Official results for Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 26 August 2017

Men

37 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sweden 22:06:21
1. Jonas Leandersson41:36641:366
2. Albin Ridefelt42:2621:24:021-5
3. William Lind42:1972:06:2110
2Switzerland 12:07:29+1:08
1. Florian Howald41:34541:345
2. Matthias Kyburz45:1091:26:442-3
3. Daniel Hubmann40:4512:07:2920+1:08
3Russian Federation 12:07:52+1:31
1. Dmitrii Nakonechnyi43:19843:198
2. Valentin Novikov43:3971:26:586-2
3. Dmitry Tsvetkov40:5432:07:523-3+1:31
4Sweden 12:08:05+1:44
1. Martin Regborn41:32441:324
2. Johan Runesson45:20121:26:5240
3. Gustav Bergman41:1342:08:0540+1:44
5Norway 12:10:14+3:53
1. Magne Daehli41:14241:142
2. Olav Lundanes47:31221:28:4511+9
3. Eskil Kinneberg41:2952:10:145-6+3:53
6Norway 22:10:26+4:05
1. Oystein Kvaal Osterbo45:002245:0022
2. Gaute Hallan Steiwer41:5411:26:545-17
3. Hakon Jarvis Westergard43:32102:10:266+1+4:05
7Latvia 12:10:51+4:30
1. Andris Jubelis41:56741:567
2. Edgars Bertuks45:1091:27:069+2
3. Rudolfs Zernis43:45112:10:517-2+4:30
8Switzerland 22:12:05+5:44
1. Jonas Egger43:24943:249
2. Christoph Meier43:3761:27:017-2
3. Fabian Hertner45:04162:12:058+1+5:44
9France 12:12:37+6:16
1. Vincent Coupat43:541443:5414
2. Lucas Basset43:1331:27:0710-4
3. Frederic Tranchand45:30172:12:379-1+6:16
10Finland 22:12:52+6:31
1. Aleksi Niemi44:592144:5921
2. Aaro Asikainen45:35141:30:3414-7
3. Olli Ojanaho42:1862:12:5210-4+6:31
11Finland 12:13:07+6:46
1. Aleksi Anttolainen45:462545:4625
2. Olli Markus Taivainen43:1641:29:0212-13
3. Fredric Portin44:05132:13:0711-1+6:46
12Czech Republic 22:13:13+6:52
1. Milos Nykodym41:23341:233
2. Jonas Hubacek45:40151:27:038+5
3. Tomas Kubelka46:10192:13:1312+4+6:52
13Great Britain 12:14:19+7:58
1. Hector Haines43:251043:2510
2. Ralph Street43:2651:26:513-7
3. Peter Bray47:28212:14:1913+10+7:58
14Czech Republic 12:15:45+9:24
1. Jan Petrzela44:321944:3219
2. Jan Sedivy46:36191:31:0816-3
3. Vojtech Kral44:37152:15:4514-2+9:24
15Sweden 32:17:21+11:00
1. Emil Svensk48:063148:0631
2. Oskar Sjoeberg46:07171:34:1320-11
3. Jerker Lysell43:0882:17:2115-5+11:00
16Norway 32:17:44+11:23
1. Paul Sirum43:391243:3912
2. Eirik Kamstrup Hovind45:28131:29:0713+1
3. Jon Aukrust Osmoen48:37252:17:4416+3+11:23
17Austria 12:17:45+11:24
1. Robert Merl44:382044:3820
2. Matthias Groell49:55261:34:3325+5
3. Gernot Kerschbaumer43:1292:17:4517-8+11:24
18Estonia 12:18:07+11:46
1. Kenny Kivikas52:173752:1737
2. Lauri Sild45:0281:37:1930-7
3. Timo Sild40:4822:18:0718-12+11:46
19France 22:18:24+12:03
1. Nicolas Rio44:191744:1917
2. Olivier Blanc Tranchant50:09271:34:2822+5
3. Loic Capbern43:56122:18:2419-3+12:03
20Finland 32:20:26+14:05
1. Otto Simosas44:171644:1716
2. Einari Heinaro50:35301:34:5226+10
3. Elias Kuukka45:34182:20:2620-6+14:05
