International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Orienteering World Cup Round 3 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 25 August 2017

Men

6 200 m, 119 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesNorway35:57
2Matthias KyburzSwitzerland36:41+0:44
3Gustav BergmanSweden37:13+1:16
4Martin RegbornSweden37:16+1:19
5Fredric PortinFinland38:11+2:14
6Johan RunessonSweden38:18+2:21
7Daniel HubmannSwitzerland38:21+2:24
8Florian HowaldSwitzerland38:29+2:32
9Nicolas RioFrance39:21+3:24
10Frederic TranchandFrance39:22+3:25
11Vojtech KralCzech Republic39:25+3:28
12Albin RidefeltSweden39:28+3:31
13Jan SedivyCzech Republic39:35+3:38
14Timo SildEstonia39:45+3:48
15Eskil KinnebergNorway39:47+3:50
16Andreas KyburzSwitzerland39:51+3:54
17Fabian HertnerSwitzerland40:01+4:04
18Oleksandr KratovUkraine40:04+4:07
19Jonas LeanderssonSweden40:10+4:13
20Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway40:42+4:45
21Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway40:44+4:47
21Olli Markus TaivainenFinland40:44+4:47
23William LindSweden40:48+4:51
24Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarus40:51+4:54
25Robert MerlAustria40:58+5:01
26Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway41:01+5:04
27Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation41:09+5:12
28Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway41:12+5:15
29Paul SirumNorway41:18+5:21
30Aleksi AnttolainenFinland41:20+5:23
31Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania41:24+5:27
32Florian SchneiderSwitzerland41:30+5:33
32Edgars BertuksLatvia41:30+5:33
34Emil SvenskSweden41:33+5:36
35Marius Thrane OedumDenmark41:36+5:39
36Lucas BassetFrance41:41+5:44
37Christoph MeierSwitzerland41:45+5:48
37Jonas EggerSwitzerland41:45+5:48
39Eirik Kamstrup HovindNorway41:57+6:00
40Aleksi NiemiFinland42:02+6:05
41Jan PetrzelaCzech Republic42:13+6:16
42Aaro AsikainenFinland42:18+6:21
43Yannick MichielsBelgium42:22+6:25
44Andris JubelisLatvia42:35+6:38
44Valentin NovikovRussian Federation42:35+6:38
46Vincent CoupatFrance42:36+6:39
47Riccardo ScaletItaly42:38+6:41
48Lauri SildEstonia42:40+6:43
49Gernot KerschbaumerAustria42:49+6:52
50Olli OjanahoFinland42:52+6:55
51Kenny KivikasEstonia42:57+7:00
52Michal OlejnikPoland43:18+7:21
53Olivier Blanc TranchantFrance43:24+7:27
53Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Federation43:24+7:27
55Jonas HubacekCzech Republic43:38+7:41
56Elias KuukkaFinland43:40+7:43
57Martins SirmaisLatvia43:44+7:47
58Ralph StreetGreat Britain43:56+7:59
59Sander VaherEstonia44:00+8:03
59Milos NykodymCzech Republic44:00+8:03
61Dmitrii PoliakovRussian Federation44:02+8:05
62Peter BrayGreat Britain44:06+8:09
63Magne DaehliNorway44:12+8:15
64Simonas KrepstaLithuania44:16+8:19
65Rudolfs ZernisLatvia44:34+8:37
66Andrey SalinBelarus44:46+8:49
67Loic MartyFrance44:50+8:53
68Loic CapbernFrance44:51+8:54
69Vytautas BeliunasLithuania45:05+9:08
70Hector HainesGreat Britain45:13+9:16
71Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic45:20+9:23
72Artem PopovRussian Federation45:33+9:36
73Arturs PaulinsLatvia45:35+9:38
74Magnus DewettDenmark45:39+9:42
75Nitsan YasurIsrael45:54+9:57
75Otto SimosasFinland45:54+9:57
77Matthias GroellAustria46:10+10:13
78Mathias PeterAustria46:14+10:17
79Marek MinarCzech Republic46:21+10:24
80Kristo HeinmannEstonia46:24+10:27
81Mattia DebertolisItaly46:41+10:44
82Chris SmithardGreat Britain46:44+10:47
83Jerker LysellSweden47:18+11:21
84William GardnerGreat Britain47:23+11:26
85Davis DislersLatvia47:34+11:37
86Moritz DoellgastGermany47:40+11:43
87Christoph PrunscheGermany47:45+11:48
87Sergey DobryninRussian Federation47:45+11:48
89Xander BergerAustria47:55+11:58
90Rafal PodzinskiPoland47:57+12:00
91Benjamin AnciauxBelgium48:16+12:19
92Alessio TenaniItaly48:23+12:26
93Michal KrajcikSlovakia48:52+12:55
94Tim RobertsonNew Zealand49:05+13:08
95Thomas CurigerSwitzerland49:24+13:27
96Adrien DelenneFrance49:30+13:33
97Ken PeetersBelgium50:03+14:06
98Luis NogueiraSpain50:05+14:08
99Raul FerraSpain50:06+14:09
100Vasili StraltsouBelarus50:08+14:11
101Sebastian InderstItaly50:12+14:15
102Felix SpaethGermany51:41+15:44
103Niklas IngwersenDenmark51:56+15:59
104Serhiy BabychUkraine52:11+16:14
105Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania53:01+17:04
106Sergei RjabyshkinEstonia53:13+17:16
107Henry McNultyAustralia54:05+18:08
108Markus GraetschGermany54:30+18:33
109Marvin GoerickeGermany55:04+19:07
110Hirokazu OsakiJapan57:41+21:44
111Niall McCarthyIreland57:49+21:52
112Cedric GuthierGermany58:48+22:51
113Emil OebroDenmark59:01+23:04
114Stefan Frands PetersenDenmark1:00:38+24:41
115Shoji OhtaJapan1:09:39+33:42
116Brian PoonHong Kong1:15:04+39:07
117Chi Kin ManHong Kong1:16:59+41:02
Wataru TeragauchiJapanmispunched
Alvaro PrietoSpainmispunched
Bryan RusselKeelyAustraliadid not start
Graham GristwoodGreat Britaindid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner