International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 6 July 2017

Women

5 080 m, 69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden32:346:24
2Marianne AndersenNorway34:44+2:106:50
3Venla HarjuFinland36:44+4:107:13
4Svetlana MironovaRussia36:57+4:237:16
5Emily KempCanada37:32+4:587:23
6Helena JanssonSweden37:34+5:007:23
7Natalia GemperleRussia38:16+5:427:31
8Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic38:20+5:467:32
9Marika TeiniFinland38:24+5:507:33
10Nadiya VolynskaUkraine38:30+5:567:34
11Inga DambeLatvia38:46+6:127:37
11Sari AnttonenFinland38:46+6:127:37
13Lina StrandSweden38:49+6:157:38
14Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland38:57+6:237:40
15Jessica TullieGreat Britain39:39+7:057:48
16Evely KaasikuEstonia40:28+7:547:57
17Isia BassetFrance40:38+8:047:59
18Jo ShepherdGreat Britain40:46+8:128:01
19Emma JohanssonSweden41:01+8:278:04
20Natalia EfimovaRussia41:22+8:488:08
21Susen LoeschGermany41:44+9:108:12
22Lizzie InghamNew Zealand41:52+9:188:14
23Ingjerd MyhreNorway41:57+9:238:15
24Hanna WisniewskaPoland42:33+9:598:22
25Marianne HaugEstonia43:41+11:078:35
26Sandra GrosbergaLatvia43:42+11:088:36
27Laura RamsteinAustria43:45+11:118:36
28Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark43:55+11:218:38
29Amelie ChataingFrance44:13+11:398:42
30Lisa HolerSwitzerland44:31+11:578:45
31Laura JoonasEstonia46:30+13:569:09
32Hollie OrrGreat Britain46:33+13:599:09
33Gabija RazaityteLithuania46:37+14:039:10
34Luca SzuromiHungary47:13+14:399:17
35Anastasia DenisovaBelarus47:14+14:409:17
36Lauriane BeauvisageFrance47:37+15:039:22
37Andrine BenjaminsenNorway47:59+15:259:26
38Sandra PauzaiteLithuania48:20+15:469:30
39Anja ArbterAustria48:49+16:159:36
40Miri Thrane OedumDenmark48:51+16:179:36
41Martina RuchSwitzerland49:25+16:519:43
42Olha PanchenkoUkraine49:33+16:599:45
43Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpain49:53+17:199:49
44Carlotta ScaletItaly50:49+18:1510:00
45Franciely De Siqueira ChilesBrazil51:21+18:4710:06
46Iliana IlievaBulgaria51:46+19:1210:11
47Ona Rafols PerramonSpain52:12+19:3810:16
48Regina BertotiHungary52:46+20:1210:23
49Denisa KosovaCzech Republic54:05+21:3110:38
50Laura RobertsonNew Zealand54:26+21:5210:42
51Tatsiana ZhuravlevaBelarus56:31+23:5711:07
52Belinda LawfordAustralia57:14+24:4011:15
53Anna CaglioItaly57:26+24:5211:18
54Bridget AndersonAustralia58:50+26:1611:34
55Mirja PavicCroatia59:00+26:2611:36
56Galina RibediucMoldavia59:42+27:0811:45
57Filipa RodriguesPortugal1:02:29+29:5512:17
58Alison CampbellUnited States1:02:38+30:0412:19
59Andra Cecilia AnghelRomania1:02:54+30:2012:22
60Saho MiyakawaJapan1:08:38+36:0413:30
61Emine SezgunsayTurkey1:14:20+41:4614:37
62Elaine LenzBrazil1:23:05+50:3116:21
63Cho Yu LamHong Kong1:23:34+51:0016:27
64Yan WangChina1:31:27+58:5318:00
65Yoon sun ChaKorea1:39:54+1:07:2019:39
Arntraut GoetschGermanymispunched
Caroline GjotterupDenmarkmispunched
Chu Hsien WangChinese Taipeimispunched
Stella EfstathiouCyprusmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org