Official results for Long

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 4 July 2017

Australia

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Natasha KeyWomen (62)1:50:58+31:489:45
39Bryan RusselKeelyMen (73)2:19:45+34:208:11
42Krystal NeumannWomen (62)1:53:56+34:4610:00
45Matthew CraneMen (73)2:26:39+41:148:36

Austria

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Gernot KerschbaumerMen (73)1:57:29+12:046:53
26Ursula KadanWomen (62)1:38:05+18:558:37
35Anna Nilsson SimkovicsWomen (62)1:45:05+25:559:14
48Mathias PeterMen (73)2:28:51+43:268:43

Azerbajan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Suleyman AliyevMen (73)disqualified

Belarus

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Anastasia DenisovaWomen (62)1:30:25+11:157:56
24Aleksei AlekseyonokMen (73)2:03:13+17:487:13
42Andrey SalinMen (73)2:21:22+35:578:17
45Kristina YakubkinaWomen (62)1:58:39+39:2910:25

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Francois Van der OuderaaMen (73)mispunched

Brazil

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
49Sidnaldo SousaMen (73)2:31:51+46:268:54
55Franciely De Siqueira ChilesWomen (62)2:18:14+59:0412:08
59Leticia SaltoriWomen (62)2:37:21+1:18:1113:49

Bulgaria

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Kristina IvanovaWomen (62)1:51:50+32:409:49
60Dimitar ZhelyazkovMen (73)2:50:00+1:04:359:58

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Emily KempWomen (62)1:35:28+16:188:23

China

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
51Shuangyan HaoWomen (62)2:07:58+48:4811:14
64XiaoMing LiuMen (73)3:04:06+1:18:4110:47

Croatia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
54Mirja PavicWomen (62)2:15:48+56:3811:55
58Matija RazumMen (73)2:48:06+1:02:419:51

Czech Republic

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Jan SedivyMen (73)1:56:33+11:086:50
18Adela IndrakovaWomen (62)1:33:46+14:368:14
22Milos NykodymMen (73)2:02:03+16:387:09
24Vendula HorcickovaWomen (62)1:35:36+16:268:24
34Marek MinarMen (73)2:10:39+25:147:39

Denmark

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Maja AlmWomen (62)1:20:42+1:327:05
17Tue LassenMen (73)2:00:36+15:117:04
31Bjoern CederbergMen (73)2:06:54+21:297:26
Amanda Falck WeberWomen (62)did not start

Estonia

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Timo SildMen (73)1:53:36+8:116:39
16Kenny KivikasMen (73)1:59:41+14:167:01
20Annika RihmaWomen (62)1:34:01+14:518:15
30Kristo HeinmannMen (73)2:06:06+20:417:23
31Liis JohansonWomen (62)1:41:10+22:008:53
36Laura JoonasWomen (62)1:47:20+28:109:25

Finland

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Merja RantanenWomen (62)1:27:46+8:367:42
11Fredric PortinMen (73)1:55:51+10:266:47
13Sari AnttonenWomen (62)1:30:23+11:137:56
19Saila KinniWomen (62)1:33:54+14:448:15
19Miika KirmulaMen (73)2:00:55+15:307:05
38Einari HeinaroMen (73)2:19:18+33:538:10

France

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Vincent CoupatMen (73)1:58:44+13:196:57
21Frederic TranchandMen (73)2:01:28+16:037:07
23Nicolas RioMen (73)2:02:24+16:597:10
47Chloe HaberkornWomen (62)2:02:16+43:0610:44

Germany

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Susen LoeschWomen (62)1:35:19+16:098:22
36Moritz DoellgastMen (73)2:17:57+32:328:05
Arntraut GoetschWomen (62)mispunched

Great Britain

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Hollie OrrWomen (62)1:31:32+12:228:02
17Jessica TullieWomen (62)1:33:43+14:338:14
18Ralph StreetMen (73)2:00:39+15:147:04
25Charlotte WatsonWomen (62)1:37:51+18:418:35
25Alan CherryMen (73)2:03:51+18:267:15
32Jonathan CrickmoreMen (73)2:08:32+23:077:32

Hong Kong

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
61Hau Wah Brenda ChanWomen (62)2:52:37+1:33:2715:10
66Lee Kin WaiMen (73)3:41:38+1:56:1312:59

Hungary

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Fanni GyurkoWomen (62)1:39:30+20:208:44
40Mate BaumholczerMen (73)2:20:34+35:098:14
43Virag WeilerWomen (62)1:54:48+35:3810:05
51Levente TugyiMen (73)2:35:19+49:549:06

Ireland

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Conor ShortMen (73)2:37:12+51:479:13
59Ruairi ShortMen (73)2:49:23+1:03:589:56

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
55Nitsan YasurMen (73)2:37:24+51:599:13

