International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2017 and World Cup Round 2 - Sprint Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Sprint Relay
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 2 July 2017

Relay

33 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sweden1:03:35
Lina Strand15:534+0:0715:534
Jerker Lysell16:264+0:2932:195+1
Jonas Leandersson15:32147:511-4
Helena Jansson15:443+1:161:03:3510
2Denmark1:04:05
Cecilie Friberg Klysner15:492+0:0315:492
Andreas Hougaard Boesen18:0118+2:0433:509+7
Tue Lassen15:472+0:1549:374-5
Maja Alm14:2811:04:052-2
3Switzerland1:04:29
Elena Roos15:46115:461
Florian Howald16:243+0:2732:1010
Martin Hubmann17:3310+2:0149:435+4
Sabine Hauswirth14:462+0:181:04:293-2
4Czech Republic1:04:51
Jana Knapova16:188+0:3216:188
Milos Nykodym15:57132:153-5
Vojtech Kral16:165+0:4448:312-1
Denisa Kosova16:207+1:521:04:514+2
5Russian Federation1:05:21
Svetlana Mironova16:329+0:4616:329
Dmitry Tsvetkov16:508+0:5333:228-1
Andrey Khramov16:143+0:4249:363-5
Galina Vinogradova15:454+1:171:05:215+2
6Great Britain1:06:01
Catherine Taylor15:586+0:1215:586
Ralph Street16:152+0:1832:132-4
Kristian Jones17:3411+2:0249:476+4
Tessa Strain16:146+1:461:06:0160
7Norway1:06:42
Ingjerd Myhre16:4012+0:5416:4012
Oystein Kvaal Osterbo16:356+0:3833:157-5
Hakon Jarvis Westergard17:167+1:4450:319+2
Ida Marie Naess Bjoergul16:115+1:431:06:427-2
8Austria1:07:16
Ursula Kadan15:503+0:0415:503
Matthias Reiner16:275+0:3032:174+1
Robert Merl17:5013+2:1850:077+3
Laura Ramstein17:0911+2:411:07:168+1
9Hungary1:08:32
Fanni Gyurko15:534+0:0715:534
Mate Baumholczer17:2010+1:2333:136+2
Aron Bako17:288+1:5650:4110+4
Virag Weiler17:5116+3:231:08:329-1
10Finland1:08:48
Sari Anttonen16:5113+1:0516:5113
Topi Raitanen17:3813+1:4134:2912-1
Fredric Portin17:4012+2:0852:0911-1
Merja Rantanen16:398+2:111:08:4810-1
11Spain1:09:41
Ona Rafols Perramon17:2220+1:3617:2220
Antonio Martinez Perez16:437+0:4634:0510-10
Andreu Blanes16:143+0:4250:198-2
Violeta Feliciano Sanjuan19:2221+4:541:09:4111+3
12Latvia1:10:16
Inga Dambe17:0314+1:1717:0314
Arturs Paulins17:3914+1:4234:4213-1
Andris Kivlenieks18:4220+3:1053:2418+5
Sandra Grosberga16:529+2:241:10:1612-6
13France1:10:22
Amelie Chataing17:0815+1:2217:0815
Lucas Basset17:4216+1:4534:5016+1
Adrien Delenne18:2717+2:5553:1717+1
Isia Basset17:0510+2:371:10:2213-4
14Poland1:10:26
Weronika Cych17:5722+2:1117:5722
Piotr Parfianowicz17:2911+1:3235:2619-3
Bartosz Pawlak17:309+1:5852:5614-5
Aleksandra Hornik17:3012+3:021:10:26140
15Italy1:10:34
Carlotta Scalet17:1618+1:3017:1618
Riccardo Scalet16:508+0:5334:0611-7
Alessio Tenani18:1014+2:3852:1612+1
Eleonora Donadini18:1818+3:501:10:3415+3
16Estonia1:10:41
Annika Rihma16:3611+0:5016:3611
Raido Mitt18:0921+2:1234:4515+4
Kenny Kivikas18:1315+2:4152:58150
Liis Johanson17:4314+3:151:10:4116+1
