International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Orienteering World Cup Round 1 - Long (Mass start based on Sprint Qualification and Middle)

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Long (Mass start based on Sprint Qualification and Middle)
Organisers: Finland / Hiidenkiertajat
Date: 28 May 2017

Australia

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
49Krystal NeumannWomen2:27:56+27:4913:19
67Bryan RusselKeelyMen2:51:52+40:4111:13
73Aislinn PrendergastWomen2:54:04+53:5715:40
Kerrin RattrayMendid not finish

Austria

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Gernot KerschbaumerMen2:17:44+6:339:00
23Ursula KadanWomen2:13:47+13:4012:03
40Matthias ReinerMen2:25:15+14:049:29
48Laura RamsteinWomen2:27:54+27:4713:19
64Mathias PeterMen2:40:19+29:0810:28
65Carina PolzerWomen2:46:44+46:3715:01
67Anika GassnerWomen2:48:10+48:0315:09
Anja ArbterWomendid not finish
Matthias GroellMendid not finish
Robert MerlMendid not start

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Desmond FranssenMendid not finish

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Emily KempWomen2:06:30+6:2311:23

Czech Republic

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Vojtech KralMen2:14:44+3:338:48
14Jan SedivyMen2:17:06+5:558:57
31Pavel KubatMen2:23:05+11:549:21
37Vendula HorcickovaWomen2:21:36+21:2912:45
40Jana KnapovaWomen2:23:09+23:0212:53
42Adela IndrakovaWomen2:23:51+23:4412:57
42Jan PetrzelaMen2:26:22+15:119:33
51Barbora HruskovaWomen2:30:36+30:2913:34
53Tereza JanosikovaWomen2:34:49+34:4213:56
54Tomas KubelkaMen2:34:17+23:0610:05
55Katerina ChromaWomen2:37:31+37:2414:11
58Jonas HubacekMen2:34:33+23:2210:06
59Marek MinarMen2:34:41+23:3010:06
64Magdalena TuzilovaWomen2:43:58+43:5114:46
Denisa KosovaWomendid not finish
Milos NykodymMendid not finish

Denmark

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Maja AlmWomen2:00:38+0:3110:52
54Amanda Falck WeberWomen2:35:15+35:0813:59
60Bjoern CederbergMen2:38:03+26:5210:19
62Caroline GjotterupWomen2:42:53+42:4614:40
65Magnus DewettMen2:49:27+38:1611:04
Tue LassenMendid not finish
Cecilie Friberg KlysnerWomendid not start
Miri Thrane OedumWomendid not start

Estonia

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Timo SildMen2:18:45+7:349:04
28Kenny KivikasMen2:21:40+10:299:15
38Annika RihmaWomen2:22:18+22:1112:49
41Liis JohansonWomen2:23:28+23:2112:55
44Lauri SildMen2:29:59+18:489:48
55Sander VaherMen2:34:18+23:0710:05
56Kristo HeinmannMen2:34:22+23:1110:05
60Kerstin UiboupinWomen2:41:13+41:0614:31
71Margret ZimmermannWomen2:53:26+53:1915:37
Marianne HaugWomendid not finish
Evely KaasikuWomendid not start

Finland

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Venla HarjuWomen2:05:51+5:4411:20
11Merja RantanenWomen2:06:43+6:3611:24
12Olli OjanahoMen2:14:20+3:098:46
13Saila KinniWomen2:07:06+6:5911:27
14Sari AnttonenWomen2:07:10+7:0311:27
16Sofia HaajanenWomen2:07:15+7:0811:27
16Miika KirmulaMen2:17:43+6:329:00
19Otto SimosasMen2:18:01+6:509:01
24Miia NiittynenWomen2:14:00+13:5312:04
24Aleksi NiemiMen2:19:24+8:139:06
35Einari HeinaroMen2:24:46+13:359:27
37Elias KuukkaMen2:24:54+13:439:28
47Kirsi NurmiWomen2:26:21+26:1413:11
Fredric PortinMendid not finish
Marika TeiniWomendid not start
Olli Markus TaivainenMendid not start

France

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Lucas BassetMen2:19:44+8:339:07
32Amelie ChataingWomen2:18:12+18:0512:27
32Frederic TranchandMen2:23:08+11:579:21
50Nicolas RioMen2:33:06+21:5510:00
58Lauriane BeauvisageWomen2:39:39+39:3214:22
63Chloe HaberkornWomen2:43:04+42:5714:41
63Quentin RauturierMen2:40:06+28:5510:27
68Loic MartyMen2:51:54+40:4311:14
69Adrien DelenneMen2:56:27+45:1611:31
Vincent CoupatMendisqualified
Isia BassetWomendid not finish
Thierry GueorgiouMendid not finish

Germany

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Susen LoeschWomen2:25:25+25:1813:06
57Felix SpaethMen2:34:24+23:1310:05
61Bjarne FriedrichsMen2:39:19+28:0810:24
68Patricia NiekeWomen2:49:26+49:1915:15
70Matthias KretzschmarMen3:02:04+50:5311:53
72Paula StarkeWomen2:53:41+53:3415:38
74Anna ReinhardtWomen2:59:38+59:3116:10
Christiane TroesseWomendid not finish
Arntraut GoetschWomendid not start

Great Britain

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Hollie OrrWomen2:22:50+22:4312:52
45Peter HodkinsonMen2:30:01+18:509:48
46Jonathan CrickmoreMen2:30:05+18:549:48
47Alan CherryMen2:30:20+19:099:49
50Megan Carter DaviesWomen2:30:17+30:1013:32
51Peter BrayMen2:33:13+22:0210:00
Ralph StreetMendid not finish
Tessa StrainWomendid not start
Catherine TaylorWomendid not start
Chris SmithardMendid not start