Italy

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Sebastian InderstMen (73)2:17:00+31:358:02
52Irene PozzebonWomen (62)2:09:30+50:2011:22
57Eleonora DonadiniWomen (62)2:22:53+1:03:4312:33

Japan

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Hinako InageWomen (62)2:03:50+44:4010:52
62Hirokazu OsakiMen (73)3:01:03+1:15:3810:37

Latvia

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Arturs PaulinsMen (73)2:01:08+15:437:06
26Rudolfs ZernisMen (73)2:03:52+18:277:15
32Irita PukiteWomen (62)1:44:05+24:559:08
38Liga ValdmaneWomen (62)1:49:05+29:559:35

Lithuania

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Simonas KrepstaMen (73)2:05:32+20:077:21
30Sandra PauzaiteWomen (62)1:40:56+21:468:52
33Indre ValaiteWomen (62)1:44:41+25:319:11
43Donatas StulgysMen (73)2:21:24+35:598:17

Moldavia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Galina RibediucWomen (62)1:59:28+40:1810:29
61Vasili FomiciovMen (73)2:58:07+1:12:4210:26

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Mark HeikoopMen (73)disqualified

New Zealand

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Lizzie InghamWomen (62)1:39:23+20:138:43
37Gene BeveridgeMen (73)2:19:03+33:388:09
44Imogene ScottWomen (62)1:58:14+39:0410:23
Nick HannMen (73)disqualified
Tim RobertsonMen (73)did not start

Norway

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Olav LundanesMen (73)1:45:256:10
4Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergWomen (62)1:27:06+7:567:39
4Magne DaehliMen (73)1:48:33+3:086:21
5Eskil KinnebergMen (73)1:49:58+4:336:26
9Andrine BenjaminsenWomen (62)1:28:58+9:487:49
9Ida Marie Naess BjoergulWomen (62)1:28:58+9:487:49
13Hakon Jarvis WestergardMen (73)1:57:15+11:506:52

Poland

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Michal OlejnikMen (73)2:09:57+24:327:37
37Hanna WisniewskaWomen (62)1:48:29+29:199:31
46Mikolaj DutkowskiMen (73)2:27:10+41:458:37

Portugal

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
54Pedro NogueiraMen (73)2:37:18+51:539:13
56Mariana MoreiraWomen (62)2:20:14+1:01:0412:19

Romania

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Andra Cecilia AnghelWomen (62)1:52:03+32:539:50
56Alexandru BlejdeaMen (73)2:39:38+54:139:21

Russia

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Leonid NovikovMen (73)1:47:15+1:506:17
3Natalia GemperleWomen (62)1:24:46+5:367:26
11Anastasia RudnayaWomen (62)1:29:13+10:037:50
21Natalia EfimovaWomen (62)1:34:21+15:118:17
Dmitry TsvetkovMen (73)mispunched

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
52Nikola BilicMen (73)2:36:14+50:499:09

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Ondrej PijakMen (73)mispunched

Slovenia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
50Andraz HribarMen (73)2:32:25+47:008:56

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
63Michael CroneMen (73)3:04:00+1:18:3510:47

Spain

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Anna Serrallonga ArquesWomen (62)1:44:51+25:419:12
41Luis NogueiraMen (73)2:21:20+35:558:17
44Eduardo Gil MarcosMen (73)2:24:09+38:448:27
49Violeta Feliciano SanjuanWomen (62)2:04:22+45:1210:55

Sweden

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonWomen (62)1:19:106:57
3William LindMen (73)1:47:38+2:136:18
6Emma JohanssonWomen (62)1:27:27+8:177:41
8Johan RunessonMen (73)1:51:49+6:246:33
9Martin RegbornMen (73)1:52:44+7:196:36
12Helena JanssonWomen (62)1:30:13+11:037:55
27Karolin OhlssonWomen (62)1:39:15+20:058:43

Switzerland

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Elena RoosWomen (62)1:27:13+8:037:39
6Daniel HubmannMen (73)1:50:24+4:596:28
7Fabian HertnerMen (73)1:51:28+6:036:32
8Sabine HauswirthWomen (62)1:27:58+8:487:43
15Julia GrossWomen (62)1:31:01+11:517:59
Matthias KyburzMen (73)mispunched

Turkey

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
58Dudu ErolWomen (62)2:23:43+1:04:3312:37
65Ahmet KacmazMen (73)3:16:43+1:31:1811:32

Ukraine

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Artem PanchenkoMen (73)2:04:27+19:027:17
28Denys ShcherbakovMen (73)2:04:29+19:047:18
50Olga SlutaWomen (62)2:06:30+47:2011:06
53Kateryna DzemaWomen (62)2:14:59+55:4911:51

United States

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Gregory AhlswedeMen (73)2:27:45+42:208:39
57Eric BoneMen (73)2:47:38+1:02:139:49
60Evalin BrautigamWomen (62)2:51:19+1:32:0915:03

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org