Official results for Sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Final
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 27 August 2017

MEN A

2 700 m, 47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Vojtech KralCzech Republic15:085:36
2Jerker LysellSweden15:13+0:055:38
3Matthias KyburzSwitzerland15:15+0:075:38
4Martin RegbornSweden15:26+0:185:42
5Frederic TranchandFrance15:28+0:205:43
6Gustav BergmanSweden15:35+0:275:46
7Yannick MichielsBelgium15:36+0:285:46
8Tim RobertsonNew Zealand15:37+0:295:47
9Daniel HubmannSwitzerland15:39+0:315:47
10Emil SvenskSweden15:42+0:345:48
11Florian HowaldSwitzerland15:46+0:385:50
12Fabian HertnerSwitzerland15:48+0:405:51
13Eskil KinnebergNorway15:49+0:415:51
14Olav LundanesNorway15:53+0:455:52
15Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway15:56+0:485:54
15Milos NykodymCzech Republic15:56+0:485:54
17Chris SmithardGreat Britain15:59+0:515:55
18Jonas EggerSwitzerland16:02+0:545:56
19Andreas KyburzSwitzerland16:04+0:565:57
19Albin RidefeltSweden16:04+0:565:57
19Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania16:04+0:565:57
22Gernot KerschbaumerAustria16:09+1:015:58
23Olli OjanahoFinland16:10+1:025:59
24Piotr ParfianowiczPoland16:14+1:066:00
25Riccardo ScaletItaly16:16+1:086:01
25Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania16:16+1:086:01
27Dmitrii PoliakovRussian Federation16:19+1:116:02
27Kenny KivikasEstonia16:19+1:116:02
29Andris JubelisLatvia16:20+1:126:02
30Florian SchneiderSwitzerland16:21+1:136:03
31Marten B BostromFinland16:22+1:146:03
32Lucas BassetFrance16:29+1:216:06
33Loic CapbernFrance16:32+1:246:07
34Johan RunessonSweden16:34+1:266:08
34Timo SildEstonia16:34+1:266:08
36Thomas CurigerSwitzerland16:39+1:316:09
37Elias KuukkaFinland16:43+1:356:11
37Andris KivlenieksLatvia16:43+1:356:11
39Rafal PodzinskiPoland16:47+1:396:12
39Jesse LaukkarinenFinland16:47+1:396:12
41Adrien DelenneFrance16:55+1:476:15
42Christoph MeierSwitzerland17:03+1:556:18
43Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway17:15+2:076:23
44Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway17:20+2:126:25
45Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway17:45+2:376:34
46Markus GraetschGermany19:53+4:457:21
Jan PetrzelaCzech Republicmispunched

WOMEN A

2 600 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden15:225:54
2Natalia GemperleRussian Federation16:01+0:396:09
3Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland16:04+0:426:10
4Catherine TaylorGreat Britain16:10+0:486:13
4Merja RantanenFinland16:10+0:486:13
6Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation16:13+0:516:14
7Karolin OhlssonSweden16:20+0:586:16
7Tatyana RiabkinaRussian Federation16:20+0:586:16
9Josefin TjernlundSweden16:22+1:006:17
10Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation16:25+1:036:18
11Julia GrossSwitzerland16:28+1:066:20
12Helena BergmanSweden16:30+1:086:20
13Venla HarjuFinland16:31+1:096:21
14Sara HagstromSweden16:33+1:116:21
15Anna HaatajaFinland16:36+1:146:23
16Ursula KadanAustria16:39+1:176:24
17Marika TeiniFinland16:40+1:186:24
18Martina RuchSwitzerland16:42+1:206:25
19Elena RoosSwitzerland16:48+1:266:27
20Sari AnttonenFinland16:49+1:276:28
21Lilian ForsgrenSweden16:55+1:336:30
21Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway16:55+1:336:30
23Sigrid AlexandersenNorway16:58+1:366:31
24Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation17:01+1:396:32
25Sarina JenzerSwitzerland17:03+1:416:33
26Sofia HaajanenFinland17:07+1:456:35
27Amanda Falck WeberDenmark17:16+1:546:38
28Aleksandra HornikPoland17:26+2:046:42
29Emma JohanssonSweden17:33+2:116:45
30Jana KnapovaCzech Republic17:34+2:126:45
30Andrine BenjaminsenNorway17:34+2:126:45
32Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuania17:38+2:166:46
32Charlotte WardGreat Britain17:38+2:166:46
34Lisa HolerSwitzerland17:39+2:176:47
34Hollie OrrGreat Britain17:39+2:176:47
36Kirsi NurmiFinland17:40+2:186:47
37Susen LoeschGermany17:44+2:226:49
38Kristina YakubkinaBelarus17:47+2:256:50
39Anina BrunnerSwitzerland17:48+2:266:50
40Inga DambeLatvia17:59+2:376:55
41Maelle BeauvirFrance18:13+2:517:00
42Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNorway18:34+3:127:08
43Irita PukiteLatvia18:42+3:207:11
44Evely KaasikuEstonia18:54+3:327:16
Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federationmispunched