17Bulgaria1:11:02
Iliana Ilieva17:1719+1:3117:1719
Ivan Sirakov17:4015+1:4334:5717-2
Ivaylo Kamenarov18:1716+2:4553:1416-1
Antoaneta Dyaksova17:4815+3:201:11:0217+1
18Lithuania1:11:20
Vesta Ambrazaite17:5521+2:0917:5521
Algirdas Bartkevicius17:3612+1:3935:3120-1
Vilius Aleliunas16:566+1:2452:2713-7
Gabija Razaityte18:5320+4:251:11:2018+5
19Germany1:12:40
Paula Starke17:1517+1:2917:1517
Felix Spaeth17:5217+1:5535:0718+1
Marvin Goericke18:4220+3:1053:4919+1
Christiane Troesse18:5119+4:231:12:40190
20Australia1:12:45
Krystal Neumann17:5722+2:1117:5722
Henry McNulty18:0319+2:0636:0021-1
Simon Uppill18:3118+2:5954:3120-1
Natasha Key18:1417+3:461:12:45200
21New Zealand1:13:22
Imogene Scott18:0325+2:1718:0325
Tim Robertson18:0319+2:0636:0622-3
Ross Morrison19:3424+4:0255:40220
Laura Robertson17:4213+3:141:13:2221-1
22Belarus1:16:23
Kristina Yakubkina16:077+0:2116:077
Siarhei Salodkin18:3722+2:4034:4414+7
Dmitry Krapivko22:0430+6:3256:4823+9
Iryna Lapitskaya19:3522+5:071:16:2322-1
23Portugal1:16:26
Mariana Moreira18:0124+2:1518:0124
Joao Mega Figueiredo18:4323+2:4636:4423-1
Ricardo Esteves Ferreira18:3118+2:5955:1521-2
Carolina Delgado21:1123+6:431:16:2623+2
24United States1:23:23
Julia Doubson19:2027+3:3419:2027
Giacomo Barbone23:1029+7:1342:3026-1
Greg Ahlswede18:4722+3:151:01:1725-1
Tyra Christopherson22:0624+7:381:23:2324-1
25China1:23:55
Shuangyan Hao17:1416+1:2817:1416
Pingwei Liao22:5428+6:5740:0825+9
Cheng Chen21:3426+6:021:01:4226+1
QianTing Cheng22:1325+7:451:23:5525-1
26Turkey1:26:55
Emine Sezgunsay21:0128+5:1521:0128
Ahmet Kacmaz22:1125+6:1443:1227-1
Ramazan Bostanci21:1025+5:381:04:2228+1
Dilek Matyar22:3326+8:051:26:5526-2
27Brazil1:32:51
Franciely De Siqueira Chiles21:5229+6:0621:5229
Carlos Henrique Souza de Araujo23:2230+7:2545:14290
Sidnaldo Sousa19:0123+3:291:04:1527-2
Leticia Saltori28:3627+14:081:32:51270
28Hong Kong1:28:19
Ka Ki Leung22:3930+6:5322:3930
Kin Wai Lee22:2826+6:3145:0728-2
Tsz Wai Yu21:4427+6:121:06:5129+1
Cho Yu Lam21:28301:28:1928-1
29Japan1:28:11
Sayaka Onozawa25:3531+9:4925:3531
Kohei Kamijima22:4827+6:5148:2330-1
Toshiyuki Matsuzawa22:0029+6:281:10:23300
Yoshie Katsuyama17:48291:28:1129-1
30Korea, Republic of1:44:15
Yoon sun Cha31:3532+15:4931:3532
Geun Hee Hong28:0131+12:0459:3631-1
Cheol jin Kang29:5331+14:211:29:29310
Soon hee Kim14:46281:44:1530-1
Ukrainemispunched
Kateryna Dzema16:3410+0:4816:3410
Artem Panchenkomispunchedmispunched
Ruslan Glibovmispunchedmispunched
Nadiya Volynskadid not startmispunched
Canadamispunched
Emma Waddington18:3426+2:4818:3426
Damian Konotopetz18:5024+2:5337:2424-2
Will Critchley21:4628+6:1459:10240
Emily Kempdid not startmispunched
Chinese Taipeimispunched
Ting Hsuan Wangmispunchedmispunched
Kuan Yu Lin28:2532+12:28mispunched
Chu Hsien Wangmispunchedmispunched
did not startdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org