International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Orienteering World Cup Round 1 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organisers: Finland / Hiidenkiertajat
Date: 27 May 2017

Australia

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
61Krystal NeumannWomen (112)38:19+8:348:19
96Bryan RusselKeelyMen (111)43:07+13:227:33
103Kerrin RattrayMen (111)46:32+16:478:09
104Aislinn PrendergastWomen (112)47:27+17:4210:18
105Matthew SchepisiMen (111)49:28+19:438:40

Austria

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Ursula KadanWomen (112)33:37+3:527:18
20Gernot KerschbaumerMen (111)31:47+2:025:34
58Robert MerlMen (111)34:47+5:026:06
64Laura RamsteinWomen (112)38:53+9:088:27
66Matthias ReinerMen (111)35:57+6:126:18
72Anja ArbterWomen (112)40:31+10:468:48
79Mathias PeterMen (111)37:18+7:336:32
83Matthias GroellMen (111)37:49+8:046:38
84Carina PolzerWomen (112)43:24+13:399:26
95Anika GassnerWomen (112)45:19+15:349:51

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
102Desmond FranssenMen (111)45:58+16:138:03

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Emily KempWomen (112)31:43+1:586:53

Czech Republic

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Vojtech KralMen (111)31:07+1:225:27
25Jan SedivyMen (111)32:11+2:265:38
33Milos NykodymMen (111)33:01+3:165:47
36Pavel KubatMen (111)33:12+3:275:49
40Vendula HorcickovaWomen (112)35:51+6:067:47
41Jan PetrzelaMen (111)33:16+3:315:50
44Denisa KosovaWomen (112)36:09+6:247:51
51Jana KnapovaWomen (112)37:13+7:288:05
55Adela IndrakovaWomen (112)37:29+7:448:08
60Barbora HruskovaWomen (112)38:13+8:288:18
78Katerina ChromaWomen (112)41:32+11:479:01
81Magdalena TuzilovaWomen (112)42:30+12:459:14
87Marek MinarMen (111)39:02+9:176:50
88Tomas KubelkaMen (111)39:17+9:326:53
90Tereza JanosikovaWomen (112)43:52+14:079:32
91Jonas HubacekMen (111)39:41+9:566:57

Denmark

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Maja AlmWomen (112)31:33+1:486:51
11Ida BobachWomen (112)32:08+2:236:59
26Tue LassenMen (111)32:21+2:365:40
39Thor NoerskovMen (111)33:15+3:305:50
56Cecilie Friberg KlysnerWomen (112)37:32+7:478:09
57Soeren SchwartzMen (111)34:46+5:016:05
61Björn CederbergMen (111)34:50+5:056:06
70Miri Thrane ØdumWomen (112)40:16+10:318:45
72Magnus DewettMen (111)36:32+6:476:24
73Amanda Falck WeberWomen (112)40:45+11:008:51
97Caroline GjotterupWomen (112)45:56+16:119:59
Andreas Hougaard BoesenMen (111)did not start

Estonia

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Timo SildMen (111)31:26+1:415:30
47Annika RihmaWomen (112)36:14+6:297:52
64Lauri SildMen (111)35:15+5:306:11
67Kenny KivikasMen (111)36:01+6:166:19
70Kristo HeinmannMen (111)36:19+6:346:22
75Liis JohansonWomen (112)41:11+11:268:57
80Evely KaasikuWomen (112)42:14+12:299:10
83Marianne HaugWomen (112)43:09+13:249:22
93Sander VaherMen (111)40:24+10:397:05
94Kerstin UiboupinWomen (112)45:14+15:299:50
95Tonis LaugesaarMen (111)40:28+10:437:05
102Margret ZimmermannWomen (112)46:48+17:0310:10

Finland

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Marika TeiniWomen (112)31:19+1:346:48
8Sari AnttonenWomen (112)31:48+2:036:54
12Saila KinniWomen (112)32:14+2:297:00
12Fredric PortinMen (111)31:01+1:165:26
15Venla HarjuWomen (112)32:38+2:537:05
15Olli OjanahoMen (111)31:18+1:335:29
19Merja RantanenWomen (112)33:21+3:367:15
24Miika KirmulaMen (111)32:04+2:195:37
28Sofia HaajanenWomen (112)34:12+4:277:26
31Miia NiittynenWomen (112)34:36+4:517:31
31Olli Markus TaivainenMen (111)32:53+3:085:46
34Aleksi NiemiMen (111)33:02+3:175:47
36Otto SimosasMen (111)33:12+3:275:49
39Kirsi NurmiWomen (112)35:46+6:017:46
45Elias KuukkaMen (111)33:39+3:545:54
47Einari HeinaroMen (111)34:03+4:185:58

France

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Thierry GueorgiouMen (111)31:40+1:555:33
22Lucas BassetMen (111)31:55+2:105:35
23Isia BassetWomen (112)33:45+4:007:20
35Amelie ChataingWomen (112)35:12+5:277:39
51Nicolas RioMen (111)34:27+4:426:02
56Vincent CoupatMen (111)34:45+5:006:05
63Frederic TranchandMen (111)35:14+5:296:10
65Lauriane BeauvisageWomen (112)39:02+9:178:29
85Chloe HaberkornWomen (112)43:37+13:529:28
85Quentin RauturierMen (111)38:11+8:266:41
88Adrien DelenneMen (111)39:17+9:326:53
96Maelle BeauvirWomen (112)45:33+15:489:54
101Loic MartyMen (111)45:33+15:487:59

Germany

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
49Susen LöschWomen (112)37:08+7:238:04
77Bjarne FriedrichsMen (111)36:55+7:106:28
79Christiane TrösseWomen (112)42:12+12:279:10
82Patricia NiekeWomen (112)42:34+12:499:15
82Felix SpäthMen (111)37:47+8:026:37
99Arntraut GötschWomen (112)46:25+16:4010:05
99Matthias KretzschmarMen (111)44:16+14:317:45
100Paula StarkeWomen (112)46:30+16:4510:06
106Anna ReinhardtWomen (112)52:25+22:4011:23
106Marvin GoerickeMen (111)50:32+20:478:51

Great Britain

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Hollie OrrWomen (112)32:47+3:027:07
53Peter HodkinsonMen (111)34:32+4:476:03
55Ralph StreetMen (111)34:44+4:596:05
57Catherine TaylorWomen (112)37:39+7:548:11
58Megan Carter DaviesWomen (112)37:42+7:578:11
67Jo ShepherdWomen (112)39:34+9:498:36
68Chris SmithardMen (111)36:04+6:196:19
71Alan CherryMen (111)36:24+6:396:23
74Jonathan CrickmoreMen (111)36:39+6:546:25
76Peter BrayMen (111)36:49+7:046:27
93Tessa StrainWomen (112)45:03+15:189:47
Jessica TullieWomen (112)did not start

Hong Kong

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
107Tsz Wai YuMen (111)53:24+23:399:22
108Hau Wah Brenda ChanWomen (112)1:00:16+30:3113:06
108Kin Wai LeeMen (111)54:32+24:479:34
109Man Long ChowMen (111)1:08:56+39:1112:05
110Ka Ki LeungWomen (112)1:18:12+48:2717:00
110Wing Chung TamMen (111)1:21:06+51:2114:13
111Sze Wing YeeWomen (112)1:26:43+56:5818:51
111Ka Ching LamMen (111)1:27:57+58:1215:25
112Ka Man LeungWomen (112)1:36:25+1:06:4020:57

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Fanni GyurkoWomen (112)36:12+6:277:52

Israel

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
90Nitsan YasurMen (111)39:23+9:386:54
104Asaf AvnerMen (111)47:14+17:298:17

Italy

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
69Riccardo ScaletMen (111)36:05+6:206:19
80Sebastian InderstMen (111)37:34+7:496:35
Carlotta ScaletWomen (112)did not start

Japan

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
100Hirokazu OsakiMen (111)44:26+14:417:47
107Hinako InageWomen (112)54:32+24:4711:51
109Maika MoriyaWomen (112)1:07:33+37:4814:41

Latvia

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Rudolfs ZernisMen (111)34:16+4:316:00
52Laura VikeWomen (112)37:14+7:298:05
54Inga DambeWomen (112)37:27+7:428:08
62Andris JubelisMen (111)35:10+5:256:10
77Irita PukiteWomen (112)41:17+11:328:58
86Sandra GrosbergaWomen (112)43:39+13:549:29
101Laura LeibomaWomen (112)46:47+17:0210:10

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
68Gabija RazaityteWomen (112)39:39+9:548:37

New Zealand

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
76Laura RobertsonWomen (112)41:15+11:308:58
84Tim RobertsonMen (111)38:02+8:176:40
91Kate MorrisonWomen (112)44:38+14:539:42

Norway

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Olav LundanesMen (111)30:14+0:295:18
6Eskil KinnebergMen (111)30:37+0:525:22
13Marianne AndersenWomen (112)32:25+2:407:02
15Magne DæhliMen (111)31:18+1:335:29
17Ingjerd MyhreWomen (112)32:50+3:057:08
27Emma JohanssonWomen (112)34:05+4:207:24
27Jon Aukrust OsmoenMen (111)32:27+2:425:41
28Gaute Hallan SteiwerMen (111)32:28+2:435:41
30Ida Marie Næss BjørgulWomen (112)34:34+4:497:30
32Silje Ekroll JahrenWomen (112)34:43+4:587:32
32Håkon Jarvis WestergardMen (111)32:54+3:095:46
37Andrine BenjaminsenWomen (112)35:40+5:557:45
38Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveWomen (112)35:44+5:597:46
38Jo Forseth IndgaardMen (111)33:13+3:285:49
46Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøMen (111)33:42+3:575:54
58Ulf Forseth IndgaardMen (111)34:47+5:026:06
103Anine AhlsandWomen (112)46:50+17:0510:10

Poland

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Bartosz PawlakMen (111)33:38+3:535:54
59Aleksandra HornikWomen (112)38:12+8:278:18
71Hanna WisniewskaWomen (112)40:29+10:448:48
75Wojciech KowalskiMen (111)36:44+6:596:26
81Mikolaj DutkowskiMen (111)37:41+7:566:36
86Weronika CychWomen (112)43:39+13:549:29
92Ewa GwozdzWomen (112)44:54+15:099:45
92Michal OlejnikMen (111)39:57+10:127:00
98Piotr ParfianowiczMen (111)43:38+13:537:39

Russian Federation

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Natalia GemperleWomen (112)30:35+0:506:38
10Svetlana MironovaWomen (112)32:05+2:206:58
21Leonid NovikovMen (111)31:53+2:085:35
23Valentin NovikovMen (111)32:02+2:175:37
24Tatyana RiabkinaWomen (112)33:48+4:037:20
26Natalia EfimovaWomen (112)34:03+4:187:24
29Dmitry TsvetkovMen (111)32:44+2:595:44
34Anastasia RudnayaWomen (112)34:56+5:117:35
43Yulia NovikovaWomen (112)36:06+6:217:50
48Galina VinogradovaWomen (112)36:22+6:377:54
49Dmitrii NakonechnyiMen (111)34:19+4:346:01
50Artem PopovMen (111)34:21+4:366:01
63Irina NybergWomen (112)38:52+9:078:26
94Andrey KhramovMen (111)40:25+10:407:05

Spain

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Anna Serrallonga ArquesWomen (112)37:26+7:418:08
73Antonio Martinez PerezMen (111)36:37+6:526:25
74Violeta Feliciano SanjuanWomen (112)41:10+11:258:56
86Eduardo Gil MarcosMen (111)38:20+8:356:43
Andreu BlanesMen (111)did not finish

Sweden

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Helena JanssonWomen (112)29:456:28
1Martin RegbornMen (111)29:455:13
3Lina StrandWomen (112)30:56+1:116:43
3William LindMen (111)30:32+0:475:21
5Albin RidefeltMen (111)30:36+0:515:22
6Gustav BergmanMen (111)30:37+0:525:22
8Oskar SjöbergMen (111)30:50+1:055:24
9Emma JohanssonWomen (112)31:57+2:126:56
10Emil SvenskMen (111)30:53+1:085:25
10Johan RunessonMen (111)30:53+1:085:25
14Tove AlexanderssonWomen (112)32:27+2:427:03
14Jonas LeanderssonMen (111)31:15+1:305:28
18Alva OlssonWomen (112)33:12+3:277:13
25Karolin OhlssonWomen (112)33:50+4:057:21
29Lilian ForsgrenWomen (112)34:17+4:327:27
36Sara HagstromWomen (112)35:29+5:447:42
41Josefin TjernlundWomen (112)36:03+6:187:50

Switzerland

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Sabine HauswirthWomen (112)31:15+1:306:47
4Matthias KyburzMen (111)30:35+0:505:21
9Daniel HubmannMen (111)30:52+1:075:24
21Julia GrossWomen (112)33:40+3:557:19
30Florian HowaldMen (111)32:46+3:015:44
33Elena RoosWomen (112)34:47+5:027:33
35Florian SchneiderMen (111)33:06+3:215:48
41Martina RuchWomen (112)36:03+6:187:50
42Jonas EggerMen (111)33:30+3:455:52
46Sarina JenzerWomen (112)36:13+6:287:52
50Paula GrossWomen (112)37:10+7:258:04
52Martin HubmannMen (111)34:28+4:436:02
60Christoph MeierMen (111)34:49+5:046:06
66Hanna MüllerWomen (112)39:23+9:388:33
78Riccardo RancanMen (111)37:10+7:256:31
86Lisa HolerWomen (112)43:39+13:549:29

Ukraine

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Ruslan GlibovMen (111)31:37+1:525:32
22Nadiya VolynskaWomen (112)33:44+3:597:20
39Oleksandr KratovMen (111)33:15+3:305:50
43Denys ShcherbakovMen (111)33:36+3:515:53
54Pavlo UshkvarokMen (111)34:40+4:556:04
62Olga SlutaWomen (112)38:44+8:598:25
65Artem PanchenkoMen (111)35:55+6:106:18
69Olha PanchenkoWomen (112)39:52+10:078:40
89Olena PitirimovaWomen (112)43:50+14:059:31
97Kateryna DzemaWomen (112)45:56+16:119:59
105Viktoriia SukharevskaWomen (112)49:19+19:3410:43

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
97Gregory AhlswedeMen (111)43:23+13:387:36

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org