International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Kapa 3 days 2017 (Day 1)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Kapa 3 days 2017 (Day 1)
Organisers: Kapa OK / Latvia
Date: 30 June 2017

Classes: Show all | W21E | M21E

M21E

6 780 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Andris JubelisMežmalas/MadonaLatvia38:04
2Edgars BertuksAlūksne-Ape OKLatvia38:30+0:26
3Dmitry MihalkinEridanBelarus40:09+2:05
4Jānis KrūmiņšBriksnis SKLatvia42:11+4:07
5Jānis TamužsOzonsLatvia42:16+4:12
6Artjoms RekuņenkoAzimuts OK-Sm BJSSLatvia44:05+6:01
7Alvis ReinsonsInd.Latvia44:24+6:20
8Anatolijs TarasovsBūdaskalnsLatvia44:26+6:22
9Zigmārs GailisAuseklis IKLatvia46:26+8:22
10Atis RešķisSaldus OKLatvia48:12+10:08
11Marijonas GipasMedeina OKLithuania48:30+10:26
12Andrei ZhuravlevNemiga-NordBelarus48:37+10:33
13Gytis NakvosasĄžuolas OKLithuania50:02+11:58
14Andris CānsCPSS/Meridiāns/PārgaujaLatvia50:11+12:07
15Edgaras VoverisĄžuolas OKLithuania51:24+13:20
16Viktors MateičsSaldus OKLatvia52:33+14:29
17Denis ZlobinMetaBelarus53:06+15:02
18Nerijus ŠulčysPerkūnas OKLithuania53:16+15:12
19Eduard NovičenkoStiga OKLithuania54:57+16:53
20Siarhei YasiucheniaNemiga-NordBelarus55:13+17:09
21Edgars LaķisAuseklis IKLatvia56:20+18:16
22Edvardas ŠčerbavičiusFortuna OKLithuania57:37+19:33
23Andris GailisAuseklis IKLatvia58:29+20:25
24Jørgen FrøydLarvik OKNorway59:03+20:59
25Kalvis BrūnsOzonsLatvia59:11+21:07
26Mikalai HarbachouLicnoBelarus59:12+21:08
27Jānis PeilānsKāpa OKLatvia59:17+21:13
28Peteris LedinsFRRLatvia59:47+21:43
29Pauls PlataisOzonsLatvia59:54+21:50
30Kristaps JaudzemsSaldus OKLatvia1:00:00+21:56
31Vitaly MarkovOC Silwan LiuksBelarus1:00:31+22:27
32Mikus ŽagataAlūksne-Ape OKLatvia1:02:01+23:57
33Gediminas JanušisLabirintas OKLithuania1:03:04+25:00
34Aliaksandr KhodanOC Silwan LiuksBelarus1:03:06+25:02
35Mārtiņš SkujenieksOzonsLatvia1:04:08+26:04
36Jēkabs KnētsCPSS/Meridiāns/PārgaujaLatvia1:07:18+29:14
37Kristaps BērziņšTaka TOKLatvia1:07:27+29:23
38Normunds BērziņšMadonas BJSS/OK AronaLatvia1:19:36+41:32
39Sergey MikhalkinEridanBelarus1:21:03+42:59
40Paulius ValatkaOSK TakasLithuania1:22:26+44:22
Aliaksei ShvantsKronanBelarusdid not start
Dmitry KrapivkoKronanBelarusdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021