21Belarus 12:22:41+16:20
1. Vasili Straltsou43:341143:3411
2. Andrey Salin54:59361:38:3333+22
3. Aleksei Alekseyonok44:08142:22:4121-12+16:20
22Germany 12:23:07+16:46
1. Moritz Doellgast48:213248:2132
2. Felix Spaeth45:42161:34:0318-14
3. Christoph Prunsche49:04262:23:0722+4+16:46
23Lithuania 12:23:38+17:17
1. Jonas Vytautas Gvildys45:072345:0723
2. Vytautas Beliunas52:03321:37:1029+6
3. Algirdas Bartkevicius46:28202:23:3823-6+17:17
24Italy 12:24:10+17:49
1. Riccardo Scalet46:392746:3927
2. Mattia Debertolis47:50241:34:2923-4
3. Sebastian Inderst49:41272:24:1024+1+17:49
25Latvia 22:24:49+18:28
1. Davis Dislers46:032646:0326
2. Uldis Upitis48:27251:34:3024-2
3. Janis Tamuzs50:19292:24:4925+1+18:28
26France 32:25:26+19:05
1. Adrien Delenne49:423349:4233
2. Loic Marty47:44231:37:2631-2
3. Arnaud Perrin48:00232:25:2626-5+19:05
27Poland 12:30:54+24:33
1. Piotr Parfianowicz51:573651:5736
2. Michal Olejnik45:11111:37:0828-8
3. Rafal Podzinski53:46302:30:5427-1+24:33
28Estonia 22:31:32+25:11
1. Kristo Heinmann47:182847:1828
2. Sander Vaher46:47201:34:0519-9
3. Sergei Rjabyshkin57:27322:31:3228+9+25:11
29Russian Federation 22:31:45+25:24
1. Nikita Stepanov51:483551:4835
2. Sergey Dobrynin51:27311:43:15350
3. Dmitrii Poliakov48:30242:31:4529-6+25:24
30Denmark 12:32:06+25:45
1. Marius Thrane Oedum43:461343:4613
2. Magnus Dewett50:33291:34:1921+8
3. Emil Oebro57:47332:32:0630+9+25:45
31Spain 12:34:16+27:55
1. Luis Nogueira45:352445:3524
2. Alvaro Prieto53:40341:39:1534+10
3. Raul Ferra55:01312:34:1631-3+27:55
32Latvia 32:39:12+32:51
1. Janis Kums56:283856:2838
2. Artjoms Rekunenko55:16371:51:4436-2
3. Andris Kivlenieks47:28212:39:1232-4+32:51
33Belgium 12:40:18+33:57
1. Yannick Michiels43:571543:5715
2. Ken Peeters53:45351:37:4232+17
3. Benjamin Anciaux1:02:36352:40:1833+1+33:57
34Germany 23:01:22+55:01
1. Marvin Goericke1:03:42401:03:4240
2. Markus Graetsch52:13331:55:5538-2
3. Cedric Guthier1:05:27363:01:2234-4+55:01
35Japan 13:12:57+1:06:36
1. Hirokazu Osaki1:02:02391:02:0239
2. Wataru Teragauchi1:03:17402:05:19390
3. Shoji Ohta1:07:38373:12:5735-4+1:06:36
Great Britain 2mispunched
1. William Gardner47:412947:4129
2. Chris Smithardmispunchedmispunched
3. Jo Shepherddid not startmispunched
Switzerland 3did not finish
1. Florian Schneider41:11141:111
2. Thomas Curiger50:16281:31:2717+16
3. Andreas Kyburzdid not startdid not finish
MIX AUT/AUSinactive
1. Mathias Peter47:4230inactive
2. Xander Berger47:1321inactive
3. Henry McNulty50:0428inactive
MIX CZE / FIN / GBRinactive
1. Marek Minar44:2618inactive
2. Jesse Laukkarinen46:0818inactive
3. Kirstin Maxwelldid not startinactive
MIX DEN/FRAinactive
1. Niklas Ingwersen51:0934inactive
2. Stefan Frands Petersen1:02:1939inactive
3. Maxime Rauturier59:5034inactive

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org