Official results for Sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Qualification
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 30 June 2017

Australia

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Henry McNultyMen C (37)11:35+0:274:16
8Krystal NeumannWomen C (33)11:30+0:575:06
15Natasha KeyWomen A (34)13:04+1:575:43
20Belinda LawfordWomen B (33)13:31+2:085:52
21Simon UppillMen B (38)11:30+0:574:12
24Brodie NankervisMen A (38)12:30+1:294:30

Austria

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Ursula KadanWomen B (33)11:48+0:255:07
9Matthias ReinerMen A (38)11:32+0:314:09
13Laura RamsteinWomen A (34)12:39+1:325:32
14Robert MerlMen B (38)11:09+0:364:05
19Anna Nilsson SimkovicsWomen C (33)12:37+2:045:36
19Matthias GroellMen C (37)12:14+1:064:30

Azerbajan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Suleyman AliyevMen B (38)17:37+7:046:27

Belarus

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Anastasia DenisovaWomen A (34)11:46+0:395:09
15Kristina YakubkinaWomen B (33)12:51+1:285:35
25Siarhei SalodkinMen C (37)12:36+1:284:38
27Iryna LapitskayaWomen C (33)15:00+4:276:40
32Dmitry KrapivkoMen B (38)12:35+2:024:36
Aliaksandr FedaryshkinMen A (38)mispunched

Belgium

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Yannick MichielsMen A (38)11:013:58
22Tomas HendrickxMen C (37)12:22+1:144:33
27Pieter HendrickxMen B (38)12:03+1:304:24

Brazil

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Sidnaldo SousaMen B (38)12:04+1:314:25
30Elaine LenzWomen A (34)19:49+8:428:41
31Leticia SaltoriWomen C (33)16:23+5:507:16
32Franciely De Siqueira ChilesWomen B (33)17:38+6:157:40
33Carlos Henrique Souza de AraujoMen A (38)18:40+7:396:44
34Cleber VidalMen C (37)15:05+3:575:33

Bulgaria

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Antoaneta DyaksovaWomen C (33)12:11+1:385:24
18Kristina IvanovaWomen B (33)13:06+1:435:41
18Ivan SirakovMen B (38)11:20+0:474:09
22Ivaylo KamenarovMen A (38)12:18+1:174:26
30Dimitar ZhelyazkovMen C (37)13:46+2:385:04
Liliana GotsevaWomen A (34)mispunched

Canada

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Damian KonotopetzMen C (37)11:53+0:454:23
22Emma WaddingtonWomen B (33)13:57+2:346:03
25Will CritchleyMen A (38)12:39+1:384:34

Chile

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Jorge Arriagada OlivosMen C (37)did not start

China

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Shuangyan HaoWomen C (33)12:57+2:245:45
23Yi OuyangWomen B (33)14:08+2:456:08
26YongYu LIWomen A (34)14:50+3:436:30
27Xiao TangMen A (38)13:23+2:224:49
31Pingwei LiaoMen B (38)12:28+1:554:33
YaoWen HUMen C (37)mispunched

Chinese Taipei

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Ting Hsuan WangWomen A (34)16:42+5:357:19
30Chu Hsien WangWomen C (33)16:17+5:447:14
35Kuan Yu LinMen C (37)16:56+5:486:14
35Cheng Hsun LiuMen B (38)14:47+4:145:24

Croatia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Mirja PavicWomen C (33)13:18+2:455:54
33Matija RazumMen B (38)12:40+2:074:38

Cyprus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Stella EfstathiouWomen B (33)21:24+10:019:18

Czech Republic

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Jan PetrzelaMen C (37)11:18+0:104:10
6Jana KnapovaWomen B (33)11:58+0:355:12
8Tereza JanosikovaWomen A (34)12:05+0:585:17
9Milos NykodymMen B (38)10:54+0:213:59
11Adela IndrakovaWomen C (33)11:41+1:085:11
13Vojtech KralMen A (38)11:38+0:374:11

Denmark

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Cecilie Friberg KlysnerWomen C (33)10:334:41
1Maja AlmWomen A (34)11:074:52
3Tue LassenMen B (38)10:43+0:103:55
4Jakob EdsenMen C (37)11:20+0:124:10
8Caroline GjotterupWomen B (33)12:15+0:525:19
11Amanda Falck WeberWomen A (34)12:30+1:235:28

Egypt

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Mohamed RawyMen A (38)mispunched

Estonia

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Kenny KivikasMen A (38)11:12+0:114:02
8Raido MittMen B (38)10:53+0:203:59
10Evely KaasikuWomen A (34)12:13+1:065:21
11Liis JohansonWomen B (33)12:36+1:135:28
12Kristo HeinmannMen C (37)11:49+0:414:21
15Kerstin UiboupinWomen C (33)12:11+1:385:24

