Official results for Sprint Relay

Event informationShow result list by classHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Sprint Relay
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 2 July 2017

Austrian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
8AustriaRelay1:07:16
1. Ursula Kadan15:503+0:0415:503
2. Matthias Reiner16:275+0:3032:174+1
3. Robert Merl17:5013+2:1850:077+3
4. Laura Ramstein17:0911+2:411:07:168+1

Belarus Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
22BelarusRelay1:16:23
1. Kristina Yakubkina16:077+0:2116:077
2. Siarhei Salodkin18:3722+2:4034:4414+7
3. Dmitry Krapivko22:0430+6:3256:4823+9
4. Iryna Lapitskaya19:3522+5:071:16:2322-1

Brazilian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
27BrazilRelay1:32:51
1. Franciely De Siqueira Chiles21:5229+6:0621:5229
2. Carlos Henrique Souza de Araujo23:2230+7:2545:14290
3. Sidnaldo Sousa19:0123+3:291:04:1527-2
4. Leticia Saltori28:3627+14:081:32:51270

British Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
6Great BritainRelay1:06:01
1. Catherine Taylor15:586+0:1215:586
2. Ralph Street16:152+0:1832:132-4
3. Kristian Jones17:3411+2:0249:476+4
4. Tessa Strain16:146+1:461:06:0160

Bulgarian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
17BulgariaRelay1:11:02
1. Iliana Ilieva17:1719+1:3117:1719
2. Ivan Sirakov17:4015+1:4334:5717-2
3. Ivaylo Kamenarov18:1716+2:4553:1416-1
4. Antoaneta Dyaksova17:4815+3:201:11:0217+1

Chinese Taipei Orienteering Association

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
Chinese TaipeiRelaymispunched
1. Ting Hsuan Wangmispunchedmispunched
2. Kuan Yu Lin28:2532+12:28mispunched
3. Chu Hsien Wangmispunchedmispunched
4. did not startdid not start

Czech Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
4Czech RepublicRelay1:04:51
1. Jana Knapova16:188+0:3216:188
2. Milos Nykodym15:57132:153-5
3. Vojtech Kral16:165+0:4448:312-1
4. Denisa Kosova16:207+1:521:04:514+2

Danish Orienteering Federation DOF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
2DenmarkRelay1:04:05
1. Cecilie Friberg Klysner15:492+0:0315:492
2. Andreas Hougaard Boesen18:0118+2:0433:509+7
3. Tue Lassen15:472+0:1549:374-5
4. Maja Alm14:2811:04:052-2

Deutscher Turner Bund

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
19GermanyRelay1:12:40
1. Paula Starke17:1517+1:2917:1517
2. Felix Spaeth17:5217+1:5535:0718+1
3. Marvin Goericke18:4220+3:1053:4919+1
4. Christiane Troesse18:5119+4:231:12:40190

Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
16EstoniaRelay1:10:41
1. Annika Rihma16:3611+0:5016:3611
2. Raido Mitt18:0921+2:1234:4515+4
3. Kenny Kivikas18:1315+2:4152:58150
4. Liis Johanson17:4314+3:151:10:4116+1

Finnish Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
10FinlandRelay1:08:48
1. Sari Anttonen16:5113+1:0516:5113
2. Topi Raitanen17:3813+1:4134:2912-1
3. Fredric Portin17:4012+2:0852:0911-1
4. Merja Rantanen16:398+2:111:08:4810-1

French Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
13FranceRelay1:10:22
1. Amelie Chataing17:0815+1:2217:0815
2. Lucas Basset17:4216+1:4534:5016+1
3. Adrien Delenne18:2717+2:5553:1717+1
4. Isia Basset17:0510+2:371:10:2213-4

Hungarian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
9HungaryRelay1:08:32
1. Fanni Gyurko15:534+0:0715:534
2. Mate Baumholczer17:2010+1:2333:136+2
3. Aron Bako17:288+1:5650:4110+4
4. Virag Weiler17:5116+3:231:08:329-1

Italian Orienteering Federation FISO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
15ItalyRelay1:10:34
1. Carlotta Scalet17:1618+1:3017:1618
2. Riccardo Scalet16:508+0:5334:0611-7
3. Alessio Tenani18:1014+2:3852:1612+1
4. Eleonora Donadini18:1818+3:501:10:3415+3

Japanese Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
29JapanRelay1:28:11
1. Sayaka Onozawa25:3531+9:4925:3531
2. Kohei Kamijima22:4827+6:5148:2330-1
3. Toshiyuki Matsuzawa22:0029+6:281:10:23300
4. Yoshie Katsuyama17:48291:28:1129-1

Korea Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
30Korea, Republic ofRelay1:44:15
1. Yoon sun Cha31:3532+15:4931:3532
2. Geun Hee Hong28:0131+12:0459:3631-1
3. Cheol jin Kang29:5331+14:211:29:29310
4. Soon hee Kim14:46281:44:1530-1

