IOF Eventor

International Orienteering Federation's Event Management Service

 
 

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org

Official results for Sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Qualification
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 30 June 2017

Men A

2 770 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Yannick MichielsBelgium11:013:58A
2Jonas LeanderssonSweden11:03+0:023:59A
3Jerker LysellSweden11:05+0:044:00A
4Martin HubmannSwitzerland11:11+0:104:02A
5Kenny KivikasEstonia11:12+0:114:02A
6Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway11:20+0:194:05A
7Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania11:25+0:244:07A
8Adrien DelenneFrance11:29+0:284:08A
9Matthias ReinerAustria11:32+0:314:09A
10Chris SmithardGreat Britain11:35+0:344:10A
11Arturs PaulinsLatvia11:36+0:354:11A
12Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain11:37+0:364:11A
13Vojtech KralCzech Republic11:38+0:374:11A
14Jesse LaukkarinenFinland11:40+0:394:12A
15Nicolas SimoninIreland11:45+0:444:14A
16Andrey KhramovRussia11:46+0:454:14
17Felix SpaethGermany11:56+0:554:18
17Artem PanchenkoUkraine11:56+0:554:18
17Wojciech KowalskiPoland11:56+0:554:18
20Ross MorrisonNew Zealand12:09+1:084:23
20Tomas MusinskySlovakia12:09+1:084:23
22Ivaylo KamenarovBulgaria12:18+1:174:26
23Mattia DebertolisItaly12:21+1:204:27
24Brodie NankervisAustralia12:30+1:294:30
25Will CritchleyCanada12:39+1:384:34
25Ahmet KacmazTurkey12:39+1:384:34
27Xiao TangChina13:23+2:224:49
28Asaf AvnerIsrael13:30+2:294:52
29Morten JorgensenUnited States13:32+2:314:53
29Vasili FomiciovMoldavia13:32+2:314:53
31Mutsuki MatsushitaJapan13:51+2:505:00
32Gerald YipHong Kong14:12+3:115:07
33Carlos Henrique Souza de AraujoBrazil18:40+7:396:44
34Cheol jin KangKorea20:44+9:437:29
Aliaksandr FedaryshkinBelarusmispunched
Mohamed RawyEgyptmispunched
KyongSa RiKorea, Democratic Peoples Republic ofmispunched
Aron BakoHungarymispunched

Men B

2 730 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerland10:333:51A
2Aleksi NiemiFinland10:42+0:093:55A
3Tue LassenDenmark10:43+0:103:55A
4Lucas BassetFrance10:44+0:113:55A
5Emil SvenskSweden10:45+0:123:56A
6Antonio Martinez PerezSpain10:50+0:173:58A
7Vilius AleliunasLithuania10:51+0:183:58A
8Raido MittEstonia10:53+0:203:59A
9Milos NykodymCzech Republic10:54+0:213:59A
10Piotr ParfianowiczPoland10:56+0:234:00A
11Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussia11:02+0:294:02A
12Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain11:04+0:314:03A
13Tim RobertsonNew Zealand11:08+0:354:04A
14Robert MerlAustria11:09+0:364:05A
15Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway11:11+0:384:05A
15Michael CroneSouth Africa11:11+0:384:05A
17Levente TugyiHungary11:14+0:414:06
18Ivan SirakovBulgaria11:20+0:474:09
18Davis DislersLatvia11:20+0:474:09
20Roman CiobanuRomania11:27+0:544:11
21Simon UppillAustralia11:30+0:574:12
22Ricardo Esteves FerreiraPortugal11:34+1:014:14
23Eoin McCulloughIreland11:42+1:094:17
24Ramazan BostanciTurkey11:45+1:124:18
25Alessio TenaniItaly11:46+1:134:18
26Nitsan YasurIsrael11:56+1:234:22
27Pieter HendrickxBelgium12:03+1:304:24
28Sidnaldo SousaBrazil12:04+1:314:25
29Giacomo BarboneUnited States12:23+1:504:32
30Marvin GoerickeGermany12:25+1:524:32
31Pingwei LiaoChina12:28+1:554:33
32Dmitry KrapivkoBelarus12:35+2:024:36
33Matija RazumCroatia12:40+2:074:38
34Kin Wai LeeHong Kong13:44+3:115:01
35Cheng Hsun LiuChinese Taipei14:47+4:145:24
36Geun Hee HongKorea14:50+4:175:26
37Suleyman AliyevAzerbajan17:37+7:046:27
Kohei KamijimaJapanmispunched