Finland

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Aleksi NiemiMen B (38)10:42+0:093:55
5Venla HarjuWomen B (33)11:54+0:315:10
6Kirsi NurmiWomen A (34)11:56+0:495:14
10Marika TeiniWomen C (33)11:37+1:045:09
14Jesse LaukkarinenMen A (38)11:40+0:394:12
15Otto SimosasMen C (37)11:58+0:504:24

France

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Lucas BassetMen B (38)10:44+0:113:55
5Frederic TranchandMen C (37)11:30+0:224:14
8Adrien DelenneMen A (38)11:29+0:284:08
12Lauriane BeauvisageWomen B (33)12:41+1:185:30
14Isia BassetWomen C (33)12:06+1:335:22
24Chloe HaberkornWomen A (34)14:15+3:086:15

Germany

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Felix SpaethMen A (38)11:56+0:554:18
21Christiane TroesseWomen A (34)13:56+2:496:06
21Paula StarkeWomen B (33)13:36+2:135:54
30Marvin GoerickeMen B (38)12:25+1:524:32

Great Britain

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Kristian JonesMen C (37)11:15+0:074:09
4Megan Carter DaviesWomen C (33)11:04+0:314:55
10Jo ShepherdWomen B (33)12:24+1:015:23
10Chris SmithardMen A (38)11:35+0:344:10
12Peter HodkinsonMen B (38)11:04+0:314:03
13Alice LeakeWomen A (34)12:39+1:325:32

Hong Kong

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Ka Ki LeungWomen C (33)14:21+3:486:22
27Cho Yu LamWomen B (33)15:12+3:496:36
28Hau Wah Brenda ChanWomen A (34)15:14+4:076:40
31Tsz Wai YuMen C (37)13:52+2:445:07
32Gerald YipMen A (38)14:12+3:115:07
34Kin Wai LeeMen B (38)13:44+3:115:01

Hungary

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Virag WeilerWomen A (34)12:06+0:595:18
17Levente TugyiMen B (38)11:14+0:414:06
18Fanni GyurkoWomen C (33)12:26+1:535:31
25Regina BertotiWomen B (33)14:25+3:026:16
26Daniel FehervariMen C (37)12:39+1:314:40
Aron BakoMen A (38)mispunched

Ireland

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Nicolas SimoninMen A (38)11:45+0:444:14
23Eoin McCulloughMen B (38)11:42+1:094:17
31Olivia BaxterWomen B (33)16:00+4:376:57
33Josh OSullivan HourihanMen C (37)14:07+2:595:12

Israel

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Nitsan YasurMen B (38)11:56+1:234:22
28Asaf AvnerMen A (38)13:30+2:294:52

Italy

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Carlotta ScaletWomen B (33)12:17+0:545:20
10Riccardo ScaletMen C (37)11:42+0:344:19
23Mattia DebertolisMen A (38)12:21+1:204:27
24Anna CaglioWomen C (33)13:29+2:565:59
25Alessio TenaniMen B (38)11:46+1:134:18
Eleonora DonadiniWomen A (34)mispunched

Japan

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Hirokazu OsakiMen C (37)12:44+1:364:41
28Yoshie KatsuyamaWomen B (33)15:24+4:016:41
28Azusa YanagawaWomen C (33)15:05+4:326:42
31Mutsuki MatsushitaMen A (38)13:51+2:505:00
Sayaka OnozawaWomen A (34)mispunched
Kohei KamijimaMen B (38)mispunched

Korea

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Soon hee KimWomen A (34)23:11+12:0410:10
32Yoon sun ChaWomen C (33)17:36+7:037:49
34Cheol jin KangMen A (38)20:44+9:437:29
36Sang soo KimMen C (37)26:39+15:319:50
36Geun Hee HongMen B (38)14:50+4:175:26

Korea, Democratic Peoples Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
KyongSa RiMen A (38)mispunched

Latvia

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Arturs PaulinsMen A (38)11:36+0:354:11
12Inga DambeWomen C (33)11:45+1:125:13
15Sandra GrosbergaWomen A (34)13:04+1:575:43
18Andris KivlenieksMen C (37)12:12+1:044:30
18Davis DislersMen B (38)11:20+0:474:09
24Irita PukiteWomen B (33)14:16+2:536:12

Lithuania

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Jonas Vytautas GvildysMen A (38)11:25+0:244:07
7Vilius AleliunasMen B (38)10:51+0:183:58
14Tekle Emilija GvildyteWomen B (33)12:49+1:265:34
17Gabija RazaityteWomen C (33)12:17+1:445:27
20Vesta AmbrazaiteWomen A (34)13:31+2:245:55
20Algirdas BartkeviciusMen C (37)12:15+1:074:31

Moldavia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Galina RibediucWomen C (33)13:08+2:355:50
29Vasili FomiciovMen A (38)13:32+2:314:53