Hong Kong

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
73Kin Wai LeeMen3:45:32+1:34:2114:44
74Man Long ChowMen4:48:07+2:36:5618:49
76Hau Wah Brenda ChanWomen3:46:34+1:46:2720:24
Ka Ki LeungWomendid not finish
Ka Man LeungWomendid not finish
Sze Wing YeeWomendid not finish
Ka Ching LamMendid not start

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Fanni GyurkoWomen2:21:19+21:1212:43

Israel

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
66Nitsan YasurMen2:51:20+40:0911:11
72Asaf AvnerMen3:20:48+1:09:3713:07

Japan

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
75Hinako InageWomen3:33:08+1:33:0119:12
77Maika MoriyaWomen3:59:43+1:59:3621:35

Latvia

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Andris JubelisMen2:34:06+22:5510:04
61Irita PukiteWomen2:42:23+42:1614:37
Sandra GrosbergaWomendid not finish
Rudolfs ZernisMendid not finish
Inga DambeWomendid not start
Laura LeibomaWomendid not start

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
52Gabija RazaityteWomen2:31:55+31:4813:41

New Zealand

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
69Kate MorrisonWomen2:52:00+51:5315:29
Tim RobertsonMendisqualified

Norway

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Magne DaehliMen2:11:118:34
5Eskil KinnebergMen2:11:28+0:178:35
17Ida Marie Naess BjoergulWomen2:07:21+7:1411:28
20Gaute Hallan SteiwerMen2:18:41+7:309:03
21Ingjerd MyhreWomen2:13:12+13:0512:00
23Hakon Jarvis WestergardMen2:19:23+8:129:06
26Silje Ekroll JahrenWomen2:15:47+15:4012:13
29Oystein Kvaal OsterboMen2:21:47+10:369:16
30Jon Aukrust OsmoenMen2:22:43+11:329:19
33Ulf Forseth IndgaardMen2:23:17+12:069:21
34Andrine BenjaminsenWomen2:21:14+21:0712:43
43Jo Forseth IndgaardMen2:29:57+18:469:48
59Anine AhlsandWomen2:40:59+40:5214:30
Emma JohanssonWomendid not finish
Marianne AndersenWomendid not start
Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveWomendid not start
Olav LundanesMendid not start

Russian Federation

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Natalia GemperleWomen2:05:16+5:0911:17
10Anastasia RudnayaWomen2:06:32+6:2511:23
19Tatyana RiabkinaWomen2:07:39+7:3211:30
25Natalia EfimovaWomen2:15:12+15:0512:10
29Galina VinogradovaWomen2:16:59+16:5212:20
30Yulia NovikovaWomen2:17:14+17:0712:21
39Dmitry TsvetkovMen2:24:59+13:489:28
41Valentin NovikovMen2:25:52+14:419:32
52Dmitrii NakonechnyiMen2:33:24+22:1310:01
Andrey KhramovMendid not finish
Leonid NovikovMendid not finish
Svetlana MironovaWomendid not start

Spain

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Anna Serrallonga ArquesWomen2:24:47+24:4013:02
62Eduardo Gil MarcosMen2:40:05+28:5410:27
Antonio Martinez PerezMendid not finish

Sweden

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonWomen2:00:0710:49
2Helena JanssonWomen2:00:34+0:2710:51
2William LindMen2:11:13+0:028:34
3Emil SvenskMen2:11:16+0:058:34
6Emma JohanssonWomen2:05:25+5:1811:17
6Johan RunessonMen2:11:45+0:348:36
8Martin RegbornMen2:11:55+0:448:37
9Alva OlssonWomen2:06:31+6:2411:23
9Albin RidefeltMen2:14:07+2:568:45
10Oskar SjoebergMen2:14:08+2:578:46
15Karolin OhlssonWomen2:07:12+7:0511:27
15Gustav BergmanMen2:17:31+6:208:59
18Lina StrandWomen2:07:32+7:2511:29
22Lilian ForsgrenWomen2:13:46+13:3912:03
22Jonas LeanderssonMen2:19:16+8:059:06
27Josefin TjernlundWomen2:16:53+16:4612:19
33Sara HagstromWomen2:19:53+19:4612:36

Switzerland

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Daniel HubmannMen2:11:25+0:148:35
5Sabine HauswirthWomen2:05:22+5:1511:17
7Matthias KyburzMen2:11:46+0:358:36
12Julia GrossWomen2:06:48+6:4111:25
18Florian SchneiderMen2:17:52+6:419:00
20Elena RoosWomen2:09:12+9:0511:38
26Florian HowaldMen2:21:36+10:259:15
27Jonas EggerMen2:21:38+10:279:15
28Sarina JenzerWomen2:16:55+16:4812:20
31Martina RuchWomen2:17:22+17:1512:22
36Paula GrossWomen2:21:24+21:1712:44
36Martin HubmannMen2:24:53+13:429:28
38Christoph MeierMen2:24:57+13:469:28
44Lisa HolerWomen2:25:02+24:5513:03
45Hanna MullerWomen2:25:05+24:5813:04
48Riccardo RancanMen2:31:55+20:449:55

Ukraine

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Ruslan GlibovMen2:14:12+3:018:46
34Denys ShcherbakovMen2:23:31+12:209:22
49Artem PanchenkoMen2:32:14+21:039:56
56Olga SlutaWomen2:37:59+37:5214:13
57Olena PitirimovaWomen2:39:20+39:1314:21
66Viktoriia SukharevskaWomen2:47:13+47:0615:03
70Kateryna DzemaWomen2:53:00+52:5315:35
Pavlo UshkvarokMendid not finish
Oleksandr KratovMendid not start

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
71Gregory AhlswedeMen3:04:20+53:0912:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org