Official results for Sprint Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Sprint Relay
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 2 July 2017

Relay

33 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sweden1:03:35
1. Lina Strand15:534+0:0715:534
2. Jerker Lysell16:264+0:2932:195+1
3. Jonas Leandersson15:32147:511-4
4. Helena Jansson15:443+1:161:03:3510
2Denmark1:04:05
1. Cecilie Friberg Klysner15:492+0:0315:492
2. Andreas Hougaard Boesen18:0118+2:0433:509+7
3. Tue Lassen15:472+0:1549:374-5
4. Maja Alm14:2811:04:052-2
3Switzerland1:04:29
1. Elena Roos15:46115:461
2. Florian Howald16:243+0:2732:1010
3. Martin Hubmann17:3310+2:0149:435+4
4. Sabine Hauswirth14:462+0:181:04:293-2
4Czech Republic1:04:51
1. Jana Knapova16:188+0:3216:188
2. Milos Nykodym15:57132:153-5
3. Vojtech Kral16:165+0:4448:312-1
4. Denisa Kosova16:207+1:521:04:514+2
5Russian Federation1:05:21
1. Svetlana Mironova16:329+0:4616:329
2. Dmitry Tsvetkov16:508+0:5333:228-1
3. Andrey Khramov16:143+0:4249:363-5
4. Galina Vinogradova15:454+1:171:05:215+2
6Great Britain1:06:01
1. Catherine Taylor15:586+0:1215:586
2. Ralph Street16:152+0:1832:132-4
3. Kristian Jones17:3411+2:0249:476+4
4. Tessa Strain16:146+1:461:06:0160
7Norway1:06:42
1. Ingjerd Myhre16:4012+0:5416:4012
2. Oystein Kvaal Osterbo16:356+0:3833:157-5
3. Hakon Jarvis Westergard17:167+1:4450:319+2
4. Ida Marie Naess Bjoergul16:115+1:431:06:427-2
8Austria1:07:16
1. Ursula Kadan15:503+0:0415:503
2. Matthias Reiner16:275+0:3032:174+1
3. Robert Merl17:5013+2:1850:077+3
4. Laura Ramstein17:0911+2:411:07:168+1
9Hungary1:08:32
1. Fanni Gyurko15:534+0:0715:534
2. Mate Baumholczer17:2010+1:2333:136+2
3. Aron Bako17:288+1:5650:4110+4
4. Virag Weiler17:5116+3:231:08:329-1
10Finland1:08:48
1. Sari Anttonen16:5113+1:0516:5113
2. Topi Raitanen17:3813+1:4134:2912-1
3. Fredric Portin17:4012+2:0852:0911-1
4. Merja Rantanen16:398+2:111:08:4810-1
11Spain1:09:41
1. Ona Rafols Perramon17:2220+1:3617:2220
2. Antonio Martinez Perez16:437+0:4634:0510-10
3. Andreu Blanes16:143+0:4250:198-2
4. Violeta Feliciano Sanjuan19:2221+4:541:09:4111+3
12Latvia1:10:16
1. Inga Dambe17:0314+1:1717:0314
2. Arturs Paulins17:3914+1:4234:4213-1
3. Andris Kivlenieks18:4220+3:1053:2418+5
4. Sandra Grosberga16:529+2:241:10:1612-6
13France1:10:22
1. Amelie Chataing17:0815+1:2217:0815
2. Lucas Basset17:4216+1:4534:5016+1
3. Adrien Delenne18:2717+2:5553:1717+1
4. Isia Basset17:0510+2:371:10:2213-4
14Poland1:10:26
1. Weronika Cych17:5722+2:1117:5722
2. Piotr Parfianowicz17:2911+1:3235:2619-3
3. Bartosz Pawlak17:309+1:5852:5614-5
4. Aleksandra Hornik17:3012+3:021:10:26140
15Italy1:10:34
1. Carlotta Scalet17:1618+1:3017:1618
2. Riccardo Scalet16:508+0:5334:0611-7
3. Alessio Tenani18:1014+2:3852:1612+1
4. Eleonora Donadini18:1818+3:501:10:3415+3
16Estonia1:10:41
1. Annika Rihma16:3611+0:5016:3611
2. Raido Mitt18:0921+2:1234:4515+4
3. Kenny Kivikas18:1315+2:4152:58150
4. Liis Johanson17:4314+3:151:10:4116+1
17Bulgaria1:11:02
1. Iliana Ilieva17:1719+1:3117:1719
