Official results for Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 25 August 2017

Men

6 200 m, 119 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olav LundanesNorway35:575:47
2Matthias KyburzSwitzerland36:41+0:445:55
3Gustav BergmanSweden37:13+1:166:00
4Martin RegbornSweden37:16+1:196:00
5Fredric PortinFinland38:11+2:146:09
6Johan RunessonSweden38:18+2:216:10
7Daniel HubmannSwitzerland38:21+2:246:11
8Florian HowaldSwitzerland38:29+2:326:12
9Nicolas RioFrance39:21+3:246:20
10Frederic TranchandFrance39:22+3:256:20
11Vojtech KralCzech Republic39:25+3:286:21
12Albin RidefeltSweden39:28+3:316:21
13Jan SedivyCzech Republic39:35+3:386:23
14Timo SildEstonia39:45+3:486:24
15Eskil KinnebergNorway39:47+3:506:25
16Andreas KyburzSwitzerland39:51+3:546:25
17Fabian HertnerSwitzerland40:01+4:046:27
18Oleksandr KratovUkraine40:04+4:076:27
19Jonas LeanderssonSweden40:10+4:136:28
20Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway40:42+4:456:33
21Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway40:44+4:476:34
21Olli Markus TaivainenFinland40:44+4:476:34
23William LindSweden40:48+4:516:34
24Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarus40:51+4:546:35
25Robert MerlAustria40:58+5:016:36
26Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway41:01+5:046:36
27Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation41:09+5:126:38
28Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway41:12+5:156:38
29Paul SirumNorway41:18+5:216:39
30Aleksi AnttolainenFinland41:20+5:236:40
31Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania41:24+5:276:40
32Florian SchneiderSwitzerland41:30+5:336:41
32Edgars BertuksLatvia41:30+5:336:41
34Emil SvenskSweden41:33+5:366:42
35Marius Thrane OedumDenmark41:36+5:396:42
36Lucas BassetFrance41:41+5:446:43
37Christoph MeierSwitzerland41:45+5:486:44
37Jonas EggerSwitzerland41:45+5:486:44
39Eirik Kamstrup HovindNorway41:57+6:006:45
40Aleksi NiemiFinland42:02+6:056:46
41Jan PetrzelaCzech Republic42:13+6:166:48
42Aaro AsikainenFinland42:18+6:216:49
43Yannick MichielsBelgium42:22+6:256:50
44Andris JubelisLatvia42:35+6:386:52
44Valentin NovikovRussian Federation42:35+6:386:52
46Vincent CoupatFrance42:36+6:396:52
47Riccardo ScaletItaly42:38+6:416:52
48Lauri SildEstonia42:40+6:436:52
49Gernot KerschbaumerAustria42:49+6:526:54
50Olli OjanahoFinland42:52+6:556:54
51Kenny KivikasEstonia42:57+7:006:55
52Michal OlejnikPoland43:18+7:216:59
53Olivier Blanc TranchantFrance43:24+7:277:00
53Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Federation43:24+7:277:00
55Jonas HubacekCzech Republic43:38+7:417:02
56Elias KuukkaFinland43:40+7:437:02
57Martins SirmaisLatvia43:44+7:477:03
58Ralph StreetGreat Britain43:56+7:597:05
59Sander VaherEstonia44:00+8:037:05
59Milos NykodymCzech Republic44:00+8:037:05
61Dmitrii PoliakovRussian Federation44:02+8:057:06
62Peter BrayGreat Britain44:06+8:097:06
63Magne DaehliNorway44:12+8:157:07
64Simonas KrepstaLithuania44:16+8:197:08
65Rudolfs ZernisLatvia44:34+8:377:11
66Andrey SalinBelarus44:46+8:497:13
67Loic MartyFrance44:50+8:537:13
68Loic CapbernFrance44:51+8:547:14
69Vytautas BeliunasLithuania45:05+9:087:16
