Official results for Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organisers: Finland / Hiidenkiertajat
Date: 28 May 2017

Men

15 300 m, 89 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Magne DaehliNorway2:11:118:34
2William LindSweden2:11:13+0:028:34
3Emil SvenskSweden2:11:16+0:058:34
4Daniel HubmannSwitzerland2:11:25+0:148:35
5Eskil KinnebergNorway2:11:28+0:178:35
6Johan RunessonSweden2:11:45+0:348:36
7Matthias KyburzSwitzerland2:11:46+0:358:36
8Martin RegbornSweden2:11:55+0:448:37
9Albin RidefeltSweden2:14:07+2:568:45
10Oskar SjoebergSweden2:14:08+2:578:46
11Ruslan GlibovUkraine2:14:12+3:018:46
12Olli OjanahoFinland2:14:20+3:098:46
13Vojtech KralCzech Republic2:14:44+3:338:48
14Jan SedivyCzech Republic2:17:06+5:558:57
15Gustav BergmanSweden2:17:31+6:208:59
16Miika KirmulaFinland2:17:43+6:329:00
17Gernot KerschbaumerAustria2:17:44+6:339:00
18Florian SchneiderSwitzerland2:17:52+6:419:00
19Otto SimosasFinland2:18:01+6:509:01
20Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway2:18:41+7:309:03
21Timo SildEstonia2:18:45+7:349:04
22Jonas LeanderssonSweden2:19:16+8:059:06
23Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway2:19:23+8:129:06
24Aleksi NiemiFinland2:19:24+8:139:06
25Lucas BassetFrance2:19:44+8:339:07
26Florian HowaldSwitzerland2:21:36+10:259:15
27Jonas EggerSwitzerland2:21:38+10:279:15
28Kenny KivikasEstonia2:21:40+10:299:15
29Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway2:21:47+10:369:16
30Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway2:22:43+11:329:19
31Pavel KubatCzech Republic2:23:05+11:549:21
32Frederic TranchandFrance2:23:08+11:579:21
33Ulf Forseth IndgaardNorway2:23:17+12:069:21
34Denys ShcherbakovUkraine2:23:31+12:209:22
35Einari HeinaroFinland2:24:46+13:359:27
36Martin HubmannSwitzerland2:24:53+13:429:28
37Elias KuukkaFinland2:24:54+13:439:28
38Christoph MeierSwitzerland2:24:57+13:469:28
39Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Federation2:24:59+13:489:28
40Matthias ReinerAustria2:25:15+14:049:29
41Valentin NovikovRussian Federation2:25:52+14:419:32
42Jan PetrzelaCzech Republic2:26:22+15:119:33
43Jo Forseth IndgaardNorway2:29:57+18:469:48
44Lauri SildEstonia2:29:59+18:489:48
45Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain2:30:01+18:509:48
46Jonathan CrickmoreGreat Britain2:30:05+18:549:48
47Alan CherryGreat Britain2:30:20+19:099:49
48Riccardo RancanSwitzerland2:31:55+20:449:55
49Artem PanchenkoUkraine2:32:14+21:039:56
50Nicolas RioFrance2:33:06+21:5510:00
51Peter BrayGreat Britain2:33:13+22:0210:00
52Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation2:33:24+22:1310:01
53Andris JubelisLatvia2:34:06+22:5510:04
54Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic2:34:17+23:0610:05
55Sander VaherEstonia2:34:18+23:0710:05
56Kristo HeinmannEstonia2:34:22+23:1110:05
57Felix SpaethGermany2:34:24+23:1310:05
58Jonas HubacekCzech Republic2:34:33+23:2210:06
59Marek MinarCzech Republic2:34:41+23:3010:06
60Bjoern CederbergDenmark2:38:03+26:5210:19
61Bjarne FriedrichsGermany2:39:19+28:0810:24
62Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain2:40:05+28:5410:27
63Quentin RauturierFrance2:40:06+28:5510:27
64Mathias PeterAustria2:40:19+29:0810:28
65Magnus DewettDenmark2:49:27+38:1611:04
66Nitsan YasurIsrael2:51:20+40:0911:11
67Bryan RusselKeelyAustralia2:51:52+40:4111:13
68Loic MartyFrance2:51:54+40:4311:14
69Adrien DelenneFrance2:56:27+45:1611:31
70Matthias KretzschmarGermany3:02:04+50:5311:53
71Gregory AhlswedeUnited States3:04:20+53:0912:02
72Asaf AvnerIsrael3:20:48+1:09:3713:07
73Kin Wai LeeHong Kong3:45:32+1:34:2114:44
74Man Long ChowHong Kong4:48:07+2:36:5618:49
Vincent CoupatFrancedisqualified
Tim RobertsonNew Zealanddisqualified
Desmond FranssenBelgiumdid not finish
Matthias GroellAustriadid not finish
Thierry GueorgiouFrancedid not finish
Andrey KhramovRussian Federationdid not finish
Tue LassenDenmarkdid not finish
Antonio Martinez PerezSpaindid not finish
Leonid NovikovRussian Federationdid not finish
Milos NykodymCzech Republicdid not finish
Fredric PortinFinlanddid not finish
Kerrin RattrayAustraliadid not finish
Ralph StreetGreat Britaindid not finish
Pavlo UshkvarokUkrainedid not finish
Rudolfs ZernisLatviadid not finish
Oleksandr KratovUkrainedid not start
Ka Ching LamHong Kongdid not start
Olav LundanesNorwaydid not start
Robert MerlAustriadid not start
Chris SmithardGreat Britaindid not start
Olli Markus TaivainenFinlanddid not start

Women

11 100 m, 87 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden2:00:0710:49
2Helena JanssonSweden2:00:34+0:2710:51
3Maja AlmDenmark2:00:38+0:3110:52
4Natalia GemperleRussian Federation2:05:16+5:0911:17
5Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland2:05:22+5:1511:17
6Emma JohanssonSweden2:05:25+5:1811:17
7Venla HarjuFinland2:05:51+5:4411:20
8Emily KempCanada2:06:30+6:2311:23
9Alva OlssonSweden2:06:31+6:2411:23
10Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation2:06:32+6:2511:23
11Merja RantanenFinland2:06:43+6:3611:24
12Julia GrossSwitzerland2:06:48+6:4111:25
13Saila KinniFinland2:07:06+6:5911:27
14Sari AnttonenFinland2:07:10+7:0311:27
15Karolin OhlssonSweden2:07:12+7:0511:27
16Sofia HaajanenFinland2:07:15+7:0811:27
17Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNorway2:07:21+7:1411:28
18Lina StrandSweden2:07:32+7:2511:29
19Tatyana RiabkinaRussian Federation2:07:39+7:3211:30
20Elena RoosSwitzerland2:09:12+9:0511:38
21Ingjerd MyhreNorway2:13:12+13:0512:00
22Lilian ForsgrenSweden2:13:46+13:3912:03
23Ursula KadanAustria2:13:47+13:4012:03
24Miia NiittynenFinland2:14:00+13:5312:04
25Natalia EfimovaRussian Federation2:15:12+15:0512:10
26Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway2:15:47+15:4012:13
27Josefin TjernlundSweden2:16:53+16:4612:19
28Sarina JenzerSwitzerland2:16:55+16:4812:20
29Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation2:16:59+16:5212:20
30Yulia NovikovaRussian Federation2:17:14+17:0712:21
31Martina RuchSwitzerland2:17:22+17:1512:22
32Amelie ChataingFrance2:18:12+18:0512:27
33Sara HagstromSweden2:19:53+19:4612:36
34Andrine BenjaminsenNorway2:21:14+21:0712:43
35Fanni GyurkoHungary2:21:19+21:1212:43
36Paula GrossSwitzerland2:21:24+21:1712:44
37Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic2:21:36+21:2912:45
38Annika RihmaEstonia2:22:18+22:1112:49
39Hollie OrrGreat Britain2:22:50+22:4312:52
40Jana KnapovaCzech Republic2:23:09+23:0212:53
41Liis JohansonEstonia2:23:28+23:2112:55
42Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic2:23:51+23:4412:57
43Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpain2:24:47+24:4013:02
44Lisa HolerSwitzerland2:25:02+24:5513:03
45Hanna MullerSwitzerland2:25:05+24:5813:04
46Susen LoeschGermany2:25:25+25:1813:06
47Kirsi NurmiFinland2:26:21+26:1413:11
48Laura RamsteinAustria2:27:54+27:4713:19
49Krystal NeumannAustralia2:27:56+27:4913:19
50Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain2:30:17+30:1013:32
51Barbora HruskovaCzech Republic2:30:36+30:2913:34
52Gabija RazaityteLithuania2:31:55+31:4813:41
53Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic2:34:49+34:4213:56
54Amanda Falck WeberDenmark2:35:15+35:0813:59
55Katerina ChromaCzech Republic2:37:31+37:2414:11
56Olga SlutaUkraine2:37:59+37:5214:13
57Olena PitirimovaUkraine2:39:20+39:1314:21
58Lauriane BeauvisageFrance2:39:39+39:3214:22
59Anine AhlsandNorway2:40:59+40:5214:30
60Kerstin UiboupinEstonia2:41:13+41:0614:31
61Irita PukiteLatvia2:42:23+42:1614:37
62Caroline GjotterupDenmark2:42:53+42:4614:40
63Chloe HaberkornFrance2:43:04+42:5714:41
64Magdalena TuzilovaCzech Republic2:43:58+43:5114:46
65Carina PolzerAustria2:46:44+46:3715:01
66Viktoriia SukharevskaUkraine2:47:13+47:0615:03
67Anika GassnerAustria2:48:10+48:0315:09
68Patricia NiekeGermany2:49:26+49:1915:15
69Kate MorrisonNew Zealand2:52:00+51:5315:29
70Kateryna DzemaUkraine2:53:00+52:5315:35
71Margret ZimmermannEstonia2:53:26+53:1915:37
72Paula StarkeGermany2:53:41+53:3415:38
73Aislinn PrendergastAustralia2:54:04+53:5715:40
74Anna ReinhardtGermany2:59:38+59:3116:10
75Hinako InageJapan3:33:08+1:33:0119:12
76Hau Wah Brenda ChanHong Kong3:46:34+1:46:2720:24
77Maika MoriyaJapan3:59:43+1:59:3621:35
Anja ArbterAustriadid not finish
Isia BassetFrancedid not finish
Sandra GrosbergaLatviadid not finish
Marianne HaugEstoniadid not finish
Emma JohanssonNorwaydid not finish
Denisa KosovaCzech Republicdid not finish
Ka Ki LeungHong Kongdid not finish
Ka Man LeungHong Kongdid not finish
Christiane TroesseGermanydid not finish
Sze Wing YeeHong Kongdid not finish
Marianne AndersenNorwaydid not start
Inga DambeLatviadid not start
Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNorwaydid not start
Arntraut GoetschGermanydid not start
Evely KaasikuEstoniadid not start
Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmarkdid not start
Laura LeibomaLatviadid not start
Svetlana MironovaRussian Federationdid not start
Miri Thrane OedumDenmarkdid not start
Tessa StrainGreat Britaindid not start
Catherine TaylorGreat Britaindid not start
Marika TeiniFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!