2. Ivan Sirakov17:4015+1:4334:5717-2
3. Ivaylo Kamenarov18:1716+2:4553:1416-1
4. Antoaneta Dyaksova17:4815+3:201:11:0217+1
18Lithuania1:11:20
1. Vesta Ambrazaite17:5521+2:0917:5521
2. Algirdas Bartkevicius17:3612+1:3935:3120-1
3. Vilius Aleliunas16:566+1:2452:2713-7
4. Gabija Razaityte18:5320+4:251:11:2018+5
19Germany1:12:40
1. Paula Starke17:1517+1:2917:1517
2. Felix Spaeth17:5217+1:5535:0718+1
3. Marvin Goericke18:4220+3:1053:4919+1
4. Christiane Troesse18:5119+4:231:12:40190
20Australia1:12:45
1. Krystal Neumann17:5722+2:1117:5722
2. Henry McNulty18:0319+2:0636:0021-1
3. Simon Uppill18:3118+2:5954:3120-1
4. Natasha Key18:1417+3:461:12:45200
21New Zealand1:13:22
1. Imogene Scott18:0325+2:1718:0325
2. Tim Robertson18:0319+2:0636:0622-3
3. Ross Morrison19:3424+4:0255:40220
4. Laura Robertson17:4213+3:141:13:2221-1
22Belarus1:16:23
1. Kristina Yakubkina16:077+0:2116:077
2. Siarhei Salodkin18:3722+2:4034:4414+7
3. Dmitry Krapivko22:0430+6:3256:4823+9
4. Iryna Lapitskaya19:3522+5:071:16:2322-1
23Portugal1:16:26
1. Mariana Moreira18:0124+2:1518:0124
2. Joao Mega Figueiredo18:4323+2:4636:4423-1
3. Ricardo Esteves Ferreira18:3118+2:5955:1521-2
4. Carolina Delgado21:1123+6:431:16:2623+2
24United States1:23:23
1. Julia Doubson19:2027+3:3419:2027
2. Giacomo Barbone23:1029+7:1342:3026-1
3. Greg Ahlswede18:4722+3:151:01:1725-1
4. Tyra Christopherson22:0624+7:381:23:2324-1
25China1:23:55
1. Shuangyan Hao17:1416+1:2817:1416
2. Pingwei Liao22:5428+6:5740:0825+9
3. Cheng Chen21:3426+6:021:01:4226+1
4. QianTing Cheng22:1325+7:451:23:5525-1
26Turkey1:26:55
1. Emine Sezgunsay21:0128+5:1521:0128
2. Ahmet Kacmaz22:1125+6:1443:1227-1
3. Ramazan Bostanci21:1025+5:381:04:2228+1
4. Dilek Matyar22:3326+8:051:26:5526-2
27Brazil1:32:51
1. Franciely De Siqueira Chiles21:5229+6:0621:5229
2. Carlos Henrique Souza de Araujo23:2230+7:2545:14290
3. Sidnaldo Sousa19:0123+3:291:04:1527-2
4. Leticia Saltori28:3627+14:081:32:51270
28Hong Kong1:28:19
1. Ka Ki Leung22:3930+6:5322:3930
2. Kin Wai Lee22:2826+6:3145:0728-2
3. Tsz Wai Yu21:4427+6:121:06:5129+1
4. Cho Yu Lam21:28301:28:1928-1
29Japan1:28:11
1. Sayaka Onozawa25:3531+9:4925:3531
2. Kohei Kamijima22:4827+6:5148:2330-1
3. Toshiyuki Matsuzawa22:0029+6:281:10:23300
4. Yoshie Katsuyama17:48291:28:1129-1
30Korea, Republic of1:44:15
1. Yoon sun Cha31:3532+15:4931:3532
2. Geun Hee Hong28:0131+12:0459:3631-1
3. Cheol jin Kang29:5331+14:211:29:29310
4. Soon hee Kim14:46281:44:1530-1
Canadamispunched
1. Emma Waddington18:3426+2:4818:3426
2. Damian Konotopetz18:5024+2:5337:2424-2
3. Will Critchley21:4628+6:1459:10240
4. Emily Kempdid not startmispunched
Chinese Taipeimispunched
1. Ting Hsuan Wangmispunchedmispunched
2. Kuan Yu Lin28:2532+12:28mispunched
3. Chu Hsien Wangmispunchedmispunched
4. did not startdid not start
Ukrainemispunched
1. Kateryna Dzema16:3410+0:4816:3410
2. Artem Panchenkomispunchedmispunched
3. Ruslan Glibovmispunchedmispunched
4. Nadiya Volynskadid not startmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org