Official results for Middle

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 25 August 2017

Australia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
75Aislinn PrendergastWomen51:08+12:129:50
107Henry McNultyMen54:05+18:088:43
Bryan RusselKeelyMendid not start

Austria

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Robert MerlMen40:58+5:016:36
49Laura RamsteinWomen45:43+6:478:47
49Gernot KerschbaumerMen42:49+6:526:54
54Ursula KadanWomen46:42+7:468:58
62Anna Nilsson SimkovicsWomen48:12+9:169:16
63Anja ArbterWomen48:15+9:199:16
77Matthias GroellMen46:10+10:137:26
78Mathias PeterMen46:14+10:177:27
80Anika GassnerWomen56:06+17:1010:47
89Xander BergerMen47:55+11:587:43

Belarus

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Aleksei AlekseyonokMen40:51+4:546:35
66Andrey SalinMen44:46+8:497:13
70Kristina YakubkinaWomen49:47+10:519:34
76Tatsiana ZhuravlevaWomen51:17+12:219:51
100Vasili StraltsouMen50:08+14:118:05

Belgium

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Yannick MichielsMen42:22+6:256:50
91Benjamin AnciauxMen48:16+12:197:47
97Ken PeetersMen50:03+14:068:04

Czech Republic

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Vojtech KralMen39:25+3:286:21
13Jan SedivyMen39:35+3:386:23
22Vendula HorcickovaWomen42:31+3:358:10
29Adela IndrakovaWomen43:30+4:348:21
32Jana KnapovaWomen43:41+4:458:24
41Jan PetrzelaMen42:13+6:166:48
55Jonas HubacekMen43:38+7:417:02
57Barbora HruskovaWomen47:20+8:249:06
59Milos NykodymMen44:00+8:037:05
71Tomas KubelkaMen45:20+9:237:18
79Marek MinarMen46:21+10:247:28
Denisa KosovaWomendid not start

Denmark

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Marius Thrane OedumMen41:36+5:396:42
46Amanda Falck WeberWomen45:40+6:448:46
74Magnus DewettMen45:39+9:427:21
103Niklas IngwersenMen51:56+15:598:22
113Emil OebroMen59:01+23:049:31
114Stefan Frands PetersenMen1:00:38+24:419:46

Estonia

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Timo SildMen39:45+3:486:24
44Marianne HaugWomen45:14+6:188:41
48Lauri SildMen42:40+6:436:52
51Annika RihmaWomen46:02+7:068:51
51Kenny KivikasMen42:57+7:006:55
59Sander VaherMen44:00+8:037:05
68Margret ZimmermannWomen49:29+10:339:30
73Evely KaasikuWomen50:37+11:419:44
78Kerstin UiboupinWomen52:54+13:5810:10
80Kristo HeinmannMen46:24+10:277:29
106Sergei RjabyshkinMen53:13+17:168:35
Laura JoonasWomendid not start

Finland

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Marika TeiniWomen39:47+0:517:39
5Fredric PortinMen38:11+2:146:09
7Venla HarjuWomen40:25+1:297:46
12Merja RantanenWomen41:13+2:177:55
13Sari AnttonenWomen41:18+2:227:56
15Sofia HaajanenWomen41:30+2:347:58
20Saila KinniWomen42:21+3:258:08
21Olli Markus TaivainenMen40:44+4:476:34
29Miia NiittynenWomen43:30+4:348:21
30Aleksi AnttolainenMen41:20+5:236:40
40Aleksi NiemiMen42:02+6:056:46
42Aaro AsikainenMen42:18+6:216:49
43Anna HaatajaWomen44:59+6:038:39
50Olli OjanahoMen42:52+6:556:54
56Elias KuukkaMen43:40+7:437:02
75Otto SimosasMen45:54+9:577:24