70Hector HainesGreat Britain45:13+9:167:17
71Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic45:20+9:237:18
72Artem PopovRussian Federation45:33+9:367:20
73Arturs PaulinsLatvia45:35+9:387:21
74Magnus DewettDenmark45:39+9:427:21
75Nitsan YasurIsrael45:54+9:577:24
75Otto SimosasFinland45:54+9:577:24
77Matthias GroellAustria46:10+10:137:26
78Mathias PeterAustria46:14+10:177:27
79Marek MinarCzech Republic46:21+10:247:28
80Kristo HeinmannEstonia46:24+10:277:29
81Mattia DebertolisItaly46:41+10:447:31
82Chris SmithardGreat Britain46:44+10:477:32
83Jerker LysellSweden47:18+11:217:37
84William GardnerGreat Britain47:23+11:267:38
85Davis DislersLatvia47:34+11:377:40
86Moritz DoellgastGermany47:40+11:437:41
87Christoph PrunscheGermany47:45+11:487:42
87Sergey DobryninRussian Federation47:45+11:487:42
89Xander BergerAustria47:55+11:587:43
90Rafal PodzinskiPoland47:57+12:007:44
91Benjamin AnciauxBelgium48:16+12:197:47
92Alessio TenaniItaly48:23+12:267:48
93Michal KrajcikSlovakia48:52+12:557:52
94Tim RobertsonNew Zealand49:05+13:087:55
95Thomas CurigerSwitzerland49:24+13:277:58
96Adrien DelenneFrance49:30+13:337:59
97Ken PeetersBelgium50:03+14:068:04
98Luis NogueiraSpain50:05+14:088:04
99Raul FerraSpain50:06+14:098:04
100Vasili StraltsouBelarus50:08+14:118:05
101Sebastian InderstItaly50:12+14:158:05
102Felix SpaethGermany51:41+15:448:20
103Niklas IngwersenDenmark51:56+15:598:22
104Serhiy BabychUkraine52:11+16:148:25
105Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania53:01+17:048:33
106Sergei RjabyshkinEstonia53:13+17:168:35
107Henry McNultyAustralia54:05+18:088:43
108Markus GraetschGermany54:30+18:338:47
109Marvin GoerickeGermany55:04+19:078:52
110Hirokazu OsakiJapan57:41+21:449:18
111Niall McCarthyIreland57:49+21:529:19
112Cedric GuthierGermany58:48+22:519:29
113Emil OebroDenmark59:01+23:049:31
114Stefan Frands PetersenDenmark1:00:38+24:419:46
115Shoji OhtaJapan1:09:39+33:4211:14
116Brian PoonHong Kong1:15:04+39:0712:06
117Chi Kin ManHong Kong1:16:59+41:0212:25
Wataru TeragauchiJapanmispunched
Alvaro PrietoSpainmispunched
Bryan RusselKeelyAustraliadid not start
Graham GristwoodGreat Britaindid not start

Women

5 200 m, 90 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalia GemperleRussian Federation38:567:29
2Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland39:21+0:257:34
3Marika TeiniFinland39:47+0:517:39
4Helena BergmanSweden39:51+0:557:39
5Tove AlexanderssonSweden39:53+0:577:40
6Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation39:56+1:007:40
7Venla HarjuFinland40:25+1:297:46
8Sara HagstromSweden40:34+1:387:48
9Lisa RisbySweden40:39+1:437:49
10Emma JohanssonSweden41:02+2:067:53
11Marianne AndersenNorway41:06+2:107:54
12Merja RantanenFinland41:13+2:177:55
13Sari AnttonenFinland41:18+2:227:56
14Tatyana RiabkinaRussian Federation41:27+2:317:58
15Sofia HaajanenFinland41:30+2:347:58
16Sarina JenzerSwitzerland41:43+2:478:01
17Martina RuchSwitzerland41:55+2:598:03
18Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation41:59+3:038:04
19Emma JohanssonNorway42:06+3:108:05
20Saila KinniFinland42:21+3:258:08
21Elena RoosSwitzerland42:30+3:348:10
22Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic42:31+3:358:10
