Official results for Sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Final
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 1 July 2017

Women

3 400 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maja AlmDenmark13:55.54:05
2Natalia GemperleRussia14:32.5+0:37.04:16
3Galina VinogradovaRussia14:34.2+0:38.74:17
4Venla HarjuFinland14:49.4+0:53.94:21
5Anastasia DenisovaBelarus14:52.2+0:56.74:22
6Elena RoosSwitzerland14:57.7+1:02.24:24
7Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark14:58.4+1:02.94:24
8Ursula KadanAustria15:03.4+1:07.94:25
9Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNorway15:04.1+1:08.54:25
10Marika TeiniFinland15:07.7+1:12.24:26
11Karolin OhlssonSweden15:10.1+1:14.54:27
12Lina StrandSweden15:16.3+1:20.84:29
13Nadiya VolynskaUkraine15:17.9+1:22.44:29
14Anastasia RudnayaRussia15:24.5+1:29.04:31
15Julia GrossSwitzerland15:26.3+1:30.84:32
16Sarina JenzerSwitzerland15:36.2+1:40.74:35
17Jana KnapovaCzech Republic15:42.5+1:47.04:37
18Isia BassetFrance15:46.2+1:50.74:38
19Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway15:49.6+1:54.14:39
20Sandra GrosbergaLatvia15:50.7+1:55.24:39
21Virag WeilerHungary15:55.7+2:00.24:41
22Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic16:00.8+2:05.34:42
23Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNorway16:04.2+2:08.64:43
24Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic16:08.2+2:12.64:44
25Amanda Falck WeberDenmark16:11.6+2:16.14:45
26Liis JohansonEstonia16:14.8+2:19.34:46
27Kirsi NurmiFinland16:16.2+2:20.64:47
28Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain16:17.0+2:21.54:47
29Laura RamsteinAustria16:17.5+2:22.04:47
30Jo ShepherdGreat Britain16:23.6+2:28.14:49
31Carlotta ScaletItaly16:30.7+2:35.14:51
32Inga DambeLatvia16:33.2+2:37.64:52
33Evely KaasikuEstonia16:43.3+2:47.84:55
34Kateryna DzemaUkraine16:45.1+2:49.64:55
35Alice LeakeGreat Britain16:48.3+2:52.84:56
36Caroline GjotterupDenmark16:48.7+2:53.24:56
37Laura RobertsonNew Zealand16:49.8+2:54.34:57
38Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpain16:50.0+2:54.54:57
39Krystal NeumannAustralia17:01.7+3:06.25:00
40Antoaneta DyaksovaBulgaria17:05.5+3:10.05:01
41Lauriane BeauvisageFrance17:30.0+3:34.55:08
42Kristina YakubkinaBelarus18:11.2+4:15.75:20
43Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuania18:17.4+4:21.85:22
44Kerstin UiboupinEstonia18:19.9+4:24.35:23
45Lizzie InghamNew Zealand20:30.7+6:35.26:01
Natasha KeyAustraliamispunched
Tove AlexanderssonSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!