Latvian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
12LatviaRelay1:10:16
1. Inga Dambe17:0314+1:1717:0314
2. Arturs Paulins17:3914+1:4234:4213-1
3. Andris Kivlenieks18:4220+3:1053:2418+5
4. Sandra Grosberga16:529+2:241:10:1612-6

Lithuanian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
18LithuaniaRelay1:11:20
1. Vesta Ambrazaite17:5521+2:0917:5521
2. Algirdas Bartkevicius17:3612+1:3935:3120-1
3. Vilius Aleliunas16:566+1:2452:2713-7
4. Gabija Razaityte18:5320+4:251:11:2018+5

Norwegian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
7NorwayRelay1:06:42
1. Ingjerd Myhre16:4012+0:5416:4012
2. Oystein Kvaal Osterbo16:356+0:3833:157-5
3. Hakon Jarvis Westergard17:167+1:4450:319+2
4. Ida Marie Naess Bjoergul16:115+1:431:06:427-2

Orienteering Association of China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
25ChinaRelay1:23:55
1. Shuangyan Hao17:1416+1:2817:1416
2. Pingwei Liao22:5428+6:5740:0825+9
3. Cheng Chen21:3426+6:021:01:4226+1
4. QianTing Cheng22:1325+7:451:23:5525-1

Orienteering Association of Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
28Hong KongRelay1:28:19
1. Ka Ki Leung22:3930+6:5322:3930
2. Kin Wai Lee22:2826+6:3145:0728-2
3. Tsz Wai Yu21:4427+6:121:06:5129+1
4. Cho Yu Lam21:28301:28:1928-1

Orienteering Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
20AustraliaRelay1:12:45
1. Krystal Neumann17:5722+2:1117:5722
2. Henry McNulty18:0319+2:0636:0021-1
3. Simon Uppill18:3118+2:5954:3120-1
4. Natasha Key18:1417+3:461:12:45200

Orienteering Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
CanadaRelaymispunched
1. Emma Waddington18:3426+2:4818:3426
2. Damian Konotopetz18:5024+2:5337:2424-2
3. Will Critchley21:4628+6:1459:10240
4. Emily Kempdid not startmispunched

Orienteering New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
21New ZealandRelay1:13:22
1. Imogene Scott18:0325+2:1718:0325
2. Tim Robertson18:0319+2:0636:0622-3
3. Ross Morrison19:3424+4:0255:40220
4. Laura Robertson17:4213+3:141:13:2221-1

Orienteering USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
24United StatesRelay1:23:23
1. Julia Doubson19:2027+3:3419:2027
2. Giacomo Barbone23:1029+7:1342:3026-1
3. Greg Ahlswede18:4722+3:151:01:1725-1
4. Tyra Christopherson22:0624+7:381:23:2324-1

Polish Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
14PolandRelay1:10:26
1. Weronika Cych17:5722+2:1117:5722
2. Piotr Parfianowicz17:2911+1:3235:2619-3
3. Bartosz Pawlak17:309+1:5852:5614-5
4. Aleksandra Hornik17:3012+3:021:10:26140

Portuguese Orienteering Federation FPO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
23PortugalRelay1:16:26
1. Mariana Moreira18:0124+2:1518:0124
2. Joao Mega Figueiredo18:4323+2:4636:4423-1
3. Ricardo Esteves Ferreira18:3118+2:5955:1521-2
4. Carolina Delgado21:1123+6:431:16:2623+2

Russian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
5Russian FederationRelay1:05:21
1. Svetlana Mironova16:329+0:4616:329
2. Dmitry Tsvetkov16:508+0:5333:228-1
3. Andrey Khramov16:143+0:4249:363-5
4. Galina Vinogradova15:454+1:171:05:215+2

Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
11SpainRelay1:09:41
1. Ona Rafols Perramon17:2220+1:3617:2220
2. Antonio Martinez Perez16:437+0:4634:0510-10
3. Andreu Blanes16:143+0:4250:198-2
4. Violeta Feliciano Sanjuan19:2221+4:541:09:4111+3

Swedish Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1SwedenRelay1:03:35
1. Lina Strand15:534+0:0715:534
2. Jerker Lysell16:264+0:2932:195+1
3. Jonas Leandersson15:32147:511-4
4. Helena Jansson15:443+1:161:03:3510

Swiss Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
3SwitzerlandRelay1:04:29
1. Elena Roos15:46115:461
2. Florian Howald16:243+0:2732:1010
3. Martin Hubmann17:3310+2:0149:435+4
4. Sabine Hauswirth14:462+0:181:04:293-2

Turkish Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
26TurkeyRelay1:26:55
1. Emine Sezgunsay21:0128+5:1521:0128
2. Ahmet Kacmaz22:1125+6:1443:1227-1
3. Ramazan Bostanci21:1025+5:381:04:2228+1
4. Dilek Matyar22:3326+8:051:26:5526-2

Ukrainian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
UkraineRelaymispunched
1. Kateryna Dzema16:3410+0:4816:3410
2. Artem Panchenkomispunchedmispunched
3. Ruslan Glibovmispunchedmispunched
4. Nadiya Volynskadid not startmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!