International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2017 and World Cup Round 2 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 6 July 2017

Classes: Show all | MEN | WOMEN

Men

6 050 m, 82 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFrance33:12
2Fabian HertnerSwitzerland33:37+0:25
3Oleksandr KratovUkraine33:42+0:30
4Johan RunessonSweden33:58+0:46
5Daniel HubmannSwitzerland33:59+0:47
6Gustav BergmanSweden34:00+0:48
7Florian HowaldSwitzerland34:30+1:18
8Eskil KinnebergNorway34:46+1:34
9Magne DaehliNorway34:53+1:41
10Matthias KyburzSwitzerland35:06+1:54
11Timo SildEstonia35:31+2:19
12Vojtech KralCzech Republic35:36+2:24
13Lauri SildEstonia35:39+2:27
14Lucas BassetFrance35:42+2:30
15Jan SedivyCzech Republic36:06+2:54
16Thor NoerskovDenmark36:45+3:33
17Ruslan GlibovUkraine37:00+3:48
18Albin RidefeltSweden37:11+3:59
19Valentin NovikovRussia37:15+4:03
20Robert MerlAustria37:31+4:19
21Gernot KerschbaumerAustria37:32+4:20
22Jan PetrzelaCzech Republic37:40+4:28
23Soeren SchwartzDenmark37:50+4:38
24Martins SirmaisLatvia38:10+4:58
25Ivan SirakovBulgaria38:25+5:13
25Olli Markus TaivainenFinland38:25+5:13
27Olli OjanahoFinland38:46+5:34
28Andris JubelisLatvia38:49+5:37
29Bartosz PawlakPoland38:55+5:43
30Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania39:16+6:04
31Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain39:53+6:41
32Fredric PortinFinland40:03+6:51
33Andreu BlanesSpain40:13+7:01
34Simon UppillAustralia40:16+7:04
35Frederic TranchandFrance40:21+7:09
36Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarus40:24+7:12
37Ralph StreetGreat Britain40:25+7:13
38Mate BaumholczerHungary40:48+7:36
39Nick HannNew Zealand41:11+7:59
40Wojciech KowalskiPoland41:24+8:12
41Gene BeveridgeNew Zealand41:40+8:28
42Matthew CraneAustralia41:49+8:37
43Vilius AleliunasLithuania42:08+8:56
44Sander VaherEstonia42:17+9:05
45Damian KonotopetzCanada42:19+9:07
46Antonio Martinez PerezSpain42:49+9:37
47Andrey SalinBelarus43:13+10:01
48Bjarne FriedrichsGermany43:24+10:12
49Ivaylo KamenarovBulgaria44:28+11:16
50Michal KrajcikSlovakia44:53+11:41
51Sidnaldo SousaBrazil45:53+12:41
52Ross MorrisonNew Zealand46:11+12:59
53Aron BakoHungary48:15+15:03
54Vasili FomiciovMoldavia48:38+15:26
55Matija RazumCroatia48:46+15:34
56Orhan KutluTurkey50:01+16:49
57Riccardo ScaletItaly50:13+17:01
58William GardnerGreat Britain50:14+17:02
59Eric KempCanada50:32+17:20
60Nitsan YasurIsrael51:13+18:01
61Alexandru BlejdeaRomania51:32+18:20
62Nikola BilicSerbia53:29+20:17
63Conor ShortIreland54:13+21:01
64Yuta TanikawaJapan55:12+22:00
65Niall McCarthyIreland55:24+22:12
66Clement DemeuseBelgium56:05+22:53
67Michael CroneSouth Africa57:23+24:11
68Morten JorgensenUnited States57:59+24:47
69Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugal1:02:27+29:15
70Mutsuki MatsushitaJapan1:03:00+29:48
71Cleber VidalBrazil1:03:37+30:25
72Tsz Wai YuHong Kong1:05:49+32:37
73PengYuan PengChina1:13:27+40:15
74KyongSa RiKorea, Democratic Peoples Republic of1:19:09+45:57
75Mark HeikoopNetherlands1:29:28+56:16
76Geun Hee HongKorea1:49:54+1:16:42
77Suleyman AliyevAzerbajan1:59:12+1:26:00
Mohamed RawyEgyptdisqualified
Andraz HribarSloveniadisqualified
Kuan Yu LinChinese Taipeidisqualified
Dmitry TsvetkovRussiadisqualified
Olav LundanesNorwaymispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World