Official results for Sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Qualification
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 27 August 2017

MEN HEAT A

3 700 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerland11:513:12A
2Gustav BergmanSweden11:52+0:013:12A
3Milos NykodymCzech Republic11:57+0:063:13A
3Tim RobertsonNew Zealand11:57+0:063:13A
5Christoph MeierSwitzerland12:01+0:103:14A
5Jonas EggerSwitzerland12:01+0:103:14A
7Eskil KinnebergNorway12:10+0:193:17A
8Rafal PodzinskiPoland12:11+0:203:17A
9Jerker LysellSweden12:13+0:223:18A
10Marten B BostromFinland12:14+0:233:18A
11Adrien DelenneFrance12:24+0:333:21A
11Gernot KerschbaumerAustria12:24+0:333:21A
13Andris KivlenieksLatvia12:25+0:343:21A
13Dmitrii PoliakovRussian Federation12:25+0:343:21A
15Lucas BassetFrance12:29+0:383:22A
16Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic12:32+0:413:23B
16Arturs PaulinsLatvia12:32+0:413:23B
18Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation12:33+0:423:23B
19Sander VaherEstonia12:34+0:433:23B
20William GardnerGreat Britain12:36+0:453:24B
21Magne DaehliNorway12:39+0:483:25B
22William LindSweden12:43+0:523:26B
23Loic MartyFrance12:47+0:563:27B
24Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarus12:51+1:003:28B
25Einari HeinaroFinland12:52+1:013:28B
26Ats SonajalgEstonia12:54+1:033:29B
27Eirik Kamstrup HovindNorway12:57+1:063:30B
28Alessio TenaniItaly13:03+1:123:31B
29Mathias PeterAustria13:08+1:173:32B
30Emil OebroDenmark13:17+1:263:35B
31Christoph PrunscheGermany13:20+1:293:36B
32Mindaugas NakvosasLithuania13:36+1:453:40B
33Niall McCarthyIreland13:41+1:503:41B
34Michal KrajcikSlovakia13:47+1:563:43B
35Alvaro PrietoSpain13:48+1:573:43B
36Cedric GuthierGermany14:34+2:433:56B
37Wataru TeragauchiJapan15:27+3:364:10B
Marius Thrane OedumDenmarkdid not startB

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!