MEN B

2 500 m, 56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jonas LeanderssonSweden13:005:12
2Artem PopovRussian Federation13:35+0:355:26
3Robert MerlAustria13:55+0:555:34
4Aleksi NiemiFinland14:01+1:015:36
5Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic14:02+1:025:36
6William GardnerGreat Britain14:07+1:075:38
7Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation14:10+1:105:40
8Maxime RauturierFrance14:11+1:115:40
9Arnaud PerrinFrance14:13+1:135:41
9Otto SimosasFinland14:13+1:135:41
11Felix SpaethGermany14:17+1:175:42
12Jonas HubacekCzech Republic14:18+1:185:43
13Arturs PaulinsLatvia14:19+1:195:43
14Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarus14:21+1:215:44
15Marvin GoerickeGermany14:22+1:225:44
16Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Federation14:25+1:255:46
16Sander VaherEstonia14:25+1:255:46
18Magnus DewettDenmark14:28+1:285:47
19Matthias GroellAustria14:30+1:305:48
20Nikita StepanovRussian Federation14:32+1:325:48
21Eirik Kamstrup HovindNorway14:38+1:385:51
22Sergey DobryninRussian Federation14:39+1:395:51
23Mathias PeterAustria14:43+1:435:53
23Marek MinarCzech Republic14:43+1:435:53
25Artjoms RekunenkoLatvia14:46+1:465:54
26Einari HeinaroFinland14:48+1:485:55
27Michal OlejnikPoland14:52+1:525:56
28Nitsan YasurIsrael14:58+1:585:59
29Loic MartyFrance14:59+1:595:59
30Dmitry KrapivkoBelarus15:04+2:046:01
31Moritz DoellgastGermany15:05+2:056:02
32Alessio TenaniItaly15:07+2:076:02
32Kristo HeinmannEstonia15:07+2:076:02
34Sebastian InderstItaly15:08+2:086:03
35Ats SonajalgEstonia15:11+2:116:04
36Niall McCarthyIreland15:13+2:136:05
36Christoph PrunscheGermany15:13+2:136:05
38Vincent CoupatFrance15:14+2:146:05
39Serhiy BabychUkraine15:18+2:186:07
40Alvaro PrietoSpain15:23+2:236:09
41Michal KrajcikSlovakia15:29+2:296:11
42Stefan Frands PetersenDenmark15:36+2:366:14
43Hirokazu OsakiJapan15:58+2:586:23
44Henry McNultyAustralia16:00+3:006:24
45Cedric GuthierGermany16:04+3:046:25
46Niklas IngwersenDenmark16:10+3:106:28
47Vasili StraltsouBelarus16:12+3:126:28
48Shoji OhtaJapan16:13+3:136:29
49Xander BergerAustria16:36+3:366:38
50Wataru TeragauchiJapan16:37+3:376:38
51Raul FerraSpain17:19+4:196:55
52Luis NogueiraSpain17:48+4:487:07
53Brian PoonHong Kong18:14+5:147:17
54Chi Kin ManHong Kong18:32+5:327:24
Emil OebroDenmarkmispunched
Mattia DebertolisItalymispunched
Hector HainesGreat Britaindid not start
William LindSwedendid not start

WOMEN B

2 300 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alva OlssonSweden14:376:21
2Annika RihmaEstonia14:42+0:056:23
3Emma JohanssonNorway14:47+0:106:25
4Isia BassetFrance14:51+0:146:27
5Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic14:55+0:186:29
6Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic15:09+0:326:35
7Lone Karin BrochmannNorway15:12+0:356:36
8Gabija RazaityteLithuania15:18+0:416:39
9Maria PrietoSpain15:24+0:476:41
10Yulia NovikovaRussian Federation15:25+0:486:42
11Kerstin UiboupinEstonia15:28+0:516:43
12Inna SomovaRussian Federation15:30+0:536:44
13Laura LeibomaLatvia15:31+0:546:44
14Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria15:32+0:556:45
15Olena FedorovaUkraine15:37+1:006:47
16Hanna WisniewskaPoland15:39+1:026:48
17Carlotta ScaletItaly15:43+1:066:50
18Arntraut GoetschGermany15:44+1:076:50
19Patricia NiekeGermany15:53+1:166:54
20Kirstin MaxwellGreat Britain16:01+1:246:57
21Marianne HaugEstonia16:04+1:276:59
22Barbora HruskovaCzech Republic16:05+1:286:59
23Laura RamsteinAustria16:09+1:327:01
24Cecile FoltzerFrance16:24+1:477:07
25Margret ZimmermannEstonia16:27+1:507:09
26Anika GassnerAustria16:28+1:517:09
26Jo ShepherdGreat Britain16:28+1:517:09
28Paula StarkeGermany16:33+1:567:11
29Olena PitirimovaUkraine16:34+1:577:12
30Chloe HaberkornFrance17:08+2:317:26
31Anja ArbterAustria17:25+2:487:34
32Aislinn PrendergastAustralia17:52+3:157:46
33Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania19:11+4:348:20
34Wai Lan Iris LuiHong Kong19:31+4:548:29
35Charmaine Kai Wi FungHong Kong19:33+4:568:30
Marta Guijo AlonsoSpaindid not finish
Lisa RisbySwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org