New Zealand

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Lizzie InghamWomen C (33)11:32+0:595:07
13Laura RobertsonWomen B (33)12:48+1:255:33
13Tim RobertsonMen B (38)11:08+0:354:04
16Tommy HayesMen C (37)12:03+0:554:26
18Imogene ScottWomen A (34)13:15+2:085:48
20Ross MorrisonMen A (38)12:09+1:084:23

Norway

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Silje Ekroll JahrenWomen B (33)11:58+0:355:12
6Gaute Hallan SteiwerMen A (38)11:20+0:194:05
7Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveWomen C (33)11:18+0:455:01
9Oystein Kvaal OsterboMen C (37)11:40+0:324:18
12Ida Marie Naess BjoergulWomen A (34)12:33+1:265:30
15Hakon Jarvis WestergardMen B (38)11:11+0:384:05

Poland

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Piotr ParfianowiczMen B (38)10:56+0:234:00
13Bartosz PawlakMen C (37)11:52+0:444:22
17Wojciech KowalskiMen A (38)11:56+0:554:18
18Weronika CychWomen A (34)13:15+2:085:48
25Ewa GwozdzWomen B (33)14:25+3:026:16
Aleksandra HornikWomen C (33)disqualified

Portugal

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Joao Mega FigueiredoMen C (37)12:20+1:124:33
22Mariana MoreiraWomen A (34)14:01+2:546:08
22Ricardo Esteves FerreiraMen B (38)11:34+1:014:14
25Filipa RodriguesWomen C (33)13:39+3:066:04
30Carolina DelgadoWomen B (33)15:51+4:286:53

Romania

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Roman CiobanuMen B (38)11:27+0:544:11
25Andra Cecilia AnghelWomen A (34)14:46+3:396:28
29Alexandru BlejdeaMen C (37)13:08+2:004:50

Russia

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Galina VinogradovaWomen B (33)11:234:56
3Anastasia RudnayaWomen A (34)11:39+0:325:06
5Natalia GemperleWomen C (33)11:12+0:394:58
8Artem PopovMen C (37)11:39+0:314:17
11Dmitrii NakonechnyiMen B (38)11:02+0:294:02
16Andrey KhramovMen A (38)11:46+0:454:14

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Nikola BilicMen C (37)12:33+1:254:37

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Tomas MusinskyMen A (38)12:09+1:084:23

Slovenia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Andraz HribarMen C (37)13:57+2:495:08

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Michael CroneMen B (38)11:11+0:384:05

Spain

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Andreu BlanesMen C (37)11:30+0:224:14
6Antonio Martinez PerezMen B (38)10:50+0:173:58
12Eduardo Gil MarcosMen A (38)11:37+0:364:11
13Violeta Feliciano SanjuanWomen C (33)11:47+1:145:14
16Ona Rafols PerramonWomen B (33)12:57+1:345:37
17Maria PrietoWomen A (34)13:13+2:065:47

Sweden

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Lina StrandWomen A (34)11:38+0:315:06
2Tove AlexanderssonWomen B (33)11:27+0:044:58
2Jonas LeanderssonMen A (38)11:03+0:023:59
3Karolin OhlssonWomen C (33)10:56+0:234:51
3Jerker LysellMen A (38)11:05+0:044:00
5Emil SvenskMen B (38)10:45+0:123:56
11Martin RegbornMen C (37)11:43+0:354:19

Switzerland

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel HubmannMen B (38)10:333:51
1Matthias KyburzMen C (37)11:084:06
2Elena RoosWomen C (33)10:47+0:144:47
4Julia GrossWomen B (33)11:49+0:265:08
4Martin HubmannMen A (38)11:11+0:104:02
7Sarina JenzerWomen A (34)12:03+0:565:17

Turkey

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Emine SezgunsayWomen A (34)14:04+2:576:10
23Orhan KutluMen C (37)12:31+1:234:37
24Ramazan BostanciMen B (38)11:45+1:124:18
25Ahmet KacmazMen A (38)12:39+1:384:34
29Dudu ErolWomen B (33)15:31+4:086:44
29Dilek MatyarWomen C (33)16:08+5:357:10

Ukraine

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Nadiya VolynskaWomen A (34)11:51+0:445:11
6Kateryna DzemaWomen C (33)11:14+0:414:59
16Olga SlutaWomen B (33)12:57+1:345:37
17Artem PanchenkoMen A (38)11:56+0:554:18
17Pavlo UshkvarokMen C (37)12:06+0:584:27

United States

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Julia DoubsonWomen B (33)13:20+1:575:47
20Tyra ChristophersonWomen C (33)12:48+2:155:41
27Evalin BrautigamWomen A (34)15:11+4:046:39
28Gregory AhlswedeMen C (37)12:56+1:484:46
29Morten JorgensenMen A (38)13:32+2:314:53
29Giacomo BarboneMen B (38)12:23+1:504:32

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org