Official results for Sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Final
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 27 August 2017

MEN B

2 500 m, 56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jonas LeanderssonSweden13:005:12
2Artem PopovRussian Federation13:35+0:355:26
3Robert MerlAustria13:55+0:555:34
4Aleksi NiemiFinland14:01+1:015:36
5Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic14:02+1:025:36
6William GardnerGreat Britain14:07+1:075:38
7Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation14:10+1:105:40
8Maxime RauturierFrance14:11+1:115:40
9Arnaud PerrinFrance14:13+1:135:41
9Otto SimosasFinland14:13+1:135:41
11Felix SpaethGermany14:17+1:175:42
12Jonas HubacekCzech Republic14:18+1:185:43
13Arturs PaulinsLatvia14:19+1:195:43
14Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarus14:21+1:215:44
15Marvin GoerickeGermany14:22+1:225:44
16Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Federation14:25+1:255:46
16Sander VaherEstonia14:25+1:255:46
18Magnus DewettDenmark14:28+1:285:47
19Matthias GroellAustria14:30+1:305:48
20Nikita StepanovRussian Federation14:32+1:325:48
21Eirik Kamstrup HovindNorway14:38+1:385:51
22Sergey DobryninRussian Federation14:39+1:395:51
23Mathias PeterAustria14:43+1:435:53
23Marek MinarCzech Republic14:43+1:435:53
25Artjoms RekunenkoLatvia14:46+1:465:54
26Einari HeinaroFinland14:48+1:485:55
27Michal OlejnikPoland14:52+1:525:56
28Nitsan YasurIsrael14:58+1:585:59
29Loic MartyFrance14:59+1:595:59
30Dmitry KrapivkoBelarus15:04+2:046:01
31Moritz DoellgastGermany15:05+2:056:02
32Alessio TenaniItaly15:07+2:076:02
32Kristo HeinmannEstonia15:07+2:076:02
34Sebastian InderstItaly15:08+2:086:03
35Ats SonajalgEstonia15:11+2:116:04
36Niall McCarthyIreland15:13+2:136:05
36Christoph PrunscheGermany15:13+2:136:05
38Vincent CoupatFrance15:14+2:146:05
39Serhiy BabychUkraine15:18+2:186:07
40Alvaro PrietoSpain15:23+2:236:09
41Michal KrajcikSlovakia15:29+2:296:11
42Stefan Frands PetersenDenmark15:36+2:366:14
43Hirokazu OsakiJapan15:58+2:586:23
44Henry McNultyAustralia16:00+3:006:24
45Cedric GuthierGermany16:04+3:046:25
46Niklas IngwersenDenmark16:10+3:106:28
47Vasili StraltsouBelarus16:12+3:126:28
48Shoji OhtaJapan16:13+3:136:29
49Xander BergerAustria16:36+3:366:38
50Wataru TeragauchiJapan16:37+3:376:38
51Raul FerraSpain17:19+4:196:55
52Luis NogueiraSpain17:48+4:487:07
53Brian PoonHong Kong18:14+5:147:17
54Chi Kin ManHong Kong18:32+5:327:24
Emil OebroDenmarkmispunched
Mattia DebertolisItalymispunched
Hector HainesGreat Britaindid not start
William LindSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!