Men C

2 710 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerland11:084:06A
2Kristian JonesGreat Britain11:15+0:074:09A
3Jan PetrzelaCzech Republic11:18+0:104:10A
4Jakob EdsenDenmark11:20+0:124:10A
5Andreu BlanesSpain11:30+0:224:14A
5Frederic TranchandFrance11:30+0:224:14A
7Henry McNultyAustralia11:35+0:274:16A
8Artem PopovRussia11:39+0:314:17A
9Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway11:40+0:324:18A
10Riccardo ScaletItaly11:42+0:344:19A
11Martin RegbornSweden11:43+0:354:19A
12Kristo HeinmannEstonia11:49+0:414:21A
13Bartosz PawlakPoland11:52+0:444:22A
14Damian KonotopetzCanada11:53+0:454:23A
15Otto SimosasFinland11:58+0:504:24A
16Tommy HayesNew Zealand12:03+0:554:26
17Pavlo UshkvarokUkraine12:06+0:584:27
18Andris KivlenieksLatvia12:12+1:044:30
19Matthias GroellAustria12:14+1:064:30
20Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania12:15+1:074:31
21Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugal12:20+1:124:33
22Tomas HendrickxBelgium12:22+1:144:33
23Orhan KutluTurkey12:31+1:234:37
24Nikola BilicSerbia12:33+1:254:37
25Siarhei SalodkinBelarus12:36+1:284:38
26Daniel FehervariHungary12:39+1:314:40
27Hirokazu OsakiJapan12:44+1:364:41
28Gregory AhlswedeUnited States12:56+1:484:46
29Alexandru BlejdeaRomania13:08+2:004:50
30Dimitar ZhelyazkovBulgaria13:46+2:385:04
31Tsz Wai YuHong Kong13:52+2:445:07
32Andraz HribarSlovenia13:57+2:495:08
33Josh OSullivan HourihanIreland14:07+2:595:12
34Cleber VidalBrazil15:05+3:575:33
35Kuan Yu LinChinese Taipei16:56+5:486:14
36Sang soo KimKorea26:39+15:319:50
YaoWen HUChinamispunched
Jorge Arriagada OlivosChiledid not start

Women A

2 280 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Maja AlmDenmark11:074:52A
2Lina StrandSweden11:38+0:315:06A
3Anastasia RudnayaRussia11:39+0:325:06A
4Anastasia DenisovaBelarus11:46+0:395:09A
5Nadiya VolynskaUkraine11:51+0:445:11A
6Kirsi NurmiFinland11:56+0:495:14A
7Sarina JenzerSwitzerland12:03+0:565:17A
8Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic12:05+0:585:17A
9Virag WeilerHungary12:06+0:595:18A
10Evely KaasikuEstonia12:13+1:065:21A
11Amanda Falck WeberDenmark12:30+1:235:28A
12Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNorway12:33+1:265:30A
13Laura RamsteinAustria12:39+1:325:32A
13Alice LeakeGreat Britain12:39+1:325:32A
15Sandra GrosbergaLatvia13:04+1:575:43A
15Natasha KeyAustralia13:04+1:575:43A
17Maria PrietoSpain13:13+2:065:47
18Weronika CychPoland13:15+2:085:48
18Imogene ScottNew Zealand13:15+2:085:48
20Vesta AmbrazaiteLithuania13:31+2:245:55
21Christiane TroesseGermany13:56+2:496:06
22Mariana MoreiraPortugal14:01+2:546:08
23Emine SezgunsayTurkey14:04+2:576:10
24Chloe HaberkornFrance14:15+3:086:15
25Andra Cecilia AnghelRomania14:46+3:396:28
26YongYu LIChina14:50+3:436:30
27Evalin BrautigamUnited States15:11+4:046:39
28Hau Wah Brenda ChanHong Kong15:14+4:076:40
29Ting Hsuan WangChinese Taipei16:42+5:357:19
30Elaine LenzBrazil19:49+8:428:41
31Soon hee KimKorea23:11+12:0410:10
Sayaka OnozawaJapanmispunched
Liliana GotsevaBulgariamispunched
Eleonora DonadiniItalymispunched

