Official results for Sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Final
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 27 August 2017

Australia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Aislinn PrendergastWOMEN B (35)17:52+3:157:46
44Henry McNultyMEN B (56)16:00+3:006:24

Austria

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Robert MerlMEN B (56)13:55+0:555:34
14Anna Nilsson SimkovicsWOMEN B (35)15:32+0:556:45
16Ursula KadanWOMEN A (45)16:39+1:176:24
19Matthias GroellMEN B (56)14:30+1:305:48
22Gernot KerschbaumerMEN A (47)16:09+1:015:58
23Mathias PeterMEN B (56)14:43+1:435:53
23Laura RamsteinWOMEN B (35)16:09+1:327:01
26Anika GassnerWOMEN B (35)16:28+1:517:09
31Anja ArbterWOMEN B (35)17:25+2:487:34
49Xander BergerMEN B (56)16:36+3:366:38

Belarus

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Aleksei AlekseyonokMEN B (56)14:21+1:215:44
30Dmitry KrapivkoMEN B (56)15:04+2:046:01
38Kristina YakubkinaWOMEN A (45)17:47+2:256:50
47Vasili StraltsouMEN B (56)16:12+3:126:28

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Yannick MichielsMEN A (47)15:36+0:285:46

Czech Republic

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Vojtech KralMEN A (47)15:085:36
5Adela IndrakovaWOMEN B (35)14:55+0:186:29
5Tomas KubelkaMEN B (56)14:02+1:025:36
6Vendula HorcickovaWOMEN B (35)15:09+0:326:35
12Jonas HubacekMEN B (56)14:18+1:185:43
15Milos NykodymMEN A (47)15:56+0:485:54
22Barbora HruskovaWOMEN B (35)16:05+1:286:59
23Marek MinarMEN B (56)14:43+1:435:53
30Jana KnapovaWOMEN A (45)17:34+2:126:45
Jan PetrzelaMEN A (47)mispunched

Denmark

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Magnus DewettMEN B (56)14:28+1:285:47
27Amanda Falck WeberWOMEN A (45)17:16+1:546:38
42Stefan Frands PetersenMEN B (56)15:36+2:366:14
46Niklas IngwersenMEN B (56)16:10+3:106:28
Emil OebroMEN B (56)mispunched

Estonia

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Annika RihmaWOMEN B (35)14:42+0:056:23
11Kerstin UiboupinWOMEN B (35)15:28+0:516:43
16Sander VaherMEN B (56)14:25+1:255:46
21Marianne HaugWOMEN B (35)16:04+1:276:59
25Margret ZimmermannWOMEN B (35)16:27+1:507:09
27Kenny KivikasMEN A (47)16:19+1:116:02
32Kristo HeinmannMEN B (56)15:07+2:076:02
34Timo SildMEN A (47)16:34+1:266:08
35Ats SonajalgMEN B (56)15:11+2:116:04
44Evely KaasikuWOMEN A (45)18:54+3:327:16

Finland

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Merja RantanenWOMEN A (45)16:10+0:486:13
4Aleksi NiemiMEN B (56)14:01+1:015:36
9Otto SimosasMEN B (56)14:13+1:135:41
13Venla HarjuWOMEN A (45)16:31+1:096:21
15Anna HaatajaWOMEN A (45)16:36+1:146:23
17Marika TeiniWOMEN A (45)16:40+1:186:24
20Sari AnttonenWOMEN A (45)16:49+1:276:28
23Olli OjanahoMEN A (47)16:10+1:025:59
26Sofia HaajanenWOMEN A (45)17:07+1:456:35
26Einari HeinaroMEN B (56)14:48+1:485:55
31Marten B BostromMEN A (47)16:22+1:146:03
36Kirsi NurmiWOMEN A (45)17:40+2:186:47
37Elias KuukkaMEN A (47)16:43+1:356:11
39Jesse LaukkarinenMEN A (47)16:47+1:396:12

France

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Isia BassetWOMEN B (35)14:51+0:146:27
5Frederic TranchandMEN A (47)15:28+0:205:43
8Maxime RauturierMEN B (56)14:11+1:115:40
9Arnaud PerrinMEN B (56)14:13+1:135:41
24Cecile FoltzerWOMEN B (35)16:24+1:477:07
29Loic MartyMEN B (56)14:59+1:595:59
30Chloe HaberkornWOMEN B (35)17:08+2:317:26
32Lucas BassetMEN A (47)16:29+1:216:06
33Loic CapbernMEN A (47)16:32+1:246:07
38Vincent CoupatMEN B (56)15:14+2:146:05
41Maelle BeauvirWOMEN A (45)18:13+2:517:00
41Adrien DelenneMEN A (47)16:55+1:476:15

Germany

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Felix SpaethMEN B (56)14:17+1:175:42
15Marvin GoerickeMEN B (56)14:22+1:225:44
18Arntraut GoetschWOMEN B (35)15:44+1:076:50
19Patricia NiekeWOMEN B (35)15:53+1:166:54
28Paula StarkeWOMEN B (35)16:33+1:567:11
31Moritz DoellgastMEN B (56)15:05+2:056:02
36Christoph PrunscheMEN B (56)15:13+2:136:05
37Susen LoeschWOMEN A (45)17:44+2:226:49
45Cedric GuthierMEN B (56)16:04+3:046:25
46Markus GraetschMEN A (47)19:53+4:457:21

Great Britain

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Catherine TaylorWOMEN A (45)16:10+0:486:13
6William GardnerMEN B (56)14:07+1:075:38
17Chris SmithardMEN A (47)15:59+0:515:55
20Kirstin MaxwellWOMEN B (35)16:01+1:246:57
26Jo ShepherdWOMEN B (35)16:28+1:517:09
32Charlotte WardWOMEN A (45)17:38+2:166:46
34Hollie OrrWOMEN A (45)17:39+2:176:47
Hector HainesMEN B (56)did not start

Hong Kong

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Wai Lan Iris LuiWOMEN B (35)19:31+4:548:29
35Charmaine Kai Wi FungWOMEN B (35)19:33+4:568:30
53Brian PoonMEN B (56)18:14+5:147:17
54Chi Kin ManMEN B (56)18:32+5:327:24

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Niall McCarthyMEN B (56)15:13+2:136:05

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Nitsan YasurMEN B (56)14:58+1:585:59

Italy

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Carlotta ScaletWOMEN B (35)15:43+1:066:50
25Riccardo ScaletMEN A (47)16:16+1:086:01
32Alessio TenaniMEN B (56)15:07+2:076:02
34Sebastian InderstMEN B (56)15:08+2:086:03
Mattia DebertolisMEN B (56)mispunched

Japan

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Hirokazu OsakiMEN B (56)15:58+2:586:23
48Shoji OhtaMEN B (56)16:13+3:136:29
50Wataru TeragauchiMEN B (56)16:37+3:376:38

Latvia

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Laura LeibomaWOMEN B (35)15:31+0:546:44
13Arturs PaulinsMEN B (56)14:19+1:195:43
25Artjoms RekunenkoMEN B (56)14:46+1:465:54
29Andris JubelisMEN A (47)16:20+1:126:02
37Andris KivlenieksMEN A (47)16:43+1:356:11
40Inga DambeWOMEN A (45)17:59+2:376:55
43Irita PukiteWOMEN A (45)18:42+3:207:11

Lithuania

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Gabija RazaityteWOMEN B (35)15:18+0:416:39
19Jonas Vytautas GvildysMEN A (47)16:04+0:565:57
25Algirdas BartkeviciusMEN A (47)16:16+1:086:01
32Tekle Emilija GvildyteWOMEN A (45)17:38+2:166:46
33Kaste RutkauskaiteWOMEN B (35)19:11+4:348:20

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Tim RobertsonMEN A (47)15:37+0:295:47

Norway

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Emma JohanssonWOMEN B (35)14:47+0:106:25
7Lone Karin BrochmannWOMEN B (35)15:12+0:356:36
13Eskil KinnebergMEN A (47)15:49+0:415:51
14Olav LundanesMEN A (47)15:53+0:455:52
15Gaute Hallan SteiwerMEN A (47)15:56+0:485:54
21Silje Ekroll JahrenWOMEN A (45)16:55+1:336:30
21Eirik Kamstrup HovindMEN B (56)14:38+1:385:51
23Sigrid AlexandersenWOMEN A (45)16:58+1:366:31
30Andrine BenjaminsenWOMEN A (45)17:34+2:126:45
42Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveWOMEN A (45)18:34+3:127:08
43Oystein Kvaal OsterboMEN A (47)17:15+2:076:23
44Jon Aukrust OsmoenMEN A (47)17:20+2:126:25
45Hakon Jarvis WestergardMEN A (47)17:45+2:376:34

Poland

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Hanna WisniewskaWOMEN B (35)15:39+1:026:48
24Piotr ParfianowiczMEN A (47)16:14+1:066:00
27Michal OlejnikMEN B (56)14:52+1:525:56
28Aleksandra HornikWOMEN A (45)17:26+2:046:42
39Rafal PodzinskiMEN A (47)16:47+1:396:12

Russian Federation

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Natalia GemperleWOMEN A (45)16:01+0:396:09
2Artem PopovMEN B (56)13:35+0:355:26
6Galina VinogradovaWOMEN A (45)16:13+0:516:14
7Tatyana RiabkinaWOMEN A (45)16:20+0:586:16
7Dmitrii NakonechnyiMEN B (56)14:10+1:105:40
10Svetlana MironovaWOMEN A (45)16:25+1:036:18
10Yulia NovikovaWOMEN B (35)15:25+0:486:42
12Inna SomovaWOMEN B (35)15:30+0:536:44
16Dmitry TsvetkovMEN B (56)14:25+1:255:46
20Nikita StepanovMEN B (56)14:32+1:325:48
22Sergey DobryninMEN B (56)14:39+1:395:51
24Anna DvorianskaiaWOMEN A (45)17:01+1:396:32
27Dmitrii PoliakovMEN A (47)16:19+1:116:02
Anastasia RudnayaWOMEN A (45)mispunched

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Michal KrajcikMEN B (56)15:29+2:296:11

Spain

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Maria PrietoWOMEN B (35)15:24+0:476:41
40Alvaro PrietoMEN B (56)15:23+2:236:09
51Raul FerraMEN B (56)17:19+4:196:55
52Luis NogueiraMEN B (56)17:48+4:487:07
Marta Guijo AlonsoWOMEN B (35)did not finish

Sweden

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonWOMEN A (45)15:225:54
1Alva OlssonWOMEN B (35)14:376:21
1Jonas LeanderssonMEN B (56)13:005:12
2Jerker LysellMEN A (47)15:13+0:055:38
4Martin RegbornMEN A (47)15:26+0:185:42
6Gustav BergmanMEN A (47)15:35+0:275:46
7Karolin OhlssonWOMEN A (45)16:20+0:586:16
9Josefin TjernlundWOMEN A (45)16:22+1:006:17
10Emil SvenskMEN A (47)15:42+0:345:48
12Helena BergmanWOMEN A (45)16:30+1:086:20
14Sara HagstromWOMEN A (45)16:33+1:116:21
19Albin RidefeltMEN A (47)16:04+0:565:57
21Lilian ForsgrenWOMEN A (45)16:55+1:336:30
29Emma JohanssonWOMEN A (45)17:33+2:116:45
34Johan RunessonMEN A (47)16:34+1:266:08
Lisa RisbyWOMEN B (35)did not start
William LindMEN B (56)did not start

Switzerland

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Sabine HauswirthWOMEN A (45)16:04+0:426:10
3Matthias KyburzMEN A (47)15:15+0:075:38
9Daniel HubmannMEN A (47)15:39+0:315:47
11Julia GrossWOMEN A (45)16:28+1:066:20
11Florian HowaldMEN A (47)15:46+0:385:50
12Fabian HertnerMEN A (47)15:48+0:405:51
18Martina RuchWOMEN A (45)16:42+1:206:25
18Jonas EggerMEN A (47)16:02+0:545:56
19Elena RoosWOMEN A (45)16:48+1:266:27
19Andreas KyburzMEN A (47)16:04+0:565:57
25Sarina JenzerWOMEN A (45)17:03+1:416:33
30Florian SchneiderMEN A (47)16:21+1:136:03
34Lisa HolerWOMEN A (45)17:39+2:176:47
36Thomas CurigerMEN A (47)16:39+1:316:09
39Anina BrunnerWOMEN A (45)17:48+2:266:50
42Christoph MeierMEN A (47)17:03+1:556:18

Ukraine

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Olena FedorovaWOMEN B (35)15:37+1:006:47
29Olena PitirimovaWOMEN B (35)16:34+1:577:12
39Serhiy BabychMEN B (56)15:18+2:186:07

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org