International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2017 and World Cup Round 2 - Sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Final
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 1 July 2017

Australia

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Henry McNultyMen (45)16:14.6+1:44.04:03
39Krystal NeumannWomen (46)17:01.7+3:06.25:00
Natasha KeyWomen (46)mispunched

Austria

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Ursula KadanWomen (46)15:03.4+1:07.94:25
29Laura RamsteinWomen (46)16:17.5+2:22.04:47
33Robert MerlMen (45)15:56.5+1:25.93:59
40Matthias ReinerMen (45)16:23.4+1:52.84:05

Belarus

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Anastasia DenisovaWomen (46)14:52.2+0:56.74:22
42Kristina YakubkinaWomen (46)18:11.2+4:15.75:20

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Yannick MichielsMen (45)15:57.9+1:27.33:59

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Antoaneta DyaksovaWomen (46)17:05.5+3:10.05:01

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Damian KonotopetzMen (45)16:56.6+2:26.04:14

Czech Republic

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Vojtech KralMen (45)14:49.5+0:18.83:42
17Jana KnapovaWomen (46)15:42.5+1:47.04:37
22Adela IndrakovaWomen (46)16:00.8+2:05.34:42
22Milos NykodymMen (45)15:35.9+1:05.33:53
24Tereza JanosikovaWomen (46)16:08.2+2:12.64:44
25Jan PetrzelaMen (45)15:42.6+1:12.03:55

Denmark

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Maja AlmWomen (46)13:55.54:05
7Cecilie Friberg KlysnerWomen (46)14:58.4+1:02.94:24
11Tue LassenMen (45)15:08.8+0:38.23:47
18Jakob EdsenMen (45)15:26.7+0:56.13:51
25Amanda Falck WeberWomen (46)16:11.6+2:16.14:45
36Caroline GjotterupWomen (46)16:48.7+2:53.24:56

Estonia

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Kenny KivikasMen (45)15:31.4+1:00.83:52
26Liis JohansonWomen (46)16:14.8+2:19.34:46
33Evely KaasikuWomen (46)16:43.3+2:47.84:55
36Raido MittMen (45)16:06.9+1:36.34:01
41Kristo HeinmannMen (45)16:25.3+1:54.74:06
44Kerstin UiboupinWomen (46)18:19.9+4:24.35:23

Finland

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Venla HarjuWomen (46)14:49.4+0:53.94:21
10Marika TeiniWomen (46)15:07.7+1:12.24:26
20Otto SimosasMen (45)15:33.8+1:03.23:53
27Kirsi NurmiWomen (46)16:16.2+2:20.64:47
30Jesse LaukkarinenMen (45)15:53.2+1:22.63:58
Aleksi NiemiMen (45)mispunched

France

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Frederic TranchandMen (45)14:33.5+0:02.93:38
17Lucas BassetMen (45)15:25.2+0:54.63:51
18Isia BassetWomen (46)15:46.2+1:50.74:38
38Adrien DelenneMen (45)16:16.2+1:45.64:04
41Lauriane BeauvisageWomen (46)17:30.0+3:34.55:08

Great Britain

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Peter HodkinsonMen (45)15:20.7+0:50.13:50
14Chris SmithardMen (45)15:21.4+0:50.83:50
28Megan Carter DaviesWomen (46)16:17.0+2:21.54:47
30Jo ShepherdWomen (46)16:23.6+2:28.14:49
35Alice LeakeWomen (46)16:48.3+2:52.84:56
Kristian JonesMen (45)did not start

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Virag WeilerWomen (46)15:55.7+2:00.24:41

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Nicolas SimoninMen (45)16:22.8+1:52.24:05

Italy

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Riccardo ScaletMen (45)15:36.9+1:06.33:54
31Carlotta ScaletWomen (46)16:30.7+2:35.14:51

Latvia

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Sandra GrosbergaWomen (46)15:50.7+1:55.24:39
28Arturs PaulinsMen (45)15:51.0+1:20.43:57
32Inga DambeWomen (46)16:33.2+2:37.64:52

Lithuania

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Jonas Vytautas GvildysMen (45)15:52.9+1:22.33:58
32Vilius AleliunasMen (45)15:55.1+1:24.53:58
43Tekle Emilija GvildyteWomen (46)18:17.4+4:21.85:22

New Zealand

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Tim RobertsonMen (45)15:42.7+1:12.03:55
37Laura RobertsonWomen (46)16:49.8+2:54.34:57
45Lizzie InghamWomen (46)20:30.7+6:35.26:01

Norway

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Hakon Jarvis WestergardMen (45)14:56.0+0:25.43:44
9Ida Marie Naess BjoergulWomen (46)15:04.1+1:08.54:25
15Gaute Hallan SteiwerMen (45)15:21.8+0:51.23:50
19Silje Ekroll JahrenWomen (46)15:49.6+1:54.14:39
21Oystein Kvaal OsterboMen (45)15:34.0+1:03.43:53
23Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveWomen (46)16:04.2+2:08.64:43

Poland

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Bartosz PawlakMen (45)15:49.3+1:18.73:57
42Piotr ParfianowiczMen (45)16:35.6+2:05.04:08

Russia

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Natalia GemperleWomen (46)14:32.5+0:37.04:16
3Galina VinogradovaWomen (46)14:34.2+0:38.74:17
14Anastasia RudnayaWomen (46)15:24.5+1:29.04:31
24Artem PopovMen (45)15:37.6+1:07.03:54
31Dmitrii NakonechnyiMen (45)15:54.7+1:24.13:58

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Michael CroneMen (45)16:55.7+2:25.14:13

Spain

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Antonio Martinez PerezMen (45)15:04.3+0:33.73:46
12Andreu BlanesMen (45)15:18.9+0:48.33:49
35Eduardo Gil MarcosMen (45)16:00.8+1:30.24:00
38Violeta Feliciano SanjuanWomen (46)16:50.0+2:54.54:57

Sweden

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Jerker LysellMen (45)14:35.8+0:05.23:38
5Jonas LeanderssonMen (45)14:43.3+0:12.73:40
7Martin RegbornMen (45)14:54.1+0:23.53:43
11Karolin OhlssonWomen (46)15:10.1+1:14.54:27
12Lina StrandWomen (46)15:16.3+1:20.84:29
16Emil SvenskMen (45)15:24.1+0:53.53:51
Tove AlexanderssonWomen (46)did not start

Switzerland

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel HubmannMen (45)14:30.63:37
4Matthias KyburzMen (45)14:36.3+0:05.73:39
6Elena RoosWomen (46)14:57.7+1:02.24:24
9Martin HubmannMen (45)15:03.8+0:33.23:45
15Julia GrossWomen (46)15:26.3+1:30.84:32
16Sarina JenzerWomen (46)15:36.2+1:40.74:35

Ukraine

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Nadiya VolynskaWomen (46)15:17.9+1:22.44:29
34Kateryna DzemaWomen (46)16:45.1+2:49.64:55

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org