23Catherine TaylorGreat Britain42:35+3:398:11
24Aleksandra HornikPoland42:37+3:418:11
25Julia GrossSwitzerland42:41+3:458:12
26Yulia NovikovaRussian Federation43:07+4:118:17
27Inga DambeLatvia43:25+4:298:20
28Irina NybergRussian Federation43:28+4:328:21
29Miia NiittynenFinland43:30+4:348:21
29Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic43:30+4:348:21
31Isia BassetFrance43:35+4:398:22
32Jana KnapovaCzech Republic43:41+4:458:24
33Anna BachmanSweden43:43+4:478:24
34Alva OlssonSweden43:46+4:508:25
35Gabija RazaityteLithuania43:49+4:538:25
36Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway43:56+5:008:26
37Sandra GrosbergaLatvia44:03+5:078:28
38Andrine BenjaminsenNorway44:11+5:158:29
39Josefin TjernlundSweden44:27+5:318:32
40Laura VikeLatvia44:28+5:328:33
40Hollie OrrGreat Britain44:28+5:328:33
42Liga ValdmaneLatvia44:55+5:598:38
43Anna HaatajaFinland44:59+6:038:39
44Marianne HaugEstonia45:14+6:188:41
45Susen LoeschGermany45:33+6:378:45
46Amanda Falck WeberDenmark45:40+6:448:46
46Lisa HolerSwitzerland45:40+6:448:46
48Karolin OhlssonSweden45:42+6:468:47
49Laura RamsteinAustria45:43+6:478:47
50Charlotte WatsonGreat Britain45:51+6:558:49
51Annika RihmaEstonia46:02+7:068:51
52Jo ShepherdGreat Britain46:09+7:138:52
53Lone Karin BrochmannNorway46:37+7:418:57
54Ursula KadanAustria46:42+7:468:58
55Sandra PauzaiteLithuania46:46+7:508:59
56Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania46:53+7:579:00
57Barbora HruskovaCzech Republic47:20+8:249:06
58Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNorway47:48+8:529:11
58Ekaterina NikitinaRussian Federation47:48+8:529:11
60Laura LeibomaLatvia48:03+9:079:14
61Hanna WisniewskaPoland48:04+9:089:14
62Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria48:12+9:169:16
63Anja ArbterAustria48:15+9:199:16
64Indre ValaiteLithuania48:19+9:239:17
65Patricia NiekeGermany48:41+9:459:21
66Anina BrunnerSwitzerland48:59+10:039:25
67Arntraut GoetschGermany49:27+10:319:30
68Margret ZimmermannEstonia49:29+10:339:30
69Chloe HaberkornFrance49:42+10:469:33
70Kristina YakubkinaBelarus49:47+10:519:34
70Carlotta ScaletItaly49:47+10:519:34
72Maelle BeauvirFrance50:06+11:109:38
73Evely KaasikuEstonia50:37+11:419:44
74Weronika CychPoland50:59+12:039:48
75Aislinn PrendergastAustralia51:08+12:129:50
76Tatsiana ZhuravlevaBelarus51:17+12:219:51
77Irita PukiteLatvia52:29+13:3310:05
78Kerstin UiboupinEstonia52:54+13:5810:10
79Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation52:56+14:0010:10
80Anika GassnerAustria56:06+17:1010:47
81Sigrid AlexandersenNorway56:36+17:4010:53
82Paula StarkeGermany58:06+19:1011:10
83Cecile FoltzerFrance58:14+19:1811:11
84Olena FedorovaUkraine59:37+20:4111:27
85Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania1:03:14+24:1812:09
86Olena PitirimovaUkraine1:05:18+26:2212:33
87Maria PrietoSpain1:06:18+27:2212:45
88Marta Guijo AlonsoSpain1:10:06+31:1013:28
89Charmaine Kai Wi FungHong Kong1:12:14+33:1813:53
90Wai Lan Iris LuiHong Kong1:23:09+44:1315:59
Lia PatscheiderItalydid not start
Laura JoonasEstoniadid not start
Denisa KosovaCzech Republicdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org