Official results for Long

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organisers: Finland / Hiidenkiertajat
Date: 28 May 2017

Men

15 300 m, 89 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Magne DaehliNorway2:11:118:34
2William LindSweden2:11:13+0:028:34
3Emil SvenskSweden2:11:16+0:058:34
4Daniel HubmannSwitzerland2:11:25+0:148:35
5Eskil KinnebergNorway2:11:28+0:178:35
6Johan RunessonSweden2:11:45+0:348:36
7Matthias KyburzSwitzerland2:11:46+0:358:36
8Martin RegbornSweden2:11:55+0:448:37
9Albin RidefeltSweden2:14:07+2:568:45
10Oskar SjoebergSweden2:14:08+2:578:46
11Ruslan GlibovUkraine2:14:12+3:018:46
12Olli OjanahoFinland2:14:20+3:098:46
13Vojtech KralCzech Republic2:14:44+3:338:48
14Jan SedivyCzech Republic2:17:06+5:558:57
15Gustav BergmanSweden2:17:31+6:208:59
16Miika KirmulaFinland2:17:43+6:329:00
17Gernot KerschbaumerAustria2:17:44+6:339:00
18Florian SchneiderSwitzerland2:17:52+6:419:00
19Otto SimosasFinland2:18:01+6:509:01
20Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway2:18:41+7:309:03
21Timo SildEstonia2:18:45+7:349:04
22Jonas LeanderssonSweden2:19:16+8:059:06
23Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway2:19:23+8:129:06
24Aleksi NiemiFinland2:19:24+8:139:06
25Lucas BassetFrance2:19:44+8:339:07
26Florian HowaldSwitzerland2:21:36+10:259:15
27Jonas EggerSwitzerland2:21:38+10:279:15
28Kenny KivikasEstonia2:21:40+10:299:15
29Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway2:21:47+10:369:16
30Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway2:22:43+11:329:19
31Pavel KubatCzech Republic2:23:05+11:549:21
32Frederic TranchandFrance2:23:08+11:579:21
33Ulf Forseth IndgaardNorway2:23:17+12:069:21
34Denys ShcherbakovUkraine2:23:31+12:209:22
35Einari HeinaroFinland2:24:46+13:359:27
36Martin HubmannSwitzerland2:24:53+13:429:28
37Elias KuukkaFinland2:24:54+13:439:28
38Christoph MeierSwitzerland2:24:57+13:469:28
39Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Federation2:24:59+13:489:28
40Matthias ReinerAustria2:25:15+14:049:29
41Valentin NovikovRussian Federation2:25:52+14:419:32
42Jan PetrzelaCzech Republic2:26:22+15:119:33
43Jo Forseth IndgaardNorway2:29:57+18:469:48
44Lauri SildEstonia2:29:59+18:489:48
45Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain2:30:01+18:509:48
46Jonathan CrickmoreGreat Britain2:30:05+18:549:48
47Alan CherryGreat Britain2:30:20+19:099:49
48Riccardo RancanSwitzerland2:31:55+20:449:55
49Artem PanchenkoUkraine2:32:14+21:039:56
50Nicolas RioFrance2:33:06+21:5510:00
51Peter BrayGreat Britain2:33:13+22:0210:00
52Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation2:33:24+22:1310:01
53Andris JubelisLatvia2:34:06+22:5510:04
54Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic2:34:17+23:0610:05
55Sander VaherEstonia2:34:18+23:0710:05
56Kristo HeinmannEstonia2:34:22+23:1110:05
57Felix SpaethGermany2:34:24+23:1310:05
58Jonas HubacekCzech Republic2:34:33+23:2210:06
59Marek MinarCzech Republic2:34:41+23:3010:06
60Bjoern CederbergDenmark2:38:03+26:5210:19
61Bjarne FriedrichsGermany2:39:19+28:0810:24
62Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain2:40:05+28:5410:27
63Quentin RauturierFrance2:40:06+28:5510:27
64Mathias PeterAustria2:40:19+29:0810:28
65Magnus DewettDenmark2:49:27+38:1611:04
66Nitsan YasurIsrael2:51:20+40:0911:11
67Bryan RusselKeelyAustralia2:51:52+40:4111:13
68Loic MartyFrance2:51:54+40:4311:14
69Adrien DelenneFrance2:56:27+45:1611:31
70Matthias KretzschmarGermany3:02:04+50:5311:53
71Gregory AhlswedeUnited States3:04:20+53:0912:02
72Asaf AvnerIsrael3:20:48+1:09:3713:07
73Kin Wai LeeHong Kong3:45:32+1:34:2114:44
74Man Long ChowHong Kong4:48:07+2:36:5618:49
Vincent CoupatFrancedisqualified
Tim RobertsonNew Zealanddisqualified
Desmond FranssenBelgiumdid not finish
Matthias GroellAustriadid not finish
Thierry GueorgiouFrancedid not finish
Andrey KhramovRussian Federationdid not finish
Tue LassenDenmarkdid not finish
Antonio Martinez PerezSpaindid not finish
Leonid NovikovRussian Federationdid not finish
Milos NykodymCzech Republicdid not finish
Fredric PortinFinlanddid not finish
Kerrin RattrayAustraliadid not finish
Ralph StreetGreat Britaindid not finish
Pavlo UshkvarokUkrainedid not finish
Rudolfs ZernisLatviadid not finish
Oleksandr KratovUkrainedid not start
Ka Ching LamHong Kongdid not start
Olav LundanesNorwaydid not start
Robert MerlAustriadid not start
Chris SmithardGreat Britaindid not start
Olli Markus TaivainenFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org