International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Orienteering World Cup Round 3 - Sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Final
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 27 August 2017

MEN B

2 500 m, 56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jonas LeanderssonSweden13:00
2Artem PopovRussian Federation13:35+0:35
3Robert MerlAustria13:55+0:55
4Aleksi NiemiFinland14:01+1:01
5Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic14:02+1:02
6William GardnerGreat Britain14:07+1:07
7Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation14:10+1:10
8Maxime RauturierFrance14:11+1:11
9Arnaud PerrinFrance14:13+1:13
9Otto SimosasFinland14:13+1:13
11Felix SpaethGermany14:17+1:17
12Jonas HubacekCzech Republic14:18+1:18
13Arturs PaulinsLatvia14:19+1:19
14Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarus14:21+1:21
15Marvin GoerickeGermany14:22+1:22
16Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Federation14:25+1:25
16Sander VaherEstonia14:25+1:25
18Magnus DewettDenmark14:28+1:28
19Matthias GroellAustria14:30+1:30
20Nikita StepanovRussian Federation14:32+1:32
21Eirik Kamstrup HovindNorway14:38+1:38
22Sergey DobryninRussian Federation14:39+1:39
23Mathias PeterAustria14:43+1:43
23Marek MinarCzech Republic14:43+1:43
25Artjoms RekunenkoLatvia14:46+1:46
26Einari HeinaroFinland14:48+1:48
27Michal OlejnikPoland14:52+1:52
28Nitsan YasurIsrael14:58+1:58
29Loic MartyFrance14:59+1:59
30Dmitry KrapivkoBelarus15:04+2:04
31Moritz DoellgastGermany15:05+2:05
32Alessio TenaniItaly15:07+2:07
32Kristo HeinmannEstonia15:07+2:07
34Sebastian InderstItaly15:08+2:08
35Ats SonajalgEstonia15:11+2:11
36Niall McCarthyIreland15:13+2:13
36Christoph PrunscheGermany15:13+2:13
38Vincent CoupatFrance15:14+2:14
39Serhiy BabychUkraine15:18+2:18
40Alvaro PrietoSpain15:23+2:23
41Michal KrajcikSlovakia15:29+2:29
42Stefan Frands PetersenDenmark15:36+2:36
43Hirokazu OsakiJapan15:58+2:58
44Henry McNultyAustralia16:00+3:00
45Cedric GuthierGermany16:04+3:04
46Niklas IngwersenDenmark16:10+3:10
47Vasili StraltsouBelarus16:12+3:12
48Shoji OhtaJapan16:13+3:13
49Xander BergerAustria16:36+3:36
50Wataru TeragauchiJapan16:37+3:37
51Raul FerraSpain17:19+4:19
52Luis NogueiraSpain17:48+4:48
53Brian PoonHong Kong18:14+5:14
54Chi Kin ManHong Kong18:32+5:32
Emil OebroDenmarkmispunched
Mattia DebertolisItalymispunched
Hector HainesGreat Britaindid not start
William LindSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner