International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 26 August 2017

Men

37 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sweden 22:06:21
1. Jonas Leandersson41:36641:366
2. Albin Ridefelt42:2621:24:021-5
3. William Lind42:1972:06:2110
2Switzerland 12:07:29+1:08
1. Florian Howald41:34541:345
2. Matthias Kyburz45:1091:26:442-3
3. Daniel Hubmann40:4512:07:2920+1:08
3Russian Federation 12:07:52+1:31
1. Dmitrii Nakonechnyi43:19843:198
2. Valentin Novikov43:3971:26:586-2
3. Dmitry Tsvetkov40:5432:07:523-3+1:31
4Sweden 12:08:05+1:44
1. Martin Regborn41:32441:324
2. Johan Runesson45:20121:26:5240
3. Gustav Bergman41:1342:08:0540+1:44
5Norway 12:10:14+3:53
1. Magne Daehli41:14241:142
2. Olav Lundanes47:31221:28:4511+9
3. Eskil Kinneberg41:2952:10:145-6+3:53
6Norway 22:10:26+4:05
1. Oystein Kvaal Osterbo45:002245:0022
2. Gaute Hallan Steiwer41:5411:26:545-17
3. Hakon Jarvis Westergard43:32102:10:266+1+4:05
7Latvia 12:10:51+4:30
1. Andris Jubelis41:56741:567
2. Edgars Bertuks45:1091:27:069+2
3. Rudolfs Zernis43:45112:10:517-2+4:30
8Switzerland 22:12:05+5:44
1. Jonas Egger43:24943:249
2. Christoph Meier43:3761:27:017-2
3. Fabian Hertner45:04162:12:058+1+5:44
9France 12:12:37+6:16
1. Vincent Coupat43:541443:5414
2. Lucas Basset43:1331:27:0710-4
3. Frederic Tranchand45:30172:12:379-1+6:16
10Finland 22:12:52+6:31
1. Aleksi Niemi44:592144:5921
2. Aaro Asikainen45:35141:30:3414-7
3. Olli Ojanaho42:1862:12:5210-4+6:31
11Finland 12:13:07+6:46
1. Aleksi Anttolainen45:462545:4625
2. Olli Markus Taivainen43:1641:29:0212-13
3. Fredric Portin44:05132:13:0711-1+6:46
12Czech Republic 22:13:13+6:52
1. Milos Nykodym41:23341:233
2. Jonas Hubacek45:40151:27:038+5
3. Tomas Kubelka46:10192:13:1312+4+6:52
13Great Britain 12:14:19+7:58
1. Hector Haines43:251043:2510
2. Ralph Street43:2651:26:513-7
3. Peter Bray47:28212:14:1913+10+7:58
14Czech Republic 12:15:45+9:24
1. Jan Petrzela44:321944:3219
2. Jan Sedivy46:36191:31:0816-3
3. Vojtech Kral44:37152:15:4514-2+9:24
15Sweden 32:17:21+11:00
1. Emil Svensk48:063148:0631
2. Oskar Sjoeberg46:07171:34:1320-11
3. Jerker Lysell43:0882:17:2115-5+11:00
16Norway 32:17:44+11:23
1. Paul Sirum43:391243:3912
2. Eirik Kamstrup Hovind45:28131:29:0713+1
3. Jon Aukrust Osmoen48:37252:17:4416+3+11:23
17Austria 12:17:45+11:24
1. Robert Merl44:382044:3820
2. Matthias Groell49:55261:34:3325+5
3. Gernot Kerschbaumer43:1292:17:4517-8+11:24
18Estonia 12:18:07+11:46
1. Kenny Kivikas52:173752:1737
2. Lauri Sild45:0281:37:1930-7
3. Timo Sild40:4822:18:0718-12+11:46
19France 22:18:24+12:03
1. Nicolas Rio44:191744:1917
2. Olivier Blanc Tranchant50:09271:34:2822+5
3. Loic Capbern43:56122:18:2419-3+12:03
20Finland 32:20:26+14:05
1. Otto Simosas44:171644:1716
2. Einari Heinaro50:35301:34:5226+10
3. Elias Kuukka45:34182:20:2620-6+14:05
21Belarus 12:22:41+16:20
1. Vasili Straltsou43:341143:3411
2. Andrey Salin54:59361:38:3333+22
3. Aleksei Alekseyonok44:08142:22:4121-12+16:20
22Germany 12:23:07+16:46
1. Moritz Doellgast48:213248:2132
2. Felix Spaeth45:42161:34:0318-14
3. Christoph Prunsche49:04262:23:0722+4+16:46
23Lithuania 12:23:38+17:17
1. Jonas Vytautas Gvildys45:072345:0723
2. Vytautas Beliunas52:03321:37:1029+6
3. Algirdas Bartkevicius46:28202:23:3823-6+17:17
24Italy 12:24:10+17:49
1. Riccardo Scalet46:392746:3927
2. Mattia Debertolis47:50241:34:2923-4
3. Sebastian Inderst49:41272:24:1024+1+17:49
25Latvia 22:24:49+18:28
1. Davis Dislers46:032646:0326
2. Uldis Upitis48:27251:34:3024-2
3. Janis Tamuzs50:19292:24:4925+1+18:28
26France 32:25:26+19:05
1. Adrien Delenne49:423349:4233
2. Loic Marty47:44231:37:2631-2
3. Arnaud Perrin48:00232:25:2626-5+19:05
27Poland 12:30:54+24:33
1. Piotr Parfianowicz51:573651:5736
2. Michal Olejnik45:11111:37:0828-8
3. Rafal Podzinski53:46302:30:5427-1+24:33
28Estonia 22:31:32+25:11
1. Kristo Heinmann47:182847:1828
2. Sander Vaher46:47201:34:0519-9
3. Sergei Rjabyshkin57:27322:31:3228+9+25:11
29Russian Federation 22:31:45+25:24
1. Nikita Stepanov51:483551:4835
2. Sergey Dobrynin51:27311:43:15350
3. Dmitrii Poliakov48:30242:31:4529-6+25:24
30Denmark 12:32:06+25:45
1. Marius Thrane Oedum43:461343:4613
2. Magnus Dewett50:33291:34:1921+8
3. Emil Oebro57:47332:32:0630+9+25:45
31Spain 12:34:16+27:55
1. Luis Nogueira45:352445:3524
2. Alvaro Prieto53:40341:39:1534+10
3. Raul Ferra55:01312:34:1631-3+27:55
32Latvia 32:39:12+32:51
1. Janis Kums56:283856:2838
2. Artjoms Rekunenko55:16371:51:4436-2
3. Andris Kivlenieks47:28212:39:1232-4+32:51
33Belgium 12:40:18+33:57
1. Yannick Michiels43:571543:5715
2. Ken Peeters53:45351:37:4232+17
3. Benjamin Anciaux1:02:36352:40:1833+1+33:57
34Germany 23:01:22+55:01
1. Marvin Goericke1:03:42401:03:4240
2. Markus Graetsch52:13331:55:5538-2
3. Cedric Guthier1:05:27363:01:2234-4+55:01
35Japan 13:12:57+1:06:36
1. Hirokazu Osaki1:02:02391:02:0239
2. Wataru Teragauchi1:03:17402:05:19390
3. Shoji Ohta1:07:38373:12:5735-4+1:06:36
Great Britain 2mispunched
1. William Gardner47:412947:4129
2. Chris Smithardmispunchedmispunched
3. Jo Shepherddid not startmispunched
Switzerland 3did not finish
1. Florian Schneider41:11141:111
2. Thomas Curiger50:16281:31:2717+16
3. Andreas Kyburzdid not startdid not finish

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Switzerland 11:43:35
1. Elena Roos35:46635:466
2. Julia Gross33:5521:09:411-5
3. Sabine Hauswirth33:5451:43:3510
2Sweden 11:43:36+0:01
1. Sara Hagstrom36:03836:038
2. Emma Johansson33:5211:09:552-6
3. Tove Alexandersson33:4141:43:3620+0:01
3Finland 31:45:25+1:50
1. Kirsi Nurmi35:44535:445
2. Miia Niittynen38:0681:13:507+2
3. Anna Haataja31:3511:45:253-4+1:50
4Sweden 31:48:23+4:48
1. Lilian Forsgren39:241839:2418
2. Josefin Tjernlund35:1931:14:438-10
3. Karolin Ohlsson33:4031:48:234-4+4:48
5Finland 21:49:24+5:49
1. Sofia Haajanen36:07936:079
2. Saila Kinni37:4071:13:476-3
3. Sari Anttonen35:3791:49:245-1+5:49
6Finland 11:49:46+6:11
1. Merja Rantanen36:411236:4112
2. Marika Teini38:0891:14:499-3
3. Venla Harju34:5771:49:466-3+6:11
7Russian Federation 11:51:44+8:09
1. Anna Dvorianskaia36:261136:2611
2. Ekaterina Nikitina36:4641:13:124-7
3. Irina Nyberg38:32131:51:447+3+8:09
8Sweden 21:51:56+8:21
1. Alva Olsson34:33134:331
2. Anna Bachman42:30211:17:0313+12
3. Lisa Risby34:5361:51:568-5+8:21
9Great Britain 11:52:29+8:54
1. Catherine Taylor34:49234:492
2. Hollie Orr38:56111:13:455+3
3. Charlotte Watson38:44141:52:299+4+8:54
10Latvia 11:53:21+9:46
1. Inga Dambe38:591738:5917
2. Laura Vike39:25131:18:2415-2
3. Sandra Grosberga34:5771:53:2110-5+9:46
11Norway 11:54:17+10:42
1. Silje Ekroll Jahren42:362642:3626
2. Emma Johansson38:35101:21:1119-7
3. Marianne Andersen33:0621:54:1711-8+10:42
12Norway 21:55:29+11:54
1. Andrine Benjaminsen35:12435:124
2. Nikoline Ekeberg Schjerve37:3761:12:493-1
3. Lone Karin Brochmann42:40181:55:2912+9+11:54
13Switzerland 21:57:44+14:09
1. Sarina Jenzer36:00736:007
2. Martina Ruch45:02231:21:0218+11
3. Lisa Holer36:42101:57:4413-5+14:09
14Czech Republic 11:57:52+14:17
1. Adela Indrakova37:211337:2113
2. Vendula Horcickova38:56111:16:1710-3
3. Jana Knapova41:35151:57:5214+4+14:17
15Austria 11:58:23+14:48
1. Ursula Kadan39:482039:4820
2. Laura Ramstein40:05141:19:5316-4
3. Anna Nilsson Simkovics38:30121:58:2315-1+14:48
16France 11:58:39+15:04
1. Maelle Beauvir39:421939:4219
2. Isia Basset37:2251:17:0414-5
3. Chloe Haberkorn41:35151:58:3916+2+15:04
17Lithuania 12:01:11+17:36
1. Ausrine Kutkaite36:101036:1010
2. Sandra Pauzaite40:29151:16:3911+1
3. Indre Valaite44:32212:01:1117+6+17:36
18Lithuania 22:11:40+28:05
1. Tekle Emilija Gvildyte43:082743:0827
2. Gabija Razaityte42:14201:25:2223-4
3. Kaste Rutkauskaite46:18222:11:4018-5+28:05
19Latvia 22:12:26+28:51
1. Liga Valdmane38:421538:4215
2. Irita Pukite41:37171:20:1917+2
3. Laura Leiboma52:07262:12:2619+2+28:51
20Estonia 22:13:59+30:24
1. Kerstin Uiboupin40:072140:0721
2. Laura Joonas45:32241:25:3924+3
3. Margret Zimmermann48:20242:13:5920-4+30:24
21Poland 12:16:09+32:34
1. Aleksandra Hornik42:222542:2225
2. Weronika Cych51:20261:33:4226+1
3. Hanna Wisniewska42:27172:16:0921-5+32:34
22Germany 12:19:24+35:49
1. Arntraut Goetsch49:052849:0528
2. Patricia Nieke53:16281:42:2127-1
3. Susen Loesch37:03112:19:2422-5+35:49
23Latvia 32:31:36+48:01
1. Signe Sirma51:262951:2629
2. Vilma Alberinga51:54271:43:2028-1
3. Magda Cigle48:16232:31:3623-5+48:01
Estonia 1mispunched
1. Annika Rihma53:453053:4530
2. Evely Kaasikumispunchedmispunched
3. Marianne Haugdid not startmispunched
MIX SWE / CZEdid not finish
1. Barbora Hruskova38:491638:4916
2. Denisa Kosova44:33221:23:2222+6
3. xdid not startdid not finish
Russian Federation 2did not finish
1. Yulia Novikova38:411438:4114
2. Inna Somovadid not startdid not finish
3. Tatyana Riabkinadid not startdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org