France

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Nicolas RioMen39:21+3:246:20
10Frederic TranchandMen39:22+3:256:20
31Isia BassetWomen43:35+4:398:22
36Lucas BassetMen41:41+5:446:43
46Vincent CoupatMen42:36+6:396:52
53Olivier Blanc TranchantMen43:24+7:277:00
67Loic MartyMen44:50+8:537:13
68Loic CapbernMen44:51+8:547:14
69Chloe HaberkornWomen49:42+10:469:33
72Maelle BeauvirWomen50:06+11:109:38
83Cecile FoltzerWomen58:14+19:1811:11
96Adrien DelenneMen49:30+13:337:59

Germany

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Susen LoeschWomen45:33+6:378:45
65Patricia NiekeWomen48:41+9:459:21
67Arntraut GoetschWomen49:27+10:319:30
82Paula StarkeWomen58:06+19:1011:10
86Moritz DoellgastMen47:40+11:437:41
87Christoph PrunscheMen47:45+11:487:42
102Felix SpaethMen51:41+15:448:20
108Markus GraetschMen54:30+18:338:47
109Marvin GoerickeMen55:04+19:078:52
112Cedric GuthierMen58:48+22:519:29

Great Britain

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Catherine TaylorWomen42:35+3:398:11
40Hollie OrrWomen44:28+5:328:33
50Charlotte WatsonWomen45:51+6:558:49
52Jo ShepherdWomen46:09+7:138:52
58Ralph StreetMen43:56+7:597:05
62Peter BrayMen44:06+8:097:06
70Hector HainesMen45:13+9:167:17
82Chris SmithardMen46:44+10:477:32
84William GardnerMen47:23+11:267:38
Graham GristwoodMendid not start

Hong Kong

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
89Charmaine Kai Wi FungWomen1:12:14+33:1813:53
90Wai Lan Iris LuiWomen1:23:09+44:1315:59
116Brian PoonMen1:15:04+39:0712:06
117Chi Kin ManMen1:16:59+41:0212:25

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
111Niall McCarthyMen57:49+21:529:19

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
75Nitsan YasurMen45:54+9:577:24

Italy

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Riccardo ScaletMen42:38+6:416:52
70Carlotta ScaletWomen49:47+10:519:34
81Mattia DebertolisMen46:41+10:447:31
92Alessio TenaniMen48:23+12:267:48
101Sebastian InderstMen50:12+14:158:05
Lia PatscheiderWomendid not start

Japan

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
110Hirokazu OsakiMen57:41+21:449:18
115Shoji OhtaMen1:09:39+33:4211:14
Wataru TeragauchiMenmispunched

Latvia

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Inga DambeWomen43:25+4:298:20
32Edgars BertuksMen41:30+5:336:41
37Sandra GrosbergaWomen44:03+5:078:28
40Laura VikeWomen44:28+5:328:33
42Liga ValdmaneWomen44:55+5:598:38
44Andris JubelisMen42:35+6:386:52
57Martins SirmaisMen43:44+7:477:03
60Laura LeibomaWomen48:03+9:079:14
65Rudolfs ZernisMen44:34+8:377:11
73Arturs PaulinsMen45:35+9:387:21
77Irita PukiteWomen52:29+13:3310:05
85Davis DislersMen47:34+11:377:40

Lithuania

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Jonas Vytautas GvildysMen41:24+5:276:40
35Gabija RazaityteWomen43:49+4:538:25
55Sandra PauzaiteWomen46:46+7:508:59
56Ausrine KutkaiteWomen46:53+7:579:00
64Indre ValaiteWomen48:19+9:239:17
64Simonas KrepstaMen44:16+8:197:08
69Vytautas BeliunasMen45:05+9:087:16
85Kaste RutkauskaiteWomen1:03:14+24:1812:09
105Algirdas BartkeviciusMen53:01+17:048:33

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
94Tim RobertsonMen49:05+13:087:55