Women B

2 300 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Galina VinogradovaRussia11:234:56A
2Tove AlexanderssonSweden11:27+0:044:58A
3Ursula KadanAustria11:48+0:255:07A
4Julia GrossSwitzerland11:49+0:265:08A
5Venla HarjuFinland11:54+0:315:10A
6Jana KnapovaCzech Republic11:58+0:355:12A
6Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway11:58+0:355:12A
8Caroline GjotterupDenmark12:15+0:525:19A
9Carlotta ScaletItaly12:17+0:545:20A
10Jo ShepherdGreat Britain12:24+1:015:23A
11Liis JohansonEstonia12:36+1:135:28A
12Lauriane BeauvisageFrance12:41+1:185:30A
13Laura RobertsonNew Zealand12:48+1:255:33A
14Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuania12:49+1:265:34A
15Kristina YakubkinaBelarus12:51+1:285:35A
16Ona Rafols PerramonSpain12:57+1:345:37
16Olga SlutaUkraine12:57+1:345:37
18Kristina IvanovaBulgaria13:06+1:435:41
19Julia DoubsonUnited States13:20+1:575:47
20Belinda LawfordAustralia13:31+2:085:52
21Paula StarkeGermany13:36+2:135:54
22Emma WaddingtonCanada13:57+2:346:03
23Yi OuyangChina14:08+2:456:08
24Irita PukiteLatvia14:16+2:536:12
25Regina BertotiHungary14:25+3:026:16
25Ewa GwozdzPoland14:25+3:026:16
27Cho Yu LamHong Kong15:12+3:496:36
28Yoshie KatsuyamaJapan15:24+4:016:41
29Dudu ErolTurkey15:31+4:086:44
30Carolina DelgadoPortugal15:51+4:286:53
31Olivia BaxterIreland16:00+4:376:57
32Franciely De Siqueira ChilesBrazil17:38+6:157:40
33Stella EfstathiouCyprus21:24+10:019:18

Women C

2 250 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark10:334:41A
2Elena RoosSwitzerland10:47+0:144:47A
3Karolin OhlssonSweden10:56+0:234:51A
4Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain11:04+0:314:55A
5Natalia GemperleRussia11:12+0:394:58A
6Kateryna DzemaUkraine11:14+0:414:59A
7Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNorway11:18+0:455:01A
8Krystal NeumannAustralia11:30+0:575:06A
9Lizzie InghamNew Zealand11:32+0:595:07A
10Marika TeiniFinland11:37+1:045:09A
11Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic11:41+1:085:11A
12Inga DambeLatvia11:45+1:125:13A
13Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpain11:47+1:145:14A
14Isia BassetFrance12:06+1:335:22A
15Antoaneta DyaksovaBulgaria12:11+1:385:24A
15Kerstin UiboupinEstonia12:11+1:385:24A
17Gabija RazaityteLithuania12:17+1:445:27
18Fanni GyurkoHungary12:26+1:535:31
19Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria12:37+2:045:36
20Tyra ChristophersonUnited States12:48+2:155:41
21Shuangyan HaoChina12:57+2:245:45
22Galina RibediucMoldavia13:08+2:355:50
23Mirja PavicCroatia13:18+2:455:54
24Anna CaglioItaly13:29+2:565:59
25Filipa RodriguesPortugal13:39+3:066:04
26Ka Ki LeungHong Kong14:21+3:486:22
27Iryna LapitskayaBelarus15:00+4:276:40
28Azusa YanagawaJapan15:05+4:326:42
29Dilek MatyarTurkey16:08+5:357:10
30Chu Hsien WangChinese Taipei16:17+5:447:14
31Leticia SaltoriBrazil16:23+5:507:16
32Yoon sun ChaKorea17:36+7:037:49
Aleksandra HornikPolanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

© International Orienteering Federation