International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 6 July 2017

Men

6 050 m, 82 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thierry GueorgiouFrance33:125:29
2Fabian HertnerSwitzerland33:37+0:255:33
3Oleksandr KratovUkraine33:42+0:305:34
4Johan RunessonSweden33:58+0:465:36
5Daniel HubmannSwitzerland33:59+0:475:37
6Gustav BergmanSweden34:00+0:485:37
7Florian HowaldSwitzerland34:30+1:185:42
8Eskil KinnebergNorway34:46+1:345:44
9Magne DaehliNorway34:53+1:415:45
10Matthias KyburzSwitzerland35:06+1:545:48
11Timo SildEstonia35:31+2:195:52
12Vojtech KralCzech Republic35:36+2:245:53
13Lauri SildEstonia35:39+2:275:53
14Lucas BassetFrance35:42+2:305:54
15Jan SedivyCzech Republic36:06+2:545:58
16Thor NoerskovDenmark36:45+3:336:04
17Ruslan GlibovUkraine37:00+3:486:06
18Albin RidefeltSweden37:11+3:596:08
19Valentin NovikovRussia37:15+4:036:09
20Robert MerlAustria37:31+4:196:12
21Gernot KerschbaumerAustria37:32+4:206:12
22Jan PetrzelaCzech Republic37:40+4:286:13
23Soeren SchwartzDenmark37:50+4:386:15
24Martins SirmaisLatvia38:10+4:586:18
25Ivan SirakovBulgaria38:25+5:136:20
25Olli Markus TaivainenFinland38:25+5:136:20
27Olli OjanahoFinland38:46+5:346:24
28Andris JubelisLatvia38:49+5:376:24
29Bartosz PawlakPoland38:55+5:436:25
30Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania39:16+6:046:29
31Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain39:53+6:416:35
32Fredric PortinFinland40:03+6:516:37
33Andreu BlanesSpain40:13+7:016:38
34Simon UppillAustralia40:16+7:046:39
35Frederic TranchandFrance40:21+7:096:40
36Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarus40:24+7:126:40
37Ralph StreetGreat Britain40:25+7:136:40
38Mate BaumholczerHungary40:48+7:366:44
39Nick HannNew Zealand41:11+7:596:48
40Wojciech KowalskiPoland41:24+8:126:50
41Gene BeveridgeNew Zealand41:40+8:286:53
42Matthew CraneAustralia41:49+8:376:54
43Vilius AleliunasLithuania42:08+8:566:57
44Sander VaherEstonia42:17+9:056:59
45Damian KonotopetzCanada42:19+9:076:59
46Antonio Martinez PerezSpain42:49+9:377:04
47Andrey SalinBelarus43:13+10:017:08
48Bjarne FriedrichsGermany43:24+10:127:10
49Ivaylo KamenarovBulgaria44:28+11:167:20
50Michal KrajcikSlovakia44:53+11:417:25
51Sidnaldo SousaBrazil45:53+12:417:35
52Ross MorrisonNew Zealand46:11+12:597:38
53Aron BakoHungary48:15+15:037:58
54Vasili FomiciovMoldavia48:38+15:268:02
55Matija RazumCroatia48:46+15:348:03
56Orhan KutluTurkey50:01+16:498:16
57Riccardo ScaletItaly50:13+17:018:18
58William GardnerGreat Britain50:14+17:028:18
59Eric KempCanada50:32+17:208:21
60Nitsan YasurIsrael51:13+18:018:27
61Alexandru BlejdeaRomania51:32+18:208:31
62Nikola BilicSerbia53:29+20:178:50
63Conor ShortIreland54:13+21:018:57
64Yuta TanikawaJapan55:12+22:009:07
65Niall McCarthyIreland55:24+22:129:09
66Clement DemeuseBelgium56:05+22:539:16
67Michael CroneSouth Africa57:23+24:119:29
68Morten JorgensenUnited States57:59+24:479:35
69Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugal1:02:27+29:1510:19
70Mutsuki MatsushitaJapan1:03:00+29:4810:24
71Cleber VidalBrazil1:03:37+30:2510:30
72Tsz Wai YuHong Kong1:05:49+32:3710:52
73PengYuan PengChina1:13:27+40:1512:08
74KyongSa RiKorea, Democratic Peoples Republic of1:19:09+45:5713:04
75Mark HeikoopNetherlands1:29:28+56:1614:47
76Geun Hee HongKorea1:49:54+1:16:4218:09
77Suleyman AliyevAzerbajan1:59:12+1:26:0019:42
Mohamed RawyEgyptdisqualified
Andraz HribarSloveniadisqualified
Kuan Yu LinChinese Taipeidisqualified
Dmitry TsvetkovRussiadisqualified
Olav LundanesNorwaymispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org