International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Orienteering World Cup Round 3 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 25 August 2017

Women

5 200 m, 90 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Natalia GemperleRussian Federation38:56
2Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland39:21+0:25
3Marika TeiniFinland39:47+0:51
4Helena BergmanSweden39:51+0:55
5Tove AlexanderssonSweden39:53+0:57
6Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation39:56+1:00
7Venla HarjuFinland40:25+1:29
8Sara HagstromSweden40:34+1:38
9Lisa RisbySweden40:39+1:43
10Emma JohanssonSweden41:02+2:06
11Marianne AndersenNorway41:06+2:10
12Merja RantanenFinland41:13+2:17
13Sari AnttonenFinland41:18+2:22
14Tatyana RiabkinaRussian Federation41:27+2:31
15Sofia HaajanenFinland41:30+2:34
16Sarina JenzerSwitzerland41:43+2:47
17Martina RuchSwitzerland41:55+2:59
18Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation41:59+3:03
19Emma JohanssonNorway42:06+3:10
20Saila KinniFinland42:21+3:25
21Elena RoosSwitzerland42:30+3:34
22Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic42:31+3:35
23Catherine TaylorGreat Britain42:35+3:39
24Aleksandra HornikPoland42:37+3:41
25Julia GrossSwitzerland42:41+3:45
26Yulia NovikovaRussian Federation43:07+4:11
27Inga DambeLatvia43:25+4:29
28Irina NybergRussian Federation43:28+4:32
29Miia NiittynenFinland43:30+4:34
29Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic43:30+4:34
31Isia BassetFrance43:35+4:39
32Jana KnapovaCzech Republic43:41+4:45
33Anna BachmanSweden43:43+4:47
34Alva OlssonSweden43:46+4:50
35Gabija RazaityteLithuania43:49+4:53
36Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway43:56+5:00
37Sandra GrosbergaLatvia44:03+5:07
38Andrine BenjaminsenNorway44:11+5:15
39Josefin TjernlundSweden44:27+5:31
40Laura VikeLatvia44:28+5:32
40Hollie OrrGreat Britain44:28+5:32
42Liga ValdmaneLatvia44:55+5:59
43Anna HaatajaFinland44:59+6:03
44Marianne HaugEstonia45:14+6:18
45Susen LoeschGermany45:33+6:37
46Amanda Falck WeberDenmark45:40+6:44
46Lisa HolerSwitzerland45:40+6:44
48Karolin OhlssonSweden45:42+6:46
49Laura RamsteinAustria45:43+6:47
50Charlotte WatsonGreat Britain45:51+6:55
51Annika RihmaEstonia46:02+7:06
52Jo ShepherdGreat Britain46:09+7:13
53Lone Karin BrochmannNorway46:37+7:41
54Ursula KadanAustria46:42+7:46
55Sandra PauzaiteLithuania46:46+7:50
56Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania46:53+7:57
57Barbora HruskovaCzech Republic47:20+8:24
58Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNorway47:48+8:52
58Ekaterina NikitinaRussian Federation47:48+8:52
60Laura LeibomaLatvia48:03+9:07
61Hanna WisniewskaPoland48:04+9:08
62Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria48:12+9:16
63Anja ArbterAustria48:15+9:19
64Indre ValaiteLithuania48:19+9:23
65Patricia NiekeGermany48:41+9:45
66Anina BrunnerSwitzerland48:59+10:03
67Arntraut GoetschGermany49:27+10:31
68Margret ZimmermannEstonia49:29+10:33
69Chloe HaberkornFrance49:42+10:46
70Kristina YakubkinaBelarus49:47+10:51
70Carlotta ScaletItaly49:47+10:51
72Maelle BeauvirFrance50:06+11:10
73Evely KaasikuEstonia50:37+11:41
74Weronika CychPoland50:59+12:03
75Aislinn PrendergastAustralia51:08+12:12
76Tatsiana ZhuravlevaBelarus51:17+12:21
77Irita PukiteLatvia52:29+13:33
78Kerstin UiboupinEstonia52:54+13:58
79Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation52:56+14:00
80Anika GassnerAustria56:06+17:10
81Sigrid AlexandersenNorway56:36+17:40
82Paula StarkeGermany58:06+19:10
83Cecile FoltzerFrance58:14+19:18
84Olena FedorovaUkraine59:37+20:41
85Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania1:03:14+24:18
86Olena PitirimovaUkraine1:05:18+26:22
87Maria PrietoSpain1:06:18+27:22
88Marta Guijo AlonsoSpain1:10:06+31:10
89Charmaine Kai Wi FungHong Kong1:12:14+33:18
90Wai Lan Iris LuiHong Kong1:23:09+44:13
Lia PatscheiderItalydid not start
Laura JoonasEstoniadid not start
Denisa KosovaCzech Republicdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org