International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organisers: Finland / Hiidenkiertajat
Date: 27 May 2017

Men

5 700 m, 112 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin RegbornSweden29:455:13
2Olav LundanesNorway30:14+0:295:18
3William LindSweden30:32+0:475:21
4Matthias KyburzSwitzerland30:35+0:505:21
5Albin RidefeltSweden30:36+0:515:22
6Eskil KinnebergNorway30:37+0:525:22
6Gustav BergmanSweden30:37+0:525:22
8Oskar SjöbergSweden30:50+1:055:24
9Daniel HubmannSwitzerland30:52+1:075:24
10Emil SvenskSweden30:53+1:085:25
10Johan RunessonSweden30:53+1:085:25
12Fredric PortinFinland31:01+1:165:26
13Vojtech KralCzech Republic31:07+1:225:27
14Jonas LeanderssonSweden31:15+1:305:28
15Olli OjanahoFinland31:18+1:335:29
15Magne DæhliNorway31:18+1:335:29
17Timo SildEstonia31:26+1:415:30
18Ruslan GlibovUkraine31:37+1:525:32
19Thierry GueorgiouFrance31:40+1:555:33
20Gernot KerschbaumerAustria31:47+2:025:34
21Leonid NovikovRussian Federation31:53+2:085:35
22Lucas BassetFrance31:55+2:105:35
23Valentin NovikovRussian Federation32:02+2:175:37
24Miika KirmulaFinland32:04+2:195:37
25Jan SedivyCzech Republic32:11+2:265:38
26Tue LassenDenmark32:21+2:365:40
27Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway32:27+2:425:41
28Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway32:28+2:435:41
29Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Federation32:44+2:595:44
30Florian HowaldSwitzerland32:46+3:015:44
31Olli Markus TaivainenFinland32:53+3:085:46
32Håkon Jarvis WestergardNorway32:54+3:095:46
33Milos NykodymCzech Republic33:01+3:165:47
34Aleksi NiemiFinland33:02+3:175:47
35Florian SchneiderSwitzerland33:06+3:215:48
36Otto SimosasFinland33:12+3:275:49
36Pavel KubatCzech Republic33:12+3:275:49
38Jo Forseth IndgaardNorway33:13+3:285:49
39Thor NoerskovDenmark33:15+3:305:50
39Oleksandr KratovUkraine33:15+3:305:50
41Jan PetrzelaCzech Republic33:16+3:315:50
42Jonas EggerSwitzerland33:30+3:455:52
43Denys ShcherbakovUkraine33:36+3:515:53
44Bartosz PawlakPoland33:38+3:535:54
45Elias KuukkaFinland33:39+3:545:54
46Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøNorway33:42+3:575:54
47Einari HeinaroFinland34:03+4:185:58
48Rudolfs ZernisLatvia34:16+4:316:00
49Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation34:19+4:346:01
50Artem PopovRussian Federation34:21+4:366:01
51Nicolas RioFrance34:27+4:426:02
52Martin HubmannSwitzerland34:28+4:436:02
53Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain34:32+4:476:03
54Pavlo UshkvarokUkraine34:40+4:556:04
55Ralph StreetGreat Britain34:44+4:596:05
56Vincent CoupatFrance34:45+5:006:05
57Soeren SchwartzDenmark34:46+5:016:05
58Ulf Forseth IndgaardNorway34:47+5:026:06
58Robert MerlAustria34:47+5:026:06
60Christoph MeierSwitzerland34:49+5:046:06
61Björn CederbergDenmark34:50+5:056:06
62Andris JubelisLatvia35:10+5:256:10
63Frederic TranchandFrance35:14+5:296:10
64Lauri SildEstonia35:15+5:306:11
65Artem PanchenkoUkraine35:55+6:106:18
66Matthias ReinerAustria35:57+6:126:18
67Kenny KivikasEstonia36:01+6:166:19
68Chris SmithardGreat Britain36:04+6:196:19
69Riccardo ScaletItaly36:05+6:206:19
70Kristo HeinmannEstonia36:19+6:346:22
71Alan CherryGreat Britain36:24+6:396:23
72Magnus DewettDenmark36:32+6:476:24
73Antonio Martinez PerezSpain36:37+6:526:25
74Jonathan CrickmoreGreat Britain36:39+6:546:25
75Wojciech KowalskiPoland36:44+6:596:26
76Peter BrayGreat Britain36:49+7:046:27
77Bjarne FriedrichsGermany36:55+7:106:28
78Riccardo RancanSwitzerland37:10+7:256:31
79Mathias PeterAustria37:18+7:336:32
80Sebastian InderstItaly37:34+7:496:35
81Mikolaj DutkowskiPoland37:41+7:566:36
82Felix SpäthGermany37:47+8:026:37
83Matthias GroellAustria37:49+8:046:38
84Tim RobertsonNew Zealand38:02+8:176:40
85Quentin RauturierFrance38:11+8:266:41
86Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain38:20+8:356:43
87Marek MinarCzech Republic39:02+9:176:50
88Adrien DelenneFrance39:17+9:326:53
88Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic39:17+9:326:53
90Nitsan YasurIsrael39:23+9:386:54
91Jonas HubacekCzech Republic39:41+9:566:57
92Michal OlejnikPoland39:57+10:127:00
93Sander VaherEstonia40:24+10:397:05
94Andrey KhramovRussian Federation40:25+10:407:05
95Tonis LaugesaarEstonia40:28+10:437:05
96Bryan RusselKeelyAustralia43:07+13:227:33
97Gregory AhlswedeUnited States43:23+13:387:36
98Piotr ParfianowiczPoland43:38+13:537:39
99Matthias KretzschmarGermany44:16+14:317:45
100Hirokazu OsakiJapan44:26+14:417:47
101Loic MartyFrance45:33+15:487:59
102Desmond FranssenBelgium45:58+16:138:03
103Kerrin RattrayAustralia46:32+16:478:09
104Asaf AvnerIsrael47:14+17:298:17
105Matthew SchepisiAustralia49:28+19:438:40
106Marvin GoerickeGermany50:32+20:478:51
107Tsz Wai YuHong Kong53:24+23:399:22
108Kin Wai LeeHong Kong54:32+24:479:34
109Man Long ChowHong Kong1:08:56+39:1112:05
110Wing Chung TamHong Kong1:21:06+51:2114:13
111Ka Ching LamHong Kong1:27:57+58:1215:25
Andreu BlanesSpaindid not finish
Andreas Hougaard BoesenDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org