Official results for Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organisers: Finland / Hiidenkiertajat
Date: 27 May 2017

Men

5 700 m, 112 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin RegbornSweden29:455:13
2Olav LundanesNorway30:14+0:295:18
3William LindSweden30:32+0:475:21
4Matthias KyburzSwitzerland30:35+0:505:21
5Albin RidefeltSweden30:36+0:515:22
6Eskil KinnebergNorway30:37+0:525:22
6Gustav BergmanSweden30:37+0:525:22
8Oskar SjöbergSweden30:50+1:055:24
9Daniel HubmannSwitzerland30:52+1:075:24
10Emil SvenskSweden30:53+1:085:25
10Johan RunessonSweden30:53+1:085:25
12Fredric PortinFinland31:01+1:165:26
13Vojtech KralCzech Republic31:07+1:225:27
14Jonas LeanderssonSweden31:15+1:305:28
15Olli OjanahoFinland31:18+1:335:29
15Magne DæhliNorway31:18+1:335:29
17Timo SildEstonia31:26+1:415:30
18Ruslan GlibovUkraine31:37+1:525:32
19Thierry GueorgiouFrance31:40+1:555:33
20Gernot KerschbaumerAustria31:47+2:025:34
21Leonid NovikovRussian Federation31:53+2:085:35
22Lucas BassetFrance31:55+2:105:35
23Valentin NovikovRussian Federation32:02+2:175:37
24Miika KirmulaFinland32:04+2:195:37
25Jan SedivyCzech Republic32:11+2:265:38
26Tue LassenDenmark32:21+2:365:40
27Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway32:27+2:425:41
28Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway32:28+2:435:41
29Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Federation32:44+2:595:44
30Florian HowaldSwitzerland32:46+3:015:44
31Olli Markus TaivainenFinland32:53+3:085:46
32Håkon Jarvis WestergardNorway32:54+3:095:46
33Milos NykodymCzech Republic33:01+3:165:47
34Aleksi NiemiFinland33:02+3:175:47
35Florian SchneiderSwitzerland33:06+3:215:48
36Otto SimosasFinland33:12+3:275:49
36Pavel KubatCzech Republic33:12+3:275:49
38Jo Forseth IndgaardNorway33:13+3:285:49
39Thor NoerskovDenmark33:15+3:305:50
39Oleksandr KratovUkraine33:15+3:305:50
41Jan PetrzelaCzech Republic33:16+3:315:50
42Jonas EggerSwitzerland33:30+3:455:52
43Denys ShcherbakovUkraine33:36+3:515:53
44Bartosz PawlakPoland33:38+3:535:54
45Elias KuukkaFinland33:39+3:545:54
46Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøNorway33:42+3:575:54
47Einari HeinaroFinland34:03+4:185:58
48Rudolfs ZernisLatvia34:16+4:316:00
49Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation34:19+4:346:01
50Artem PopovRussian Federation34:21+4:366:01
51Nicolas RioFrance34:27+4:426:02
52Martin HubmannSwitzerland34:28+4:436:02
53Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain34:32+4:476:03
54Pavlo UshkvarokUkraine34:40+4:556:04
55Ralph StreetGreat Britain34:44+4:596:05
56Vincent CoupatFrance34:45+5:006:05
57Soeren SchwartzDenmark34:46+5:016:05
58Ulf Forseth IndgaardNorway34:47+5:026:06
58Robert MerlAustria34:47+5:026:06
60Christoph MeierSwitzerland34:49+5:046:06
61Björn CederbergDenmark34:50+5:056:06
62Andris JubelisLatvia35:10+5:256:10
63Frederic TranchandFrance35:14+5:296:10
64Lauri SildEstonia35:15+5:306:11
65Artem PanchenkoUkraine35:55+6:106:18
66Matthias ReinerAustria35:57+6:126:18
67Kenny KivikasEstonia36:01+6:166:19
68Chris SmithardGreat Britain36:04+6:196:19
69Riccardo ScaletItaly36:05+6:206:19
70Kristo HeinmannEstonia36:19+6:346:22
71Alan CherryGreat Britain36:24+6:396:23
72Magnus DewettDenmark36:32+6:476:24
73Antonio Martinez PerezSpain36:37+6:526:25
74Jonathan CrickmoreGreat Britain36:39+6:546:25
75Wojciech KowalskiPoland36:44+6:596:26
76Peter BrayGreat Britain36:49+7:046:27
77Bjarne FriedrichsGermany36:55+7:106:28
78Riccardo RancanSwitzerland37:10+7:256:31
79Mathias PeterAustria37:18+7:336:32
80Sebastian InderstItaly37:34+7:496:35
81Mikolaj DutkowskiPoland37:41+7:566:36
82Felix SpäthGermany37:47+8:026:37
83Matthias GroellAustria37:49+8:046:38
84Tim RobertsonNew Zealand38:02+8:176:40
85Quentin RauturierFrance38:11+8:266:41
86Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain38:20+8:356:43
87Marek MinarCzech Republic39:02+9:176:50
88Adrien DelenneFrance39:17+9:326:53
88Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic39:17+9:326:53
90Nitsan YasurIsrael39:23+9:386:54
91Jonas HubacekCzech Republic39:41+9:566:57
92Michal OlejnikPoland39:57+10:127:00
93Sander VaherEstonia40:24+10:397:05
94Andrey KhramovRussian Federation40:25+10:407:05
95Tonis LaugesaarEstonia40:28+10:437:05
96Bryan RusselKeelyAustralia43:07+13:227:33
97Gregory AhlswedeUnited States43:23+13:387:36
98Piotr ParfianowiczPoland43:38+13:537:39
99Matthias KretzschmarGermany44:16+14:317:45
100Hirokazu OsakiJapan44:26+14:417:47
101Loic MartyFrance45:33+15:487:59
102Desmond FranssenBelgium45:58+16:138:03
103Kerrin RattrayAustralia46:32+16:478:09
104Asaf AvnerIsrael47:14+17:298:17
105Matthew SchepisiAustralia49:28+19:438:40
106Marvin GoerickeGermany50:32+20:478:51
107Tsz Wai YuHong Kong53:24+23:399:22
108Kin Wai LeeHong Kong54:32+24:479:34
109Man Long ChowHong Kong1:08:56+39:1112:05
110Wing Chung TamHong Kong1:21:06+51:2114:13
111Ka Ching LamHong Kong1:27:57+58:1215:25
Andreu BlanesSpaindid not finish
Andreas Hougaard BoesenDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!