia40:16+7:046:39
35Frederic TranchandFrance40:21+7:096:40
36Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarus40:24+7:126:40
37Ralph StreetGreat Britain40:25+7:136:40
38Mate BaumholczerHungary40:48+7:366:44
39Nick HannNew Zealand41:11+7:596:48
40Wojciech KowalskiPoland41:24+8:126:50
41Gene BeveridgeNew Zealand41:40+8:286:53
42Matthew CraneAustralia41:49+8:376:54
43Vilius AleliunasLithuania42:08+8:566:57
44Sander VaherEstonia42:17+9:056:59
45Damian KonotopetzCanada42:19+9:076:59
46Antonio Martinez PerezSpain42:49+9:377:04
47Andrey SalinBelarus43:13+10:017:08
48Bjarne FriedrichsGermany43:24+10:127:10
49Ivaylo KamenarovBulgaria44:28+11:167:20
50Michal KrajcikSlovakia44:53+11:417:25
51Sidnaldo SousaBrazil45:53+12:417:35
52Ross MorrisonNew Zealand46:11+12:597:38
53Aron BakoHungary48:15+15:037:58
54Vasili FomiciovMoldavia48:38+15:268:02
55Matija RazumCroatia48:46+15:348:03
56Orhan KutluTurkey50:01+16:498:16
57Riccardo ScaletItaly50:13+17:018:18
58William GardnerGreat Britain50:14+17:028:18
59Eric KempCanada50:32+17:208:21
60Nitsan YasurIsrael51:13+18:018:27
61Alexandru BlejdeaRomania51:32+18:208:31
62Nikola BilicSerbia53:29+20:178:50
63Conor ShortIreland54:13+21:018:57
64Yuta TanikawaJapan55:12+22:009:07
65Niall McCarthyIreland55:24+22:129:09
66Clement DemeuseBelgium56:05+22:539:16
67Michael CroneSouth Africa57:23+24:119:29
68Morten JorgensenUnited States57:59+24:479:35
69Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugal1:02:27+29:1510:19
70Mutsuki MatsushitaJapan1:03:00+29:4810:24
71Cleber VidalBrazil1:03:37+30:2510:30
72Tsz Wai YuHong Kong1:05:49+32:3710:52
73PengYuan PengChina1:13:27+40:1512:08
74KyongSa RiKorea, Democratic Peoples Republic of1:19:09+45:5713:04
75Mark HeikoopNetherlands1:29:28+56:1614:47
76Geun Hee HongKorea1:49:54+1:16:4218:09
77Suleyman AliyevAzerbajan1:59:12+1:26:0019:42
Mohamed RawyEgyptdisqualified
Andraz HribarSloveniadisqualified
Kuan Yu LinChinese Taipeidisqualified
Dmitry TsvetkovRussiadisqualified
Olav LundanesNorwaymispunched

Women

5 080 m, 69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden32:346:24
2Marianne AndersenNorway34:44+2:106:50
3Venla HarjuFinland36:44+4:107:13
4Svetlana MironovaRussia36:57+4:237:16
5Emily KempCanada37:32+4:587:23
6Helena JanssonSweden37:34+5:007:23
7Natalia GemperleRussia38:16+5:427:31
8Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic38:20+5:467:32
9Marika TeiniFinland38:24+5:507:33
10Nadiya VolynskaUkraine38:30+5:567:34
11Inga DambeLatvia38:46+6:127:37
11Sari AnttonenFinland38:46+6:127:37
13Lina StrandSweden38:49+6:157:38
14Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland38:57+6:237:40
15Jessica TullieGreat Britain39:39+7:057:48
16Evely KaasikuEstonia40:28+7:547:57
17Isia BassetFrance40:38+8:047:59
18Jo ShepherdGreat Britain40:46+8:128:01
19Emma JohanssonSweden41:01+8:278:04
20Natalia EfimovaRussia41:22+8:488:08
21Susen LoeschGermany41:44+9:108:12
22Lizzie InghamNew Zealand41:52+9:188:14
23Ingjerd MyhreNorway41:57+9:238:15
24Hanna WisniewskaPoland42:33+9:598:22
25Marianne HaugEstonia43:41+11:078:35
26Sandra GrosbergaLatvia43:42+11:088:36
27Laura RamsteinAustria43:45+11:118:36
28Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark43:55+11:218:38
29Amelie ChataingFrance44:13+11:398:42
30Lisa HolerSwitzerland44:31+11:578:45
31Laura JoonasEstonia46:30+13:569:09
32Hollie OrrGreat Britain46:33+13:599:09
33Gabija RazaityteLithuania46:37+14:039:10
34Luca SzuromiHungary47:13+14:399:17
35Anastasia DenisovaBelarus47:14+14:409:17
36Lauriane BeauvisageFrance47:37+15:039:22
37Andrine BenjaminsenNorway47:59+15:259:26
38Sandra PauzaiteLithuania48:20+15:469:30
39Anja ArbterAustria48:49+16:159:36
40Miri Thrane OedumDenmark48:51+16:179:36
41Martina RuchSwitzerland49:25+16:519:43
42Olha PanchenkoUkraine49:33+16:599:45
43Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpain49:53+17:199:49
44Carlotta ScaletItaly50:49+18:1510:00
45Franciely De Siqueira ChilesBrazil51:21+18:4710:06
46Iliana IlievaBulgaria51:46+19:1210:11
47Ona Rafols PerramonSpain52:12+19:3810:16
48Regina BertotiHungary52:46+20:1210:23
49Denisa KosovaCzech Republic54:05+21:3110:38
50Laura RobertsonNew Zealand54:26+21:5210:42
51Tatsiana ZhuravlevaBelarus56:31+23:5711:07
52Belinda LawfordAustralia57:14+24:4011:15
53Anna CaglioItaly57:26+24:5211:18
54Bridget AndersonAustralia58:50+26:1611:34
55Mirja PavicCroatia59:00+26:2611:36
56Galina RibediucMoldavia59:42+27:0811:45
57Filipa RodriguesPortugal1:02:29+29:5512:17
58Alison CampbellUnited States1:02:38+30:0412:19
59Andra Cecilia AnghelRomania1:02:54+30:2012:22
60Saho MiyakawaJapan1:08:38+36:0413:30
61Emine SezgunsayTurkey1:14:20+41:4614:37
62Elaine LenzBrazil1:23:05+50:3116:21
63Cho Yu LamHong Kong1:23:34+51:0016:27
64Yan WangChina1:31:27+58:5318:00
65Yoon sun ChaKorea1:39:54+1:07:2019:39
Arntraut GoetschGermanymispunched
Caroline GjotterupDenmarkmispunched
Chu Hsien WangChinese Taipeimispunched
Stella EfstathiouCyprusmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

© International Orienteering Federation