International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Long

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 4 July 2017

Men

17 050 m, 73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olav LundanesNorway1:45:256:10
2Leonid NovikovRussia1:47:15+1:506:17
3William LindSweden1:47:38+2:136:18
4Magne DaehliNorway1:48:33+3:086:21
5Eskil KinnebergNorway1:49:58+4:336:26
6Daniel HubmannSwitzerland1:50:24+4:596:28
7Fabian HertnerSwitzerland1:51:28+6:036:32
8Johan RunessonSweden1:51:49+6:246:33
9Martin RegbornSweden1:52:44+7:196:36
10Timo SildEstonia1:53:36+8:116:39
11Fredric PortinFinland1:55:51+10:266:47
12Jan SedivyCzech Republic1:56:33+11:086:50
13Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway1:57:15+11:506:52
14Gernot KerschbaumerAustria1:57:29+12:046:53
15Vincent CoupatFrance1:58:44+13:196:57
16Kenny KivikasEstonia1:59:41+14:167:01
17Tue LassenDenmark2:00:36+15:117:04
18Ralph StreetGreat Britain2:00:39+15:147:04
19Miika KirmulaFinland2:00:55+15:307:05
20Arturs PaulinsLatvia2:01:08+15:437:06
21Frederic TranchandFrance2:01:28+16:037:07
22Milos NykodymCzech Republic2:02:03+16:387:09
23Nicolas RioFrance2:02:24+16:597:10
24Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarus2:03:13+17:487:13
25Alan CherryGreat Britain2:03:51+18:267:15
26Rudolfs ZernisLatvia2:03:52+18:277:15
27Artem PanchenkoUkraine2:04:27+19:027:17
28Denys ShcherbakovUkraine2:04:29+19:047:18
29Simonas KrepstaLithuania2:05:32+20:077:21
30Kristo HeinmannEstonia2:06:06+20:417:23
31Bjoern CederbergDenmark2:06:54+21:297:26
32Jonathan CrickmoreGreat Britain2:08:32+23:077:32
33Michal OlejnikPoland2:09:57+24:327:37
34Marek MinarCzech Republic2:10:39+25:147:39
35Sebastian InderstItaly2:17:00+31:358:02
36Moritz DoellgastGermany2:17:57+32:328:05
37Gene BeveridgeNew Zealand2:19:03+33:388:09
38Einari HeinaroFinland2:19:18+33:538:10
39Bryan RusselKeelyAustralia2:19:45+34:208:11
40Mate BaumholczerHungary2:20:34+35:098:14
41Luis NogueiraSpain2:21:20+35:558:17
42Andrey SalinBelarus2:21:22+35:578:17
43Donatas StulgysLithuania2:21:24+35:598:17
44Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain2:24:09+38:448:27
45Matthew CraneAustralia2:26:39+41:148:36
46Mikolaj DutkowskiPoland2:27:10+41:458:37
47Gregory AhlswedeUnited States2:27:45+42:208:39
48Mathias PeterAustria2:28:51+43:268:43
49Sidnaldo SousaBrazil2:31:51+46:268:54
50Andraz HribarSlovenia2:32:25+47:008:56
51Levente TugyiHungary2:35:19+49:549:06
52Nikola BilicSerbia2:36:14+50:499:09
53Conor ShortIreland2:37:12+51:479:13
54Pedro NogueiraPortugal2:37:18+51:539:13
55Nitsan YasurIsrael2:37:24+51:599:13
56Alexandru BlejdeaRomania2:39:38+54:139:21
57Eric BoneUnited States2:47:38+1:02:139:49
58Matija RazumCroatia2:48:06+1:02:419:51
59Ruairi ShortIreland2:49:23+1:03:589:56
60Dimitar ZhelyazkovBulgaria2:50:00+1:04:359:58
61Vasili FomiciovMoldavia2:58:07+1:12:4210:26
62Hirokazu OsakiJapan3:01:03+1:15:3810:37
63Michael CroneSouth Africa3:04:00+1:18:3510:47
64XiaoMing LiuChina3:04:06+1:18:4110:47
65Ahmet KacmazTurkey3:16:43+1:31:1811:32
66Lee Kin WaiHong Kong3:41:38+1:56:1312:59
Suleyman AliyevAzerbajandisqualified
Mark HeikoopNetherlandsdisqualified
Nick HannNew Zealanddisqualified
Francois Van der OuderaaBelgiummispunched
Ondrej PijakSlovakiamispunched
Dmitry TsvetkovRussiamispunched
Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandmispunched
Tim RobertsonNew Zealanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org