Norway

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Olav LundanesMen35:575:47
11Marianne AndersenWomen41:06+2:107:54
15Eskil KinnebergMen39:47+3:506:25
19Emma JohanssonWomen42:06+3:108:05
20Gaute Hallan SteiwerMen40:42+4:456:33
21Oystein Kvaal OsterboMen40:44+4:476:34
26Hakon Jarvis WestergardMen41:01+5:046:36
28Jon Aukrust OsmoenMen41:12+5:156:38
29Paul SirumMen41:18+5:216:39
36Silje Ekroll JahrenWomen43:56+5:008:26
38Andrine BenjaminsenWomen44:11+5:158:29
39Eirik Kamstrup HovindMen41:57+6:006:45
53Lone Karin BrochmannWomen46:37+7:418:57
58Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveWomen47:48+8:529:11
63Magne DaehliMen44:12+8:157:07
81Sigrid AlexandersenWomen56:36+17:4010:53

Poland

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Aleksandra HornikWomen42:37+3:418:11
52Michal OlejnikMen43:18+7:216:59
61Hanna WisniewskaWomen48:04+9:089:14
74Weronika CychWomen50:59+12:039:48
90Rafal PodzinskiMen47:57+12:007:44

Russian Federation

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Natalia GemperleWomen38:567:29
6Anastasia RudnayaWomen39:56+1:007:40
14Tatyana RiabkinaWomen41:27+2:317:58
18Svetlana MironovaWomen41:59+3:038:04
26Yulia NovikovaWomen43:07+4:118:17
27Dmitrii NakonechnyiMen41:09+5:126:38
28Irina NybergWomen43:28+4:328:21
44Valentin NovikovMen42:35+6:386:52
53Dmitry TsvetkovMen43:24+7:277:00
58Ekaterina NikitinaWomen47:48+8:529:11
61Dmitrii PoliakovMen44:02+8:057:06
72Artem PopovMen45:33+9:367:20
79Galina VinogradovaWomen52:56+14:0010:10
87Sergey DobryninMen47:45+11:487:42

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
93Michal KrajcikMen48:52+12:557:52

Spain

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
87Maria PrietoWomen1:06:18+27:2212:45
88Marta Guijo AlonsoWomen1:10:06+31:1013:28
98Luis NogueiraMen50:05+14:088:04
99Raul FerraMen50:06+14:098:04
Alvaro PrietoMenmispunched

Sweden

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Gustav BergmanMen37:13+1:166:00
4Helena BergmanWomen39:51+0:557:39
4Martin RegbornMen37:16+1:196:00
5Tove AlexanderssonWomen39:53+0:577:40
6Johan RunessonMen38:18+2:216:10
8Sara HagstromWomen40:34+1:387:48
9Lisa RisbyWomen40:39+1:437:49
10Emma JohanssonWomen41:02+2:067:53
12Albin RidefeltMen39:28+3:316:21
19Jonas LeanderssonMen40:10+4:136:28
23William LindMen40:48+4:516:34
33Anna BachmanWomen43:43+4:478:24
34Alva OlssonWomen43:46+4:508:25
34Emil SvenskMen41:33+5:366:42
39Josefin TjernlundWomen44:27+5:318:32
48Karolin OhlssonWomen45:42+6:468:47
83Jerker LysellMen47:18+11:217:37

Switzerland

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Sabine HauswirthWomen39:21+0:257:34
2Matthias KyburzMen36:41+0:445:55
7Daniel HubmannMen38:21+2:246:11
8Florian HowaldMen38:29+2:326:12
16Sarina JenzerWomen41:43+2:478:01
16Andreas KyburzMen39:51+3:546:25
17Martina RuchWomen41:55+2:598:03
17Fabian HertnerMen40:01+4:046:27
21Elena RoosWomen42:30+3:348:10
25Julia GrossWomen42:41+3:458:12
32Florian SchneiderMen41:30+5:336:41
37Christoph MeierMen41:45+5:486:44
37Jonas EggerMen41:45+5:486:44
46Lisa HolerWomen45:40+6:448:46
66Anina BrunnerWomen48:59+10:039:25
95Thomas CurigerMen49:24+13:277:58

Ukraine

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Oleksandr KratovMen40:04+4:076:27
84Olena FedorovaWomen59:37+20:4111:27
86Olena PitirimovaWomen1:05:18+26:2212:33
104Serhiy BabychMen52:11